Indiana Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Scoring Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 14 games.
#NamePosGPPtsPPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3P%FTMFT%
1Dana Evans - Sr
Gary West Side (Gary)
G2693536.033572246653420279
2Grace Holdeman - Sr
Lighthouse Christian Academy (Bloomington)
PG1648530.317642941232811071
3Macee Williams - Sr
Fountain Central (Veedersburg)
C2155126.22313336910338169
4Alec Fitts - Sr
Indianapolis Arlington (Indianapolis)
1744025.91701486
5Stacy Payton - Sr
Northview (Brazil)
SG, G2050425.21793814764428073
6Jenasae Bishop - Jr
East Chicago Central (East Chicago)
G2562324.923746551142213573
7Lucy Carrigan - Jr
Rising Sun
G2357324.918749738312616873
8Amani Brown - So
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute)
1946124.315733647499868
9Madison Wise - Sr
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield)
SF2865923.524245853403613569
10Kayana Traylor - Jr
Martinsville
2046723.4
11Leigha Brown - Jr
DeKalb (Waterloo)
2352622.916234148323617083
12Daijah Smith - Jr
Lighthouse College Prep Academy (Gary)
PG, SG2250122.81813734949389069
13Tayler Vauters - Sr
Riverton Parke (Montezuma)
G, PG2863522.721851143462815373
14Courtney Dunlap - Sr
Argos
PG, F2556322.520540251353711876
15Keya Patton - Jr
Cathedral (Indianapolis)
2658522.519446841543214370
16Brooke James - Sr
Princeton
F2658222.423140257172810362
17Katrina Christian - Sr
Crothersville
G, F2861822.121554040252516068
18Mason VanHouten - Sr
Fort Wayne Canterbury (Fort Wayne)
2145021.414629050404311883
19Brooke Montgomery - Sr
Lebanon
G2552921.217349735302715377
20Taylor Steele - Sr
Highland
G, SG2450521.01794474050319778
21Brittany Welch - Sr
Sheridan
SF, SG1735721.01423024731374261
22Kyla Reid - Jr
Evansville Harrison (Evansville)
2246121.018439746009366
23Mary Parkman - Sr
Westville
2347920.815740339543111169
24Jayla Rogers - So
Indianapolis Shortridge (Indianapolis)
1429120.8101265388215553
25Rachel Mclimore - Sr
Zionsville
2755920.72213955635428282
26Kendall Fisher - Jr
Tindley (Indianapolis)
G2755320.52054624457318678
27Cameron Cardenas - Jr
Beech Grove
2142720.31843655015314476
28Katie Giller - Jr
Beech Grove
2142420.213832942373111173
29Lilly Hatton - So
North Harrison (Ramsey)
PF3060320.12313786152413877
30Abby Wahl - Jr
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City)
PF, C2448120.01692925872913683
31Skye Williams - Jr
Tindley (Indianapolis)
G2753319.72134295023288473
32Kyla Covington - Sr
Fort Wayne Snider (Fort Wayne)
C2039119.6155264591138063
33Faith Morris - Sr
Blackford (Hartford City)
C2242919.5172362484298162
34Alli Stumler - Jr
Christian Academy (New Albany)
F1631219.5125310406225657
35Raegan Walther - Sr
Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield)
G2446619.41873335611268151
36Angel Baker - Jr
Pike (Indianapolis)
PG, SG2752419.41984054954478071
37Emily Kiser - Jr
Noblesville
2242619.41533194862411472
38Breanna Boles - Jr
Lapel
SF, PF2446219.31843794942365260
39Kyannah Stull - Sr
Glenn (Walkerton)
PG2649819.21773225566457885
40Blaine Kelly - Jr
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria)
PG2344019.111330437453216972
41Jasmine Wright - Sr
Merrillville
PG, SG2547619.01653954274377271
42Trinitee Johnson - Sr
Indianapolis Emmerich Manual (Indianapolis)
PG, G2139318.71503704127316656
43Madison Jones - So
Western Boone (Thorntown)
PG, SG2444818.714132344333513374
44Audrey Minix - Sr
North White (Monon)
F2750218.6203404503389368
45Justene Charlesworth - Jr
LaCrosse
PG, SG2444618.61453753968358868
46Nia Clark - Jr
Ben Davis (Indianapolis)
2953818.61934524366328685
47Hope Fancil - Jr
Lakeland Christian Academy (Winona Lake)
G1935118.51483604117313866
48Kyra Whitaker - Jr
Greensburg
G2342218.31352864767408579
49Cassidy Crawford - So
Tipton
F2342218.314731946172411158
50Paige Schindler - Sr
Borden
2138518.311631737323112372