Colorado Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Steals Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 3 games.
  • * Must have at least 18.3 steals.
#NamePosGPStlSPGTOStl/TOPFStl/PF
1Roberto Luna - Sr
Estes Park
W6559.2301.83
2Caden Sehr - Sr
Legacy (Broomfield)
PG5275.4141.93112.46
3Justin Purkat - Sr
Dolores
G, SG6325.3112.91152.13
4Jonathan Clinton - Jr
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek)
6305.0132.31211.43
5Mathias Johnston - Sr
Platte Canyon (Bailey)
4205.054.00
6Axel Escareno - So
Manzanola
4194.882.3882.38
7Vince Damelio - Sr
Primero (Weston)
4194.8111.7382.38
8Kenny Foster - Jr
Smoky Hill (Aurora)
4194.8
9Cole Reed - Sr
Deer Trail
PG5234.6370.62211.50
10John Nieman - Jr
Colorado Springs School (Colorado Springs)
F5234.654.60
11Ben Miller - Jr
Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo)
5224.4181.2292.44
12Brock Bendrick - Sr
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy)
8344.3181.89
13Andre Sepeda - Jr
Greeley West (Greeley)
PG6244.0221.09112.18
14Caid Smith - Sr
Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo)
5204.0191.05131.54
15Matt Chavez - Jr
Colorado Springs School (Colorado Springs)
G5204.0111.82
16Leo Mason - Sr
Shining Mountain (Boulder)
5193.8191.00151.27
17Elijah Chavez - Sr
Arrupe Jesuit (Denver)
5193.863.17121.58
18Dustin Dedrickson - Jr
Platte Canyon (Bailey)
5193.844.75
19Keegan Johnson - Sr
Monarch (Louisville)
G8303.8251.20191.58
20Carlos Quezada - Jr
Eagle Valley (Gypsum)
PG, SG8303.8251.20
21Jacob Medina - Jr
Eagle Valley (Gypsum)
SG, PG7263.7141.86
22Max Higdon - Jr
Peak to Peak (Lafayette)
7253.6310.81
23Mac Riniker - Jr
Steamboat Springs
G6213.5161.31131.62
24Nathan Wanninger - Jr
Twin Peaks Charter Academy (Longmont)
6213.5
25Max Swanlund - Sr
Estes Park
P, W6203.3161.25
26Arthur Rodriguez - Sr
Sierra Grande (Blanca)
PG, PF6203.3191.0582.50
27Carlos Parra - Sr
Del Norte
F6203.3131.54111.82
28Raul Pereida - Sr
Eagle Valley (Gypsum)
PG, SG8263.3370.70
29Draven Hackley - Sr
St. Mary's (Colorado Springs)
6193.2220.86200.95
30Narsiso Rodriguez - Sr
Del Norte
G6193.2250.76111.73
31Dyson Oquist - Sr
La Junta
6193.2101.9053.80
32Jayden Robinson - Jr
Aurora Central (Aurora)
6193.2191.00141.36
33Xaiv'ion Jackson - Sr
Eaglecrest (Centennial)
7223.1211.05151.47
34Jesse Moser - Jr
Eagle Valley (Gypsum)
SF8253.1171.47
35Thad Dewing - So
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy)
PG8253.1191.32
36Niko Deniro - Sr
Peak to Peak (Lafayette)
7213.0181.17
37Jason Levy - Sr
Littleton
PG7213.0260.81211.00
38Alex Mushkin - Jr
Colorado Academy (Denver)
7202.9191.05121.67
39Derek Sims - Jr
Weld Central (Keenesburg)
F7202.9141.43191.05
40Chris Bowerman - Jr
Standley Lake (Westminster)
7202.9270.74141.43
41Tayelin Jones - Sr
Monarch (Louisville)
G8212.6360.5873.00
42Niko Lunt - Sr
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy)
8212.692.33
43Austin Knox - Jr
Weld Central (Keenesburg)
G8212.6300.70260.81
44Tony Hernandez - Jr
Eagle Valley (Gypsum)
SF8202.5161.25
45Aidan Saldivar - Jr
Eagle Ridge Academy (Brighton)
9222.4240.92221.00