National Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Rebounds Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 17 games.
#NamePosGPDefOffRebRPG
1Kyana Johnson - So
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL)
2532629862425.0
2Lindsey Scamman - Sr
Twentynine Palms (CA)
W2836723560221.5
3Mackenzie Allison - So
Oak Ridge Military Academy (Oak Ridge, NC)
1723810334120.1
4Rashauna Grant - Jr
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
2322422745119.6
5Lyssi Snouffer - So
Delaware Christian (Delaware, OH)
2119220339518.8
6Feliah Greer - Fr
LaFayette (AL)
F241944618.6
7Kiara Brown - Jr
Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)
2830721051718.5
8Akeria Ponder - Sr
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)
C2824926751618.4
9Amanda Wilbert - Sr
Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)
C2123614237818.0
10Adebola "Ade" Adeyeye - Sr
The Rock (Gainesville, FL)
2824514850017.9
11Yvette Felipe - Jr
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA)
C, PF2419723142817.8
12Stephanie Sasser - So
Pinnacle (Price, UT)
P, F2121515937417.8
13Sara Cox - So
Christian Academy of Greater St. Louis (St. Louis, MO)
F172069630217.8
14Samirra Howard-Williams - Sr
Audenried (Philadelphia, PA)
C2723813447417.6
15Graceann Bennett - Jr
Lake George (NY)
C2223315338617.5
16Colleen Bucknor - So
Miami (FL)
F2424117541617.3
17Haley Van dyke - Sr
Campolindo (Moraga, CA)
C2430312241517.3
18Sara Blackburn - Jr
Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO)
2428512941417.3
19Lauren Gustin - Sr
Salem Hills (Salem, UT)
2528914143017.2
20Shatara Goodman - Sr
Coretta Scott King YWLA (Atlanta, GA)
SF, SG2019115134317.2
21Johnna Dreschler - Sr
Forest Lake Christian (Auburn, CA)
2720825246017.0
22Yhanni Batts - Jr
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL)
1817712430116.7
23Sarah Tate - Jr
Fredericksburg Christian (Fredericksburg, VA)
C2134816.6
24Anna Treder - Jr
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA)
F2624518543016.5
25Destiny Brown - Jr
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA)
C, F3229819451916.2
26Leah Miller - Sr
Punxsutawney (PA)
F, C2219216335516.1
27Jade Wimbush - Jr
Stuart Hall (Staunton, VA)
G, F1914515830315.9
28Summer Schloss - Jr
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC)
PF3023923947815.9
29Bria Dent - Sr
Minor (Adamsville, AL)
SG, PG2825019244215.8
30Ellie Snep - Jr
Whitko (South Whitley, IN)
SF2222612134715.8
31Anastasia Reagins - Jr
Palm Springs (CA)
C2234615.7
32Mallory Rath - Sr
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA)
F, C2723818642415.7
33Ayanna Johnson - Sr
Pennington (NJ)
F, SF2521517539015.6
34Santaja Gibson - Sr
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI)
1916613029615.6
35Arial Watts - Sr
Hammond (IN)
C, F2215718534215.5
36Kayla Mokwuah - Sr
Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA)
C, PF2020011031015.5
37Mahogany Matthews - Sr
Hoke County (Raeford, NC)
C, PF2321513935415.4
38Tatyana Hill - Sr
Dekaney (Houston, TX)
P, PF3830028458415.4
39Stephanie Okowi - So
Emery (Emeryville, CA)
F2217716133815.4
40Jaylin Richardson - So
St. David (AZ)
1814413227615.3
41Sydney Pardy - Sr
Westmont (IL)
C, F252849938315.3
42Zyonna Fellows - Sr
Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA)
P, F202099730615.3
43Morgan Jones - Sr
Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)
242729536715.3
44Catherine Reese - Sr
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX)
F, P2426610036615.3
45Katie Batten - Jr
Charlotte Country Day School (Charlotte, NC)
F, C2416520136615.3
46Abbey Ray - So
Chesnee (SC)
C212089832015.2
47Jaelah Butler - Jr
La Quinta (CA)
C2516321738015.2
48JELLY PERRY - Sr
Lakewood (Arlington, WA)
SG2019210930115.1
49Baylee Rohlfing - Sr
Batesville (IN)
PF, C2520616837415.0
50Jaden Randall - Jr
La Sierra (Riverside, CA)
C2318316034314.9