Connecticut Leaders Boys Volleyball Spring 13-14

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Digs Leaders

#NameSchoolPositionSPDD/S
1Austin Lazo - JrSimsbury (CT)L, DS744335.9
2Bret Sullivan - JrNewington (CT)L822963.6
3Todd Herget - JrDarien (CT)OH732473.4
4George Phillips - SrDarien (CT)OH732303.2
5Matt Alvarez - SrGlastonbury (CT)S702283.3
6Connor Johnson - SoGlastonbury (CT)L762182.9
7Steve Herron - SrSimsbury (CT)OH, MH592113.6
8John Brindisi - SoTrumbull (CT)492084.2
9Zack Yellen - JrTrumbull (CT)MH641943.0
10Dan Dolan - SoJoel Barlow (Redding, CT)L641662.6
11Joey Wiedemann - SrGlastonbury (CT)OH581622.8
12Josh Robert - JrFermi (Enfield, CT)OH721592.2
13Jordan Aprea - JrNewington (CT)OH691572.3
14Shane Harasyko - JrGlastonbury (CT)MH701351.9
15Riley McManus - SrNewington (CT)S801351.7
16Nick Hinchcliffe - JrNewington (CT)OH821331.6
17Connor Leahy - SrGlastonbury (CT)OH, RS631292.0
18Connor Ericson - SrNewington (CT)OPP831251.5
19Max Martel - SrTrumbull (CT)531202.3
20Nate Donahue - JrSimsbury (CT)S, RS711201.7
21Jakob Gattinger - SrSimsbury (CT)OH, OPP641191.9
22Kevin Benoit - JrSouth Windsor (CT)L661111.7
23Gilberto Figueroa - JrEast Hartford (CT)OH, S681061.6
24Karl Liapunov - JrRidgefield (CT)OH461042.3
25Garret Palmer - SrJoel Barlow (Redding, CT)OH601031.7
26Zachary Hodkin - FrSimsbury (CT)OH, DS741021.4
27Matt Angelo - SrTrumbull (CT)64921.4
28Dan Connolly - SrSouthington (CT)OH54911.7
29Ethan Schlods - SrJoel Barlow (Redding, CT)OH61901.5
30Alex Anglis - SrSimsbury (CT)DS, OH55891.6
31Tom Del Buono - JrSouthington (CT)L, DS58891.5
32Calvin Haught - SrGlastonbury (CT)MH70891.3
33Matt Wargo - JrFermi (Enfield, CT)MB72881.2
34Tyler Edwards - JrNew Canaan (CT)OH53841.6
35Lucas Ferreira - JrTrumbull (CT)64841.3
36Zak Swetye - FrDarien (CT)L, OPP64781.2
37Dean Kouroupas - SrRidgefield (CT)OH32762.4
38David Shaughnessy - SrSouthington (CT)OH, L57741.3
39Kevin Moody - SoSimsbury (CT)MH, OH61741.2
40Donovan Harris - SoEast Hartford (CT)L49701.4
41Igor Biahliak - JrRockville (Vernon, CT)OH73701.0
42Henry Tourtillotte - JrSimsbury (CT)OH, MH55681.2
43Joe Sarich - SrJoel Barlow (Redding, CT)DS58671.2
44Aaron Mercier - SoFermi (Enfield, CT)OPP7266.9
45Isaac Fishman - SrNew Canaan (CT)S54631.2
46Carlos Sevilla - SrTrumbull (CT)57631.1
47Tim Herget - FrDarien (CT)S60601.0
48Tommy Kritz - SoDarien (CT)OH6359.9
49Dan Normandin - JrSouthington (CT)RS55571.0
50Justin Young - JrMasuk (Monroe, CT)L28562.0