Ohio Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 10 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Addison Bergman - Jr
Hicksville
261556.0712.18
2Alex Cade - Sr
Laurel (Shaker Heights)
PF, SF251034.1425.75
3Samara Wright - Sr
Roosevelt (Kent)
PF, SF22823.7581.41
4Grayson Rose - Sr
Garfield (Garrettsville)
F281033.7452.29
5Mya Cordle - Sr
Village Academy (Powell)
F22783.5
6Katie Dettwiller - So
Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
25853.4521.64
7Jensen Warnock - So
Clay (Portsmouth)
G23733.2511.43
8Mayci Sales - Sr
Tuslaw (Massillon)
PF, C25773.1531.45
9Bella Caruso - So
Licking Heights (Pataskala)
SF15463.1241.92
10Amaya Staton - Fr
Lake Ridge Academy (North Ridgeville)
P20603.0
11Lynese Brown - Sr
Taft (Cincinnati)
21612.9601.02
12Caroline Thiel - Sr
Unioto (Chillicothe)
C24682.8322.67
13Haley Howard - Jr
Miami East (Casstown)
PF25632.5451.40
14Tori Ray - Sr
St. John (Ashtabula)
SF21512.4
15Lauren Calhoun - So
Ravenna
P23542.3580.93
16Aubrey Biederman - Jr
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
PF, C18422.3450.93
17Mckenna Jordan - So
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
F24532.2580.91
18Annie Rauch - So
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
PF, C22482.2
19Annie Taylor - Jr
Wellington School (Columbus)
PF, P24522.2301.73
20Maddie Stapulionis - Jr
Chagrin Falls
PF, C14302.1221.36
21Jensyn Shepherd - Jr
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
23492.1391.26
22Caira Boykin - Jr
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
C13272.1
23Shrielle Gaines - Jr
Taft (Cincinnati)
21422.0440.96
24Addie Shock - So
Wellington School (Columbus)
SG, SF17321.9360.89
25Sydney Mayberry - Jr
Lake Ridge Academy (North Ridgeville)
G, W15281.9
26Sarah Shoots - So
Triway (Wooster)
P24441.8530.83
27Sydnie Abke - Fr
Eastwood (Pemberville)
22401.8650.62
28Erica Johnson - Sr
Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
F, G15271.8440.61
29Kyndall Spires - Jr
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington)
F24431.8143.00
30Aubriana Bellard - Jr
Middletown Christian (Franklin)
23411.8640.64
31Sarah Rapacz - Sr
Padua Franciscan (Parma)
F, C25441.8044.00
32Kaitlyn Crabtree - Jr
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
22371.7410.90
33Destiny Leo - Fr
North (Eastlake)
SF24401.7
34Michaela Harrison - Jr
Lake Ridge Academy (North Ridgeville)
G20331.7
35Ellie Kelleher - Jr
Wellington School (Columbus)
C, F24391.694.33
36Lauryn Holm - Jr
Riverside (Painesville)
SG23371.6380.97
37Sophie Barbour - Sr
Wellington School (Columbus)
PF, P25391.6231.70
38LaNysha Prewitt - So
Ravenna
F, G11171.5101.70
39Samantha Basham - So
Newark Catholic (Newark)
PF, C19291.5450.64
40Casey Bertke - Fr
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington)
PF25381.5138.00
41Carleen Ellerbruch - Jr
Lutheran West (Rocky River)
PF22331.5251.32
42Sharia Phillips - Sr
John Hay (Cleveland)
P23341.5560.61
43Peighton Taylor - Jr
Laurel (Shaker Heights)
SF, PG24351.5035.00
44Autumn Hudson - Sr
North Union (Richwood)
C22321.5370.87
45Julia Hoefling - So
Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati)
F31451.5520.87
46Sammie Stefan - Sr
Keystone (La Grange)
C, F23331.4450.73
47Tamia Ridley - Jr
Washington (Massillon)
P24331.4
48Stacia Rispress - So
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
C, PF20271.4
49Hannah Haithcock - So
Washington (Washington Courthouse)
23311.3490.63
50Abby Winnen - Fr
Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
26351.3