Michigan Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
League

Category: Rebounds Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 8 games.
#NamePosGPDefOffRebRPG
1Joi Jennings - Sr
Waterford Christian Academy (Waterford)
G, W1210311822118.4
2Sherray Brown - Sr
Consortium College Prep (Detroit)
G, W1311312123418.0
3Ellisha Crosby - Fr
Traverse City HomeSchool (Traverse City)
G, P2619713433112.7
4Sarah Deceuninck - So
Dryden
C, F2113512225712.2
5Tiffany Lagreair - Sr
Northwestern (Detroit)
C181118219310.7
6Mel Cory - Sr
Ravenna
P, C2111010921910.4
7Gail Kellum - Sr
Rudolf Steiner (Ann Arbor)
F, C19675019210.1
8Lauren Beeler - Jr
L'Anse
W, G221447722110.0
9Trenia Barbee - Jr
Wayne Memorial (Wayne)
G, F21114552009.5
10Jada Douglas - Sr
Detroit Urban Lutheran (Detroit)
F, W21871041919.1
11Brittney Nelson - Jr
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills)
G21136541909.0
12Alexis Irons - Sr
Lutheran North (Macomb)
P21111701818.6
13Kelly Bruggeman - Jr
Athens (Troy)
F115745948.5
14Ann Novak - Jr
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights)
F24126752018.4
15Megan Swiderski - So
Athens (Troy)
F115340847.6
16Erynn Pace - Jr
Northwestern (Detroit)
C1874631377.6
17Hilary Cadeau - Sr
L'Anse
P2284781627.4
18Brittany Wangelin - Sr
Lutheran North (Macomb)
F2198521507.1
19Anitra Moore - So
Cass Tech (Detroit)
F, W125029847.0
20Jessica Kemppainen - Jr
L'Anse
P, W2287641516.9
21Shannon Midgley - Fr
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills)
F2173711446.9
22Jasmine Johnson - So
Redford Union (Redford)
F, G102443676.7
23Autumn Warman - Sr
Waterford Christian Academy (Waterford)
W, F124139806.7
24Trisha Rons - Sr
Vestaburg
F2097351326.6
25Kara Bland - So
Waterford Christian Academy (Waterford)
G, W103729666.6
26Jordan Dreyer - Fr
Waterford Christian Academy (Waterford)
F, W103828666.6
27Denay Kelley - Fr
Denby (Detroit)
F156037976.5
28Dominique Mahone - Fr
Denby (Detroit)
C, F156135966.4
29Kristi Fortain - Sr
Athens (Troy)
P114237706.4
30Katie Bildner - Sr
West Catholic (Grand Rapids)
F, P2273651386.3
31Angela Burrell - Sr
Northwestern (Detroit)
G1857441126.2
32Sarah Musser - Sr
Traverse City HomeSchool (Traverse City)
2694671616.2
33Kelsey Huntoon - So
St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe)
2160701306.2
34Emily Gordon - So
Genesee Christian (Burton)
P191176.2
35Caitlyn Crowel - Jr
Dryden
C, F2170591296.1
36Latashia Humphrey - Sr
Detroit Urban Lutheran (Detroit)
C2064541185.9
37Stacey Gavin - Jr
Redford Union (Redford)
G104019595.9
38Carly Cavender - Jr
Rudolf Steiner (Ann Arbor)
F, C1939191115.8
39Lauren Sydor - Sr
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights)
C2380521325.7
40Megan Bement - Jr
Genesee Christian (Burton)
W, P191085.7
41Chanee Colquitt - Jr
Cass Tech (Detroit)
F, W123231685.7
42Bethany Line - So
Waterford Christian Academy (Waterford)
W, F113428625.6
43Allisen Kuppe - So
Lutheran North (Macomb)
G2075371125.6
44Jackie Collins - Jr
L'Anse
P, W2044661105.5
45Heather Deal - Jr
Ravenna
P, F2060491095.5
46Sarah Edwards - Jr
Clawson
F231255.4
47Brittany Dupree - Jr
Redford Union (Redford)
C104014545.4
48Marniesha Howard - Sr
Lahser (Bloomfield Hills)
P2055521075.4
49Tajanae Ford - Sr
Henry Ford Academy (Dearborn)
F, C113127585.3
50Laura Burnett - Jr
Rudolf Steiner (Ann Arbor)
G, F2033211055.3