Delaware Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Scoring Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 4 games.
#NamePosGPPtsPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3P%FTMFT%
1Monica Moore - Jr
Aquinas Academy (Bear)
G47719.32961368
2Kayla Braxton-Young - So
Hodgson Vo-Tech (Newark)
PG, SG915617.36332761
3Ja-naiah Perkins-Jackson - So
Hodgson Vo-Tech (Newark)
PG, SG914916.66551447
4Corrie Sterling - Jr
Fairwinds Christian (Bear)
812515.649123409301856
5Sara Walton - 8th
Milford Christian (Milford)
45714.3212
6Annie Cahill - Sr
Aquinas Academy (Bear)
45313.32011260
7Hailey Henshaw - Sr
Delaware School for the Deaf (Newark)
G, PG1013213.26018333525733
8Casey Nardone - Jr
Fairton Christian Center & Academy (Fairton)
67813.028124236231639
9Carolyn Russell - Jr
Delaware School for the Deaf (Newark)
G, F1012912.953172317191644
10Kierra Horne - Sr
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood)
78612.336109331128338
11Ronnasia Blatch-Huggins - So
Howard (Wilmington)
G, F1214211.850156323163974
12Kaylie England - Sr
Salem County Christian Academy (Pennsville)
PG1213211.05515436002255
13Bernadette Bullock HS - Jr
Fairwinds Christian (Bear)
88811.03579441849
14Jo Lacey - Fr
Westtown
SG1111510.54522352
15Eunice Jimenez - Sr
Westtown
PG, G1111510.54392053
16Johanna Altidor - Jr
Milford Christian (Milford)
F44110.3158
17Sydney Poff - Jr
Salem County Christian Academy (Pennsville)
F7628.928863300630
18Jyajia Bratten - Jr
Delaware School for the Deaf (Newark)
F10888.8398844001053
19Kayla Rouse - Jr
Howard (Wilmington)
C121058.8498359758
20Na'Leigha Wright - So
Howard (Wilmington)
PG, SG121058.8448949001763
21Tori Thompson - Fr
Tri-State Christian (Elkton)
121018.44311438001535
22Ronnay Blatch-Huggins - Sr
Howard (Wilmington)
PF, C121008.341105391842
23Caroline Ford - Jr
Tri-State Christian (Elkton)
12998.34317325001338
24Emma Diaz - So
Westtown
G11908.236126100
25Madison Raymond - So
Salem County Christian Academy (Pennsville)
C12937.8451323400318
26Jaymail Hollis - So
Howard (Wilmington)
G12867.23485407391155
27Sarah Hill - Jr
Salem County Christian Academy (Pennsville)
G12867.2391133518737
28Brooke Howard - Fr
Milford Christian (Milford)
G4287.0101
29Leiya Stuart - Fr
Westtown
G10686.82421869
30Jordan Masten - Fr
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood)
7476.7218624213360
31Madison Zehr - So
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood)
7426.019702700467
32Madison Burrows - So
Tri-State Christian (Elkton)
4225.510293422900
33Imani Henry-Butler - Jr
Hodgson Vo-Tech (Newark)
PG9495.41911071
34MacKenzie Niland - Fr
Fairwinds Christian (Bear)
G8435.4217927114
35Jessie Chisenhall - Jr
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood)
6274.513393300125
36Madison Vasques - Fr
Fairton Christian Center & Academy (Fairton)
5224.411502200
37Cindy Birgen - So
Fairwinds Christian (Bear)
8344.3164933233
38Emma Rollins - 8th
Delaware School for the Deaf (Newark)
10424.220643100250
39Shannon Winnington - Sr
Howard (Wilmington)
SF, SG12494.11675211019764
40Maggie Cottone - Sr
Westtown
G, PG11423.820250
41Ericka Farrell - So
Hodgson Vo-Tech (Newark)
C, PF8293.6120550
42Kaylee Davis - 7th
Faith Baptist School (Salisbury)
5173.48233515000
43Aubree Smith - So
Tri-State Christian (Elkton)
12393.3178121429114
44Kassie Corkran - Jr
Faith Baptist School (Salisbury)
5163.2841200000
45Danielle Dixon - Sr
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood)
6183.0924380000
46Tori Price - So
Milford Christian (Milford)
G4123.04
47Sarah Poludniak - Sr
Tri-State Christian (Elkton)
11322.913512500632
48Megan Kirk - Fr
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood)
7202.99194700250
49Catherine Kerchner - So
Aquinas Academy (Bear)
G4112.84350
50Serena Kramer - Jr
Westtown
F11302.714250