National Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 17 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Jada Boyd - Jr
Appomattox Regional Governor's Arts & Tech (Petersburg, VA)
F242048.5573.58
2Giana Copeland - Sr
Johnson (Savannah, GA)
C211748.3563.11
3Taite Ramsey - Jr
Lakewood Presbyterian (Dallas, TX)
201638.2
4SYDNEY CYR - Jr
Smith Vo-Tech (Northampton, MA)
SF171378.1
5Samirra Howard-Williams - Sr
Audenried (Philadelphia, PA)
C272147.9
6Mya Kone - 8th
Somerset Prep (North Lauderdale, FL)
PF, W231687.3
7Earline Bennett - Sr
Washington (Atlanta, GA)
P221577.1384.13
8Malaya Cowles - Fr
Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC)
W, SF251777.1
9Mahogany Matthews - Sr
Hoke County (Raeford, NC)
C, PF231617.0503.22
10Aminata Ly - Jr
Greenforest (Decatur, GA)
181256.9
11Alexah Potter - Jr
Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)
C, PF211446.9403.60
12Destiny Thomas - Jr
Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)
C, PF171166.8167.25
13Aislyn Riggs - Jr
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)
PF261756.7802.19
14Lindsey Scamman - Sr
Twentynine Palms (CA)
W281856.6
15Katlyn Manuel - Fr
Northwest (Opelousas, LA)
C322106.6623.39
16Brylee Dunn - Sr
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)
231496.5
17Brooke Long - Jr
Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO)
251596.4
18Caitlin Weimar - So
Hendrick Hudson (Montrose, NY)
211336.3
19Anastasia Reagins - Jr
Palm Springs (CA)
C221396.3
20Shea Dickinson - Jr
Fredericksburg Victory (Fredericksburg, VA)
291796.2702.56
21Erin Highsmith - Sr
Richmond Christian (Chesterfield, VA)
C181116.2
22Destiny Brown - Jr
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA)
C, F321976.2553.58
23Kiyana Brown - Sr
Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC)
C261606.2394.10
24Akeria Ponder - Sr
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)
C281726.1921.87
25Emily Saunders - Jr
Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV)
C, F261596.1453.53
26Emma Dudley - Sr
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)
F251526.1732.08
27Alison Aten - Sr
HEARTS for Jesus Christ (North Olmsted, OH)
211276.0413.10
28Kayla Morris - So
Monsignor Scanlan (Bronx, NY)
F, C241456.0
29Elizabeth Dixon - Sr
Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)
PF, C211266.0
30Kalynn Meyer - So
Superior (NE)
C, PF291736.0
31Kahmillie Booker - Jr
Morse (San Diego, CA)
F251485.9
32Zoe Cauthen - Jr
Florence Christian (Florence, SC)
C181065.9333.21
33Hunter West - Sr
South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC)
C, SF261525.8811.88
34Joelle Atkins - Sr
Cabool (MO)
241405.8751.87
35Emma Brinker - Sr
East Aurora (NY)
C, F221275.8235.52
36Daphane White - Sr
St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS)
C261495.7572.61
37Rebekah Bergquist - Jr
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL)
SG, PG261475.7275.44
38Faith Martin - Sr
Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS)
231305.7393.33
39Mahogany Green - Sr
Manning (SC)
SF, SG191065.6
40Addison Bergman - Sr
Hicksville (OH)
231275.5681.87
41McKenna Kersat - Sr
Neuse Charter (Smithfield, NC)
231265.5
42Megan Hallemann - So
Greenville (IL)
C281495.3682.19
43Briauna Thompson - Jr
Brewbaker Tech (Montgomery, AL)
C, F221175.31117.00
44Makayla Minett - Jr
Pelahatchie (MS)
C, PF251325.3542.44
45Anya Pothroski - So
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN)
F, C241255.2612.05
46Kristin Hagy - Sr
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)
211085.1
47Sydney Yagelski - Sr
Washington Township (Valparaiso, IN)
C221135.1333.42
48Peyton Tegeler - Jr
Morrison (IL)
PF, C281435.1831.72
49Brilonnie Bell - Jr
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA)
C, PF231175.1601.95
50GRACIE ASHWORTH - So
Richland Springs (TX)
311565.0911.71