Wisconsin Leaders Boys Football Fall 12-13

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Defense - Tackles Leaders

#NamePositionTot TcksTck/GSoloAsstTFLSacksGP
1Tim Bahr - Sr
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)
OL, DL14313.0504331.010.011
2Connor Crotty - Jr
Shullsburg (WI)
C, MLB13416.844903.08
3Ben Erickson - Sr
Superior (WI)
ILB, HB13314.8953814.05.59
4Keegan Brown - Jr
Potosi (WI)
OL, LB13210.235972.013
5Davis Drews - Jr
Stratford (WI)
RB, LB13111.9874411.03.011
6Alex Wright - Sr
Potosi (WI)
RB, LB12810.736926.01.012
7Nate Coss - So
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)
RB, LB12010.9374614.011
8Travis Collins - Jr
Potosi (WI)
OL, LB12010.023973.01.512
9Ross Zillman - Sr
Marshfield (WI)
LB1199.977421.02.012
10Jordan Stelzer - Jr
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI)
LB11511.543726.010
11Spencer Hawes - Sr
Potosi (WI)
RB, LB1119.337741.0.512
12Taylor Huenink - Sr
Waupun (WI)
RB, DB10311.449541.09
13Cory Ottum - Fr
Brookwood (Ontario, WI)
RB, LB10211.317856.01.09
14Quinn Faust - Sr
Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI)
RB, LB1028.557455.03.012
15Hunter Kauffman - So
Stratford (WI)
TE, LB1019.261407.011
16Markus Goff - Sr
Monona Grove (Monona, WI)
RB, LB999.059407.03.011
17Robert Phillips - Jr
Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI)
LB, RB9710.843542.59
18Mitch Zillman - So
Marshfield (WI)
LB968.05244.0.012
19Dondrick Tackes - Jr
Stratford (WI)
G, DE958.657387.011.011
20Jacob Simons - Sr
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)
QB, DB928.427385.011
21Coltin Piefer - Sr
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI)
G, LB8812.633553.0.57
22Jack Neuens - Sr
Lake Mills (WI)
G, LB889.839491.09
23Tyler Udelhoven - Sr
Potosi (WI)
OL, DL876.726617.03.013
24Jeremy Ubersox - Sr
Shullsburg (WI)
G, DE8610.822642.08
25Jase Udelhofen - Sr
Potosi (WI)
RB, DB867.2236312
26Chris Westerman - Sr
Brookwood (Ontario, WI)
OL, DL859.418679.51.09
27Paul Kontny - Sr
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI)
LB848.420643.010
28Andre Carriveau - So
Marathon (WI)
RB, LB848.442426.01.010
29Jake Kolasinski - Sr
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI)
WR, LB8310.451328
30Shawn Woodruff - So
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI)
RB, ILB8110.130513.08
31Anthony Valentine - Sr
Superior (WI)
ILB, HB819.050317.51.59
32Zach Schradle - Sr
Clayton (WI)
WR, LB819.057246.09
33Ross Wokatsch - Sr
Marathon (WI)
OL, LB818.1354610.02.010
34Caleb Yager - Sr
Highland (WI)
HB, ILB818.130515.010
35Hervey Trejo - Sr
Shullsburg (WI)
TE, OLB8010.016648
36Dylan Kummerow - Jr
South (Sheboygan, WI)
LB, RB8010.0804.01.08
37Franki Carlborg - Sr
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI)
HB, LB7911.341384.07
38Shaquille Allen - Sr
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI)
G, LB799.942378
39Kyle Herdt - Jr
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)
RB, LB797.219418.03.011
40Dominic Pfister - Sr
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI)
RB, DB789.848302.08
41Taylor Daul - Sr
Algoma (WI)
RB, DB788.742361.09
42Dominic Luxton - Jr
Brookwood (Ontario, WI)
RB, DB788.71266.59
43Ross Gottschalk - So
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)
OL, DL787.1203814.03.011
44Daniel Scheidermeyer - Sr
Abundant Life (Madison, WI)
RB, LB779.64829.01.08
45Ethan Suhr - So
Brookwood (Ontario, WI)
RB, LB778.611665.59
46Chase Kruser - Sr
Potosi (WI)
RB, DB775.925521.013
47Tyler Rickert - Sr
Laconia (Rosendale, WI)
OL, TE748.226485.0.59
48JR Ellison - Sr
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)
WR, DB748.224261.09
49Derrek Schlies - Sr
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI)
SS747.420542.010
50Jack Nett - Sr
Cambridge (WI)
RB, LB739.1423110.05.08