Minnesota Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 2 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Ashlynne Guenther - 8th
Duluth East (Duluth)
F263.070.86
2Jordan Horton - Jr
First Baptist (Rosemount)
F4112.8111.00
3Haley Hungerholt - Sr
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy)
PG, SG4102.5150.67
4Ava White - So
Duluth East (Duluth)
C252.560.83
5Kaylie Vanderwerf - Jr
Burnsville
C, F242.090.44
6Sophie Haydon - So
Minnetonka
F591.8110.82
7Halle Jansen - Jr
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley)
F461.580.75
8Natalie Mazurek - Jr
Eden Prairie
C7101.4
9Rachel Dean - Sr
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector)
F571.4150.47
10Kenidi Mccabe - So
Mabel-Canton (Mabel)
G561.2150.40
11Alyssa Petersen - Sr
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector)
F561.2120.50
12Sarah Lavell - Sr
Centennial (Circle Pines)
C441.070.57
13Emma Carlson - Sr
Northfield
F441.0
14Taya Hakamaki - Jr
Cromwell
SG441.0100.40
15Rachel Kelly - Sr
Northfield
C441.0
16Savannah Youngstrom - Jr
South St. Paul
F221.002.00
17Annalyse Fogan - Sr
Burnsville
C, PF221.012.00
18Olivia Moore - So
Century (Rochester)
PF540.870.57
19Sara Kottke - Jr
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector)
G540.850.80
20Meara Beighley - Sr
Grand Rapids
C540.8130.31
21Lauren Helgeson - Sr
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy)
C430.8140.21
22Brooke Lewis - Sr
Eden Prairie
PG750.7
23Kate Arpin - Sr
Schaeffer Academy (Rochester)
F640.7150.27
24Sara Anderson - Jr
Owatonna
320.740.50
25Seylon Versalles-shiggs - Fr
Highland Park (St. Paul)
C530.6110.27
26Piper Terry - So
Minnetonka
G530.6130.23
27Sophia Sahlin - Jr
Century (Rochester)
PF530.6140.21
28Allie Negen - Sr
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron)
G530.660.50
29Nneka Obiazor - Jr
Eden Prairie
F740.6
30Beth Amundson - Jr
Schaeffer Academy (Rochester)
G630.540.75
31Kate Friese - 8th
Schaeffer Academy (Rochester)
G630.550.60
32Cate Flynn - Sr
Centennial (Circle Pines)
F420.5110.18
33Jackie Enriquez - So
First Baptist (Rosemount)
G420.560.33
34Taylor Mcaulay - Sr
Centennial (Circle Pines)
G420.5110.18
35Jenny Albrecht - Jr
Houston
G420.5
36Meya Washington - Sr
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud)
PG420.5130.15
37Shaily Hakamaki - Jr
Cromwell
SF420.570.29
38Paige Servais - Jr
Burnsville
SG, SF210.550.20
39Anna Libbon - So
Duluth East (Duluth)
F210.540.25
40Abby Rosebur - Fr
South St. Paul
G210.501.00
41Macy Hermanson - Jr
Duluth East (Duluth)
G210.580.13
42Jenny Bowman - So
Grand Rapids
C210.5
43Clara Nesseth - So
Minnetonka
G210.511.00
44Kemara Watson - Sr
Eden Prairie
F730.4
45Payton Danielson - Jr
Mabel-Canton (Mabel)
G520.4140.14
46Blake Greer - Sr
Minnetonka
G520.460.33
47Sydney Sukalski - Jr
Century (Rochester)
PF520.4170.12
48Britney Smith - Sr
Fridley
SF, PG520.4150.13
49Hannah Demars - Sr
Grand Rapids
G520.4100.20
50Molly Oehme - So
Minnetonka
F520.440.50