National Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 17 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Jada Boyd - Jr
Appomattox Regional Governor's Arts & Tech (Petersburg, VA)
F242048.5573.58
2Giana Copeland - Sr
Johnson (Savannah, GA)
C211748.3563.11
3Taite Ramsey - Jr
Lakewood Presbyterian (Dallas, TX)
201638.2
4Samirra Howard-Williams - Sr
Audenried (Philadelphia, PA)
C272147.9
5Mya Kone - 8th
Somerset Prep (North Lauderdale, FL)
PF, W231687.3
6Earline Bennett - Sr
Washington (Atlanta, GA)
P221577.1384.13
7Mahogany Matthews - Sr
Hoke County (Raeford, NC)
C, PF231617.0503.22
8Aminata Ly - Jr
Greenforest (Decatur, GA)
181256.9
9Alexah Potter - Jr
Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)
C, PF211446.9403.60
10Aislyn Riggs - Jr
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)
PF261756.7802.19
11Lindsey Scamman - Sr
Twentynine Palms (CA)
W281856.6
12Katlyn Manuel - Fr
Northwest (Opelousas, LA)
C322106.6623.39
13Brylee Dunn - Sr
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)
231496.5
14Brooke Long - Jr
Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO)
251596.4
15Caitlin Weimar - So
Hendrick Hudson (Montrose, NY)
211336.3
16Anastasia Reagins - Jr
Palm Springs (CA)
C221396.3
17Malaya Cowles - Fr
Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC)
W, SF291826.3
18Shea Dickinson - Jr
Fredericksburg Victory (Fredericksburg, VA)
291796.2702.56
19Erin Highsmith - Sr
Richmond Christian (Chesterfield, VA)
C181116.2
20Destiny Brown - Jr
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA)
C, F321976.2553.58
21Kiyana Brown - Sr
Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC)
C261606.2394.10
22Akeria Ponder - Sr
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)
C281726.1921.87
23Emily Saunders - Jr
Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV)
C, F261596.1453.53
24Emma Dudley - Sr
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)
F251526.1732.08
25Alison Aten - Sr
HEARTS for Jesus Christ (North Olmsted, OH)
211276.0413.10
26Kayla Morris - So
Monsignor Scanlan (Bronx, NY)
F, C241456.0
27Elizabeth Dixon - Sr
Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)
PF, C211266.0
28Kalynn Meyer - So
Superior (NE)
C, PF291736.0
29Kahmillie Booker - Sr
Morse (San Diego, CA)
F251485.9
30Zoe Cauthen - Jr
Florence Christian (Florence, SC)
C181065.9333.21
31Hunter West - Sr
South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC)
C, SF261525.8811.88
32Joelle Atkins - Sr
Cabool (MO)
241405.8751.87
33Emma Brinker - Sr
East Aurora (NY)
C, F221275.8235.52
34Daphane White - Sr
St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS)
C261495.7572.61
35Rebekah Bergquist - Jr
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL)
SG, PG261475.7275.44
36Faith Martin - Sr
Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS)
231305.7393.33
37Mahogany Green - Sr
Manning (SC)
SF, SG191065.6
38Addison Bergman - Sr
Hicksville (OH)
231275.5681.87
39McKenna Kersat - Sr
Neuse Charter (Smithfield, NC)
231265.5
40Megan Hallemann - So
Greenville (IL)
C281495.3682.19
41Briauna Thompson - Jr
Brewbaker Tech (Montgomery, AL)
C, F221175.31117.00
42Makayla Minett - Jr
Pelahatchie (MS)
C, PF251325.3542.44
43Anya Pothroski - So
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN)
F, C241255.2612.05
44Kristin Hagy - Sr
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)
211085.1
45Sydney Yagelski - Sr
Washington Township (Valparaiso, IN)
C221135.1333.42
46Peyton Tegeler - Jr
Morrison (IL)
PF, C281435.1831.72
47Brilonnie Bell - Jr
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA)
C, PF231175.1601.95
48GRACIE ASHWORTH - So
Richland Springs (TX)
311565.0911.71
49Queen Egbo - Sr
Fort Bend Travis (Richmond, TX)
331665.0861.93
50Mary Schlader - Sr
North Idaho Christian (Hayden, ID)
261305.0681.91