Kansas Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 8 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Faith Martin - Sr
Mission Valley (Eskridge)
231305.7393.33
2Rachel Keltz - Sr
Cheylin (Bird City)
C20814.1302.70
3Mariah Murdie - Sr
Jefferson West (Meriden)
C, PF21834.0
4Morgan Schrag - Jr
Pretty Prairie
PF, C21703.3441.59
5Mia Kells - Jr
Sublette
C22713.2611.16
6Isabelle Reynolds - Sr
Andover
20623.1611.02
7Anna Carter - So
Decatur Community (Oberlin)
21623.0611.02
8Kim Whetstone - So
Bonner Springs
F19492.6421.17
9Shelby Ohlde - Sr
Linn
P, F20492.5461.07
10Haley Crupper - Sr
Lebo
19462.4510.90
11Emily Beery - So
Turner (Kansas City)
P19452.4570.79
12Jae'Mya Lyons - Fr
Highland Park (Topeka)
F, G21472.2
13Ellee McDaniel - Sr
Goodland
SG, SF20442.2610.72
14Nicole Biermann - Jr
Wichita County (Leoti)
20442.2480.92
15Sienna Gray - Sr
Southern Cloud co-op [Miltonvale/Glasco] (Miltonvale)
F20422.1490.86
16Angela Singhateh - Jr
Rawlins County (Atwood)
22452.0530.85
17Machia Mullens - So
Liberal
C, PF25502.0810.62
18Winny Harris - So
Atchison
21422.0341.24
19Zoe Marshall - Sr
Pleasanton
C18351.9430.81
20Macy Mcclendon - Jr
West Elk (Howard)
22411.9470.87
21Kalee Rhodes - Sr
Sedan
C21381.8650.59
22Peyton Havlas - Sr
Quinter
25451.8045.00
23Melanie Renken - Sr
Little River
SF, PF17291.7360.81
24Chesney Downing - Sr
Atchison
SF, PF21351.7351.00
25Ella Roberts - So
Dighton
F22351.6770.46
26Chloe Chenoweth - So
Stanton County (Johnson)
17271.6
27Raegen Galloway - Jr
Circle (Towanda)
F19301.6261.15
28Hadley Hauser - Jr
Norton
C23361.6460.78
29Elisa Backes - Sr
Central (Salina)
PF, W20311.6
30Ellie Schwertfeger - Sr
Fairfield (Langdon)
PF, G19291.5400.73
31Molly Kaemmer - So
Olathe East (Olathe)
25381.5
32Kate Ogle - Jr
Baldwin
F25381.5770.49
33Gina Defazio - Jr
Southeast (Wichita)
PF, SG19281.5112.55
34Lizzy Webb - Sr
Lakin
18261.4450.58
35Madison Ward - Jr
Ellinwood
20281.4670.42
36Jesie Frisbie - Jr
Cheylin (Bird City)
F20281.4600.47
37Janell Douvier - Sr
Independent (Wichita)
SG, PG18251.4520.48
38Trudy Martens - So
South Gray (Montezuma)
C21291.4480.60
39Holly Sanderson - Jr
Central (Salina)
C, PF19261.4
40Dara Robertson - Jr
Solomon
22291.3580.50
41MaKayla Buffington - Jr
Southeast (Cherokee)
F21271.3480.56
42Chevelle Ralstin - Fr
Elkhart
F22281.3590.48
43Alyson Potter - Jr
Circle (Towanda)
F19241.3420.57
44Mallory Cowman - So
Circle (Towanda)
F23281.2360.78
45Raegan Osterhaus - Fr
Wetmore
20241.2
46Ehlaina Hartman - So
Spearville
F21251.2
47Jenna Pfau - So
Oskaloosa
G21251.2390.64
48Allie Cassel - So
Blue Valley (Randolph)
22261.2390.67
49Kayla Webb - Jr
Solomon
22261.2520.50
50Kylee Wagner - Sr
Cherryvale
C22261.2670.39