Ohio Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Scoring Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 10 games.
#NamePosGPPtsPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3P%FTMFT%
1McKenah Peters - Sr
Keystone (La Grange)
PG, SG2358925.62074684478339776
2Aubriana Bellard - Jr
Middletown Christian (Franklin)
2356724.720654038452611061
3Destiny Hutcheson - Jr
Philo (Duncan Falls)
SF2354423.718352035412613777
4Laurene Tere - So
John Hay (Cleveland)
G2349221.41804254282612464
5Erica Johnson - Sr
Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
F, G1530420.31132294930334875
6Emily Patton - Sr
Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey)
PG, SG2550120.017537846543710374
7Rhiannon Petrisko - Sr
Steubenville
C, PF2346020.018230460009651
8Courtney Warnick - Jr
Chalker (Southington)
PG2345719.91764663815149056
9Peyton Scott - So
Lynchburg-Clay (Lynchburg)
2753119.72013905242378782
10Lexi Knight - Sr
Windham
G2345119.61335213364
11Grayson Rose - Sr
Garfield (Garrettsville)
F2854919.620939753143511768
12Kayla Arington - Jr
Middletown Christian (Franklin)
1325119.3952423939322285
13Elena Rauhe - Sr
Padua Franciscan (Parma)
G2547719.11774324144307968
14Mayci Sales - Sr
Tuslaw (Massillon)
PF, C2546418.61764154230308268
15Samantha Pirosko - Jr
North (Eastlake)
2443718.2171293
16Jessica Sowards - Sr
Peebles
F2137517.91152604457488879
17Autumn Hudson - Sr
North Union (Richwood)
C2239217.8159345464207058
18Hannah Haithcock - So
Washington (Washington Courthouse)
2340917.8162366449267670
19Taj Thompson - Sr
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
SF1322817.5661933414338671
20Sydney Mayberry - Jr
Lake Ridge Academy (North Ridgeville)
G, W1526317.592176521168
21Celeste Mershimer - So
Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster)
2645317.41643734454397178
22Jensyn Shepherd - Jr
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
2339217.017133651005070
23McKayla Binkley - Sr
Lynchburg-Clay (Lynchburg)
2745016.71853744930325065
24Jordin Spears - Sr
Licking Heights (Pataskala)
SG1524916.6100242418294177
25Kendal Glandorff - Sr
Bowling Green
PG, SG2439716.512927447162912377
26Talayzha Catchings - So
Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
PG, SG1829616.4982274333386776
27Holly Wilson - Sr
Hardin Northern (Dola)
C2439316.412638233192512272
28Alex Cade - Sr
Laurel (Shaker Heights)
PF, SF2540916.41633344911467260
29Madison Hurst - Jr
Pymatuning Valley (Andover)
G2337616.31404033524267269
30Michaela Harrison - Jr
Lake Ridge Academy (North Ridgeville)
G2032216.111429039435181
31Priscilla Howland - Jr
Ridgemont (Mount Victory)
C, PF2337016.11332575214389058
32Hagen Schaefer - Sr
Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
2540016.01473584140336673
33Lauren Calhoun - So
Ravenna
P2336515.9133301447299255
34Alexis Gates - Sr
Crestview (Columbiana)
SG2437915.81243024138339357
35Lindsay Humbel - Jr
Parma
W, SF2336115.713228347178453
36Tanner Wirth - Jr
Triway (Wooster)
G2437615.711629639253111979
37Jensen Warnock - So
Clay (Portsmouth)
G2336015.71333603723257149
38Emily Chapman - Jr
Fairland (Proctorville)
PG, SG2437515.61262724683454085
39Hannah Binkley - Sr
Lynchburg-Clay (Lynchburg)
2742115.61654353852243963
40Ava Illig - Sr
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
G2437315.512633138193510272
41Shaye Foutty - So
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
SG, PG1827915.51102913829303055
42Leah Freeman - So
Briggs (Columbus)
F1929215.476208376246363
43Shannon Weihl - Sr
Otsego (Tontogany)
SG, SF2233615.3134322429235962
44Laura Manderick - Fr
Athens (The Plains)
2335015.211251537371
45Samara Wright - Sr
Roosevelt (Kent)
PF, SF2233215.11212954118357261
46Jackie Baith - Jr
Crestview (Ashland)
G2334214.91183643246276071
47Kendal Kirkbride - Sr
Maysville (Zanesville)
G2435614.81313244024297074
48Jamie Schmeltz - Fr
Eastwood (Pemberville)
SG1623714.8942603611173843
49Kayla Fischer - Jr
Roosevelt (Kent)
PG, SG2029614.810431233398561
50Shelby Spradlin - Sr
Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey)
SF2435414.81412735220325269