Indiana Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Scoring Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 4 games.
#NamePosGPPtsPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3P%FTMFT%
1Dash Shaw - Jr
Gary West Side (Gary)
PG, SG620434.0881605515383073
2Madison Jones - Sr
Western Boone (Thorntown)
PG, SG1128926.31092005518315573
3Lilly Hatton - Sr
North Harrison (Ramsey)
PF923626.292153603184977
4Darlisha Reed - Sr
Hammond Gavit (Hammond)
1025825.890238381147761
5Emma Nolan - Sr
Marquette Catholic (Michigan City)
F922925.4751345622495789
6Ella Collier - Jr
Danville
PG, SG1230125.1991795527487696
7Maggie Cora - Sr
Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton)
SG, PG1127324.8891984531366473
8Grace Hunter - Sr
Bellmont (Decatur)
1024524.5851944430464575
9Taylor Austin - So
Lake Station Edison (Lake Station)
PG1024424.41012963418252451
10Cameron Tabor - Sr
New Castle
G1126023.6811964124327486
11Cassidy Crawford - Sr
Tipton
SG, SF1125823.5941735412415875
12Hannah Farrell - Jr
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield)
PG1125423.1761904024277879
13Lilliann Frasure - So
North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson)
G613722.85399546252566
14Sydney Freeman - Sr
Central Noble (Albion)
PG, SG1125022.7911655539472985
15Sophie Bussard - Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SF, PG1124822.5861934515296176
16Carissa Garcia - Sr
Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne)
PG1124622.4871585523434983
17makinzi meurer - Sr
North Knox (Bicknell)
SG1124322.183156536267172
18Madison Layden - Jr
Northwestern (Kokomo)
PG, SG1124322.1901655524413991
19Heather Pautler - So
Daleville
F, G715422.053112478364068
20Alaysha Brandenberger - Fr
Boonville
G715321.9561374122351970
21Jessica Carrothers - Fr
Crown Point
PG, SG1225921.6110203546263377
22Jorie Allen - Sr
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford)
C, PF1123721.579141562187771
23Madeline Schumacher - Sr
North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson)
F, G612921.543103428243585
24Tyra Ford - So
Anderson
PF, SF1123621.5741734324356473
25Jenny Lundy - Sr
Northview (Brazil)
510721.43877492332576
26Nan Garcia - Jr
Jeffersonville
PF, SG919221.373143518403876
27Sydney Parrish - Jr
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers)
1327721.31001975126395176
28Juliana Kemper - Jr
Lawrenceburg
SG1021021.079158508264464
29Maddi Fulks - Jr
Bethesda Christian (Brownsburg)
G816821.0601543917303166
30Hannah Puent - Jr
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis)
F816720.966120554223172
31Alaina Omonode - Jr
West Lafayette
C, PF1326920.710217658006571
32Taylor Boruff - Sr
Taylor (Kokomo)
G, SF918620.7671355010294270
33Amani Brown - Sr
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute)
G1020520.555119462230
34Andre'ya Jones - So
Indianapolis Lighthouse East (Indianapolis)
G510220.438151165
35Morgan Litwiller - Sr
Northridge (Middlebury)
PF, SF1224420.381147559307387
36Katie Kinker - Sr
Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg)
PF, PF1122220.2821974221303771
37Caressa Sloss - Sr
Cannelton
C1020120.16817240006569
38Mila Reynolds - Fr
South Bend Washington (South Bend)
1224120.1761973915267466
39Gloria Brewer - Fr
Indianapolis HomeSchool Trailblazers (Indianapolis)
1224120.1911884818284176
40Maddie Bischoff - So
Roncalli (Indianapolis)
G918020.0631215219413580
41Sophia Nolan - Sr
Marquette Catholic (Michigan City)
F917819.8591175011284982
42Alyssa Cosens - Sr
Bloomington Bobcats HomeSchool (Bloomington)
F917819.872170424273070
43Jaimie Diedam - Sr
South Newton (Kentland)
917719.7511603220235585
44Koryn Greiwe - Fr
Columbus East (Columbus)
PG1019619.6601593819335781
45Isabella Reed - So
Greenwood Christian Academy (Greenwood)
SF, W1121519.563139457448284
46Rashaya Kyle - Jr
Marion
1121419.58614958004469
47Lindsey Syrek - Jr
University (Carmel)
C, F917519.474125592332571
48Hannah Sisk - So
Princeton
1019319.3681305219403862
49Kendall Bostic - Jr
Northwestern (Kokomo)
PF, C1121119.289142632673184
50Bailey Hartsough - So
Lakeland (LaGrange)
G1223019.277186419286777