Georgia Football Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Defense - Tackles Stat Leaders

#NamePosTot TcksTck/GSoloAsstTFLSacksGP
1Seth Thompson - Sr
Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove)
ILB, RB8416.848363.01.05
2Austin Gean - Sr
Chestatee (Gainesville)
MLB, C8016.056244.05
3Wallace Cowins - Sr
Heritage (Conyers)
TE, DE7915.8483114.06.05
4Monty Montgomery - Sr
Norcross
OLB, MLB7715.4601715.03.05
5Jamin Davis - Sr
Long County (Ludowici)
OLB, WR6817.047213.01.04
6Garrett Stevens - Sr
Eastside (Covington)
MLB, G6813.626425.0.55
7Solon Page iii - Sr
Kell (Marietta)
OLB, SS6813.6432511.01.05
8Juwuan Jones - Sr
Lanier (Sugar Hill)
MLB, TE6713.446218.01.05
9Robert Sease - Sr
Walnut Grove
MLB6613.234322.01.05
10Keiston Lowery - Sr
Luella
MLB6412.8422212.05
11Tyler Crowder - Sr
Whitewater (Fayetteville)
MLB, FB6312.639243.01.05
12Kendall Lawrence - Sr
Douglas County (Douglasville)
MLB, OLB6212.437255
13Joshua Harrison - Sr
Gainesville
DE6015.033275.04.04
14Jack Carroll - Sr
Cherokee (Canton)
LB6012.035195.01.05
15Richmond Whitfield - Sr
Screven County (Sylvania)
MLB5911.813464.52.05
16Tyler Taylor - Sr
Lanier (Sugar Hill)
OLB, SS5911.8451415.04.05
17Matthew Floyd - Sr
Pinewood Christian (Bellville)
MLB, G589.718403.0.06
18Max Slott - Sr
South Forsyth (Cumming)
MLB, TE5711.442155.05
19Joel Barnes - Sr
Young Americans Christian (Conyers)
RB, LB579.520376
20Luke Martin - Sr
Dawson County (Dawsonville)
MLB, FB5618.7183810.03
21Aj Lagrand - Sr
Carver (Columbus)
OLB, SS5511.034216.05
22Mack Mccullough - Sr
Houston County (Warner Robins)
OLB, MLB559.243122.01.06
23Tyree Robinson - Sr
Gainesville
WR, FS5413.530244
24George Lira - Sr
West Hall (Oakwood)
OLB, WR5410.836183.06.05
25Dawson Landers - Sr
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy)
CB5410.828265
26Mcgwire Wells - Sr
Sequoyah (Canton)
FB, MLB5213.036164.04
27Chris Walthour - Sr
Groves (Garden City)
ILB, DE5210.427254.01.05
28Dylan Galm - Sr
Chapel Hill (Douglasville)
MLB, TE5210.436163.05
29Logan Cox - Sr
Woodstock
MLB5210.430225.03.05
30Jadie Worthing - Sr
Wheeler County (Alamo)
DE, MLB5110.227242.05
31Nick Beard - Sr
Chestatee (Gainesville)
OLB, RB5110.229225
32Russell Page - Sr
Grovetown
FS, WR5110.224271.05
33Zane Pettus - Sr
Griffin Christian (Griffin)
G, MLB518.530211.0.06
34Kobe Spicer - Sr
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon)
MLB, RB5012.535152.01.04
35Chris Harris Jr. - Sr
Benedictine (Savannah)
OLB, FB5010.036143.05
36Jaylon Jones - Sr
Dacula
CB, FS5010.032132.05
37Emardre Brown - Sr
Douglas County (Douglasville)
OLB, MLB5010.034162.01.05
38Tirise Barge - Sr
Colquitt County (Moultrie)
FS, SS508.339118.01.06
39Derrion Fountain - Sr
Heritage (Conyers)
DB, RB4912.32029.0.04
40Maurice Richards - Sr
Dutchtown (Hampton)
RB, OLB4912.319302.01.04
41Jacob Gregory - Sr
Centennial (Roswell)
MLB, TE499.820295
42Cody Thompson - Sr
Tift County (Tifton)
MLB, OLB498.234159.06
43Corey Long - Sr
Woodstock
TE, OLB489.625236.01.05
44Ashton Curtis - Sr
Luella
OLB, RB489.632166.01.05
45Jamontae Holt - Sr
Kell (Marietta)
OLB, TE489.628204.02.05
46Corey Moore - Sr
Heritage (Conyers)
DT, DE489.626224.01.05
47Brendan Kenney - Sr
Cherokee (Canton)
DB489.632133.05
48Austin Hendrix - Sr
First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville)
NG, ILB488.018301.0.06
49Warrick Rachel - Sr
Villa Rica
MLB479.430178.01.05
50Babila Fomuteh - Sr
Dacula
OLB, WR479.422195.01.05