Connecticut Girls Lacrosse Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Ground Balls Stat Leaders

#NameSchoolPosGBGB/GGP
1Kara Bassett - JrSt. Bernard (Uncasville)DM466.67
2Carina Mitchell - SrLedyard424.79
3Megan Larmann - SoLedyard374.19
4Lauren Turner - JrStoningtonM, DM252.89
5Morgan Wicken - SrLedyard242.79
6Julia Astram - JrForan (Milford)A, M213.07
7Stephanie delaforcade - JrEast LymeM212.68
8Mackenzie Kaiser - JrNorth Branford192.48
9Erin Suech - SoForan (Milford)182.67
10Margit Burgess - JrStoningtonA182.09
11Emily Kwalek - SoForan (Milford)172.86
12Cassandra Bennett - SoForan (Milford)D, M172.47
13Hayley Byers - SoForan (Milford)A, M172.47
14Alexandria Morales - SoForan (Milford)163.25
15Haley Gesick - JrHaddam-Killingworth (Higganum)163.25
16Bella Ferraro - SrAmity Regional (Woodbridge)162.76
17Serena Monteiro - SrStoningtonDM, M162.08
18Flora Klise - JrSt. Bernard (Uncasville)M152.17
19Brinley Anderson - JrHaddam-Killingworth (Higganum)142.85
20Megan Stevens - SrBacon Academy (Colchester)A142.07
21Mary Bolles - JrOld Lyme142.07
22Jessie Kilburn - FrNorth BranfordM141.88
23Sarah Galan - SoBacon Academy (Colchester)M132.26
24Kiara Kanlong - JrForan (Milford)A131.97
25Rachel Sauro - SrNorth BranfordD131.68
26Kate Johnson - FrStoningtonM, A131.68
27Hannah Arnold - SrLedyard131.49
28Maddie Tilton - SrLedyard131.49
29Zoe Roberts - JrStoningtonM, A131.49
30Alexandra Tamburrino - SrGriswold122.45
31Erin Cote - SoGriswold122.45
32Danielle Psanis - SrBacon Academy (Colchester)M121.77
33Julia Austin - JrLedyard121.39
34Hannah Johnson - SrStoningtonA121.39
35Adine Hilbert - SoGriswold112.25
36Catherine Cassata - SoStoningtonM, A111.29
37Samantha O'neill - FrForan (Milford)M, A102.05
38Tanner Rubino - SoGriswold102.05
39Lexi Woviotis - SoStoningtonM, A101.76
40Izzy Crane - SoAmity Regional (Woodbridge)101.76
41Victoria Ramos - SrAmity Regional (Woodbridge)A, M101.76
42Abby Berger - JrOld Lyme101.47
43Madison Bis - SoBacon Academy (Colchester)D, A101.47
44Mia Londregan - SoSt. Bernard (Uncasville)DM101.47
45Bridget Feeley - FrSt. Bernard (Uncasville)M, D101.47
46Sara Shukis - SrEast LymeD101.38
47Emmy Norton - SoNorth Branford101.38
48Nina Sanfilippo - SrEast LymeM101.38
49Anna McCarthy - JrEast LymeM101.38
50Riley Aspinwall - SrEast LymeM101.38