Ohio Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Steals Stat Leaders

  • * Leaders must have played at least 10 games.
  • * Must have at least 41 steals.
#NamePosGPStlSPGTOStl/TOPFStl/PF
1Courtney Warnick - Jr
Chalker (Southington)
PG231235.31081.14841.46
2Ayanna Bond - Sr
Taft (Cincinnati)
211125.31081.04601.87
3Madyson Paradie - Jr
St. John (Ashtabula)
PG221105.01560.71
4Laurene Tere - So
John Hay (Cleveland)
G231134.9791.43502.26
5Kayla Fischer - Jr
Roosevelt (Kent)
PG, SG20964.8871.10631.52
6Ava Illig - Sr
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
G241114.6861.29482.31
7Lexi Knight - Sr
Windham
G231064.6771.38335.33
8Michaelina Terranova - Jr
Jackson-Milton (North Jackson)
G, G261184.5592.00492.41
9Sage Brannon - Jr
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington)
G251124.5871.291112.00
10Jillian Hach - Jr
Harvey (Painesville)
PG, SG231034.51080.95244.29
11Devan Bolden - Sr
John Hay (Cleveland)
G22974.4681.43501.94
12Elena Rauhe - Sr
Padua Franciscan (Parma)
G251064.2941.130106.00
13Jamie Schmeltz - Fr
Eastwood (Pemberville)
SG16674.2661.02381.76
14Meadow Cromer - Jr
Ridgemont (Mount Victory)
SG, PG23964.2482.00332.91
15Paige Kramar - Fr
Badger (Kinsman)
G251004.0741.35551.82
16Cecilia Murphy - So
Fayetteville-Perry (Fayetteville)
PG, G23914.0801.14461.98
17Madison Hurst - Jr
Pymatuning Valley (Andover)
G23903.9601.50422.14
18Jackie Baith - Jr
Crestview (Ashland)
G23883.81070.82571.54
19Kynlee Edwards - So
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington)
G25953.8711.34331.67
20Sydney Mayberry - Jr
Lake Ridge Academy (North Ridgeville)
G, W15573.8
21Peyton Scott - So
Lynchburg-Clay (Lynchburg)
271023.8831.23521.96
22Lilly Hess - Sr
Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
G24903.8841.07541.67
23Destiny Hutcheson - Jr
Philo (Duncan Falls)
SF23863.7950.91781.10
24Kennedy Hickey - Jr
Crestview (Ashland)
G23853.7631.35402.13
25Emily Chapman - Jr
Fairland (Proctorville)
PG, SG24883.7
26Makayla White - Jr
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
G23823.6681.21
27Taj Thompson - Sr
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
SF13463.5391.18
28Shannon Weihl - Sr
Otsego (Tontogany)
SG, SF22773.5661.17691.12
29Angel Cannon - Sr
John Hay (Cleveland)
F20703.5481.46421.67
30Lexi Waits - Sr
Lynchburg-Clay (Lynchburg)
27943.5332.85621.52
31McKayla Binkley - Sr
Lynchburg-Clay (Lynchburg)
27943.5671.40462.04
32Skylar Artis - So
Clay (Portsmouth)
PG22753.4701.07461.63
33Hannah Fonseca - Sr
Otsego (Tontogany)
23783.4751.04521.50
34Sydney Bourquin - Fr
Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
PG24813.4531.53541.50
35Helaina Limas - Sr
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
G24813.4641.27731.11
36Hannah Binkley - Sr
Lynchburg-Clay (Lynchburg)
27903.3551.64372.43
37Celeste Mershimer - So
Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster)
26863.3
38Jensen Warnock - So
Clay (Portsmouth)
G23763.31100.69511.49
39Macey Shock - Jr
Wellington School (Columbus)
PG, SG17563.3262.15381.47
40Shelby Spradlin - Sr
Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey)
SF24793.3621.27531.49
41Christina Steele - Sr
Laurel (Shaker Heights)
PG, SG23753.3651.15175.00
42Samantha Filiaggi - Sr
Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
PG, SF26833.2
43Lauren Jones - Sr
Garfield (Garrettsville)
F27863.2861.00571.51
44Rayiah Johnson - Jr
Lutheran West (Rocky River)
PG22703.2531.32381.84
45Grace Bradley - Jr
Chardon
G22703.2571.23421.67
46Brooke Isabel - Sr
New Albany
PG, SG22703.21000.70760.92
47Ashton Dye - So
Hardin Northern (Dola)
PG24753.1860.87631.19
48Kyrah Matthews - Jr
Taft (Cincinnati)
21653.11080.60421.55
49Ashley Hall - So
Pymatuning Valley (Andover)
G23713.11130.63601.18
50Jordin Spears - Sr
Licking Heights (Pataskala)
SG15463.1490.94341.35