Pennsylvania Football Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Defense - Sacks Stat Leaders

#NamePosTot SacksSck/GYards LostHursGP
1Jon Bracy - Sr
Kiski Area (Vandergrift)
RB, DE8.01.6635
2Brady Kalchthaler - Sr
Greenville
QB, OLB7.01.44895
3Joe Kucenski - Sr
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys)
DE, DT7.01.46355
4Luke Frederick #1 - Sr
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona)
TE, DE6.51.35095
5Alexander Schlager - Sr
Trinity (Camp Hill)
WR, DE6.01.52954
6Patrick Farrell - Sr
Penn Cambria (Cresson)
OL, DL6.01.2325
7Trenton Fousnought - Sr
Cowanesque Valley (Westfield)
FB, OLB6.01.24235
8Alex Zimmerman - Sr
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven)
OL, DL6.01.2315
9Kenny Ngaima - Sr
Penn Wood (Lansdowne)
DE, G6.01.22155
10Ronald Lloyd - Sr
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia)
OG, DE6.01.23015
11Harlan Baier - Sr
Jersey Shore
OL, DL6.01.2535
12Rob Bomba - Sr
Lakeland (Jermyn)
TE, DL6.01.2-395
13Gunnar Royer - Sr
Manheim Central (Manheim)
DE, TE5.51.4304
14Austin Heisler - Sr
Pen Argyl
FB, DE5.51.14055
15River Young - Sr
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville)
G, DE5.01.72613
16Patrick Crawford - Sr
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem)
DT, G5.01.324
17James Eslick - Sr
Wyoming Area (Exeter)
RB5.01.04455
18Jimmy Pilosky - Sr
West Branch (Morrisdale)
G, DT5.01.03215
19Parker Jones - Sr
Wellsboro
TE, DL5.01.027125
20Ryan Plack - Sr
Central Bucks East (Doylestown)
DE5.01.0-3525
21Justin Kasmierski - Sr
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway)
OL, DL5.01.02435
22Brady Doubt - Sr
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks)
DE, QB5.01.06015
23Todd Koss - Sr
Towanda
5.01.055
24Gregory Nunez - Sr
J.P. McCaskey (Lancaster)
HB, DE4.01.03434
25Kamren Cornell - Sr
West Allegheny (Imperial)
RB, OLB4.01.0294
26Peyton Edwards - Sr
State College
OLB4.01.0184
27Bryan Long - Sr
Penn Cambria (Cresson)
RB, DL4.00.8225
28Vincent Fernandez - Sr
Bedford
G, T4.00.8215
29Chance Szabo - Sr
Tamaqua
FB, NG4.00.8175
30Andrew Irwin - Sr
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona)
RB, LB4.00.82515
31Terrance Mainor - Sr
Wilson Area (Easton)
DE, TE4.00.8235
32Andrew Stein - Sr
Souderton
DL, G4.00.8-1625
33Kevin Johnson - Sr
Lakeland (Jermyn)
TE, DL4.00.8-175
34Collin Trinkley - Sr
Penns Manor (Clymer)
TE, OLB4.00.8115
35Michael Lewis - Sr
Tyrone
TE, DE4.00.8375
36Aaron Gray - Sr
West Shamokin (Rural Valley)
TE, OLB4.00.8-125
37Tyler Smith - Sr
Pottsgrove
DT, G4.00.8285
38Caleb Gilliland - Sr
Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs)
DE, OG4.00.8215
39Collin Benfield - Sr
Mifflinburg
TE4.00.81325
40Seth Alexander - Sr
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks)
WR, OLB4.00.8435
41Tyler Hulbert - Sr
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier)
OL, DL4.00.8275
42David Baptiste - Sr
Reynolds (Greenville)
T, LB4.00.895
43Tanner Romano - Sr
Spring-Ford (Royersford)
DE, G4.00.82745
44Nate Ventresca - Sr
Central Bucks East (Doylestown)
DE4.00.8-2815
45Mark Craig - Sr
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin)
TE, NG4.00.8315
46Mitchell McDonald - Sr
Karns City
TE, DE3.51.2-943
47Seth Egolf - Sr
Waynesboro
OL, DL3.50.9244
48Trent Troxell - Sr
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville)
DE3.50.72725
49Desmond Young - Sr
Halifax
WR, DE3.01.043
50Parker Smith - Sr
St. Marys
TE, OLB3.01.0153