National Leaders Girls Swimming Winter 17-18

State
Section
Division
League

200 Medley Relay

#NameSchoolEventTime
1 Bayley Stewart - Sr. Zoe Bartel - Sr. Coleen Gillilan - Jr. Kylee Alons - Sr. Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:38.13
2 Catriona Clarke - Sr. Edenna Chen - Jr. Allana Clarke - Sr. Lindsey Immel - Fr. Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO)Class 4A CHSAA State Championship G18 Thornton, CO 2/9/201801:42.86
3 Natalie Arky - Sr. Holley Dennis - So. Teagan Haberkorn - Jr. Annie Osmun - So. Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:44.47
4 Parker Biley - So. Sophia Bradac - So. Hayley Cook - So. Rachel Hubka - Jr. Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:45.84
5 Riley Tapley - Jr. Isabel Rich - So. Kim Lanaghen - Jr. Kaia Reznicek - Jr. Fairview (Boulder, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:45.88
6 Lina Nakasone - Jr. Ella Drury - So. Sude Yilmazturk - Jr. Audrey Dixon - Jr. Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:46.21
7 Makenna Mathieson - Sr. Olivia Luhnau - Fr. Jessica Beckwith - Jr. Chiara Robinson - Sr. Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:46.86
8 Delaney Smith - Sr. Anna Wetzel - So. Gabreece VanAnne - Jr. Lyndsey Wehr - Fr. Arapahoe (Centennial, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:47.32
9 Lizzie Hunt - Jr. Megan Deevy - So. Kylie Andrews - Sr. Madison Mitchell - So. Heritage (Littleton, CO)Continental A League Championships Littleton, CO 2/2/201801:47.61
10 Micaela Clode - Jr. Claire Chahbandour - Fr. Lindsey Sowitch - Fr. Sofia Zinis - Jr. Mullen (Denver, CO)Class 4A CHSAA State Championship G18 Thornton, CO 2/9/201801:48.35
11 Elsa Litteken - Sr. Ally Koenig - Jr. Margaret Kroening - Fr. Emma Shumate - Sr. Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)Continental A League Championships Littleton, CO 2/2/201801:48.72
12 Sydney Metzler - Fr. Isabelle Davenport - Sr. Erin Stecker - Jr. Keaton Maring - Jr. Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO)5A Jeffco Swim & Dive Championship Arvada, CO 2/2/201801:48.78
13 Cat Wright - Sr. Sophia Bricker - Jr. Jessica Bye - Sr. Hannah Stevens - Sr. Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)Pikes Peak Athletic Conference 2018 Colorado Springs, CO 2/2/201801:48.92
14 Emma Hermeston - Fr. Brandi Vu - Sr. Jenny Weygandt - Sr. Madison Black - So. Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Northern Conference Championships Thornton, CO 2/3/201801:49.08
15 Meredith Rees - Jr. Katelyn McClelland - Fr. Jessica Wyman - Sr. Hannah Day - So. Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:49.20
16 Erin Lang - Jr. Ashley Peet - Jr. Josie Brohard - Jr. Katherine Wullink - Sr. Loveland (CO)Class 4A CHSAA State Championship G18 Thornton, CO 2/9/201801:49.62
17 Katey Lewicki - So. Sydney Atkinson - Sr. Quinn Webster - Jr. Anna Barjenbruch - Sr. Monarch (Louisville, CO)Front Range Conference Championships Loveland, CO 2/2/201801:49.66
18 Kristina Domashevich - Fr. Maggie Robben - So. Natalie Rotondo - Sr. Brieyana Walton - Sr. Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:49.73
19 Amy Fromme - Sr. Meredith Smithbaker - Fr. Alex Engelhardt - Jr. Emily Barrier - Sr. Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO)G17 Coaches Invite Thornton, CO 12/16/201701:49.86
20 Isabella Walters - Sr. Mikaela Romano - Sr. Sophia Romero - Jr. Shannon Feran - Jr. Legacy (Broomfield, CO)Front Range Conference Championships Loveland, CO 2/2/201801:49.90
21 Paris Binard - So. Aleksandra Olesiak - Jr. Abigail Shaw - So. Marie Cloonan - Sr. Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO)Class 4A CHSAA State Championship G18 Thornton, CO 2/9/201801:50.24
22 Margaret McDonald - Jr. Christina Crane - Jr. Remi Gucker - So. Lauren Vilims - Sr. Evergreen (CO)Class 4A CHSAA State Championship G18 Thornton, CO 2/9/201801:50.55
23 Lindsay Stenstrom - Jr. Ashley Stenstrom - Fr. Allie Barwind - So. Ella Kirschke - Sr. Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Jeffco 4A League Arvada, CO 2/2/201801:50.80
24 Taylor Juran - Jr. Hannah Ciani-Calomeris - Jr. Jackie Mudd - So. Erin Harnum - Jr. Columbine (Littleton, CO)5A Jeffco Swim & Dive Championship Arvada, CO 2/2/201801:50.92
25 Kandi Liberato Amanda Blickensderfer - Jr. Anna Maurello - So. Alexa Musso - Jr. Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO)Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 Thornton, CO 2/8/201801:51.06
26 Charlotte Fieeiki - Jr. Corinne Schoeni - Fr. Delaney Osborn - Fr. Addison O'Donnell - Jr. Horizon (Thornton, CO)Front Range Conference Championships Loveland, CO 2/2/201801:51.33
27 Elsa Huebsch Kira Hobbs Melinda Johnson Haley Ohlson Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:51.57
28 Erin Eccleston Hunter Waterman Lainey Horton Jocelyn Petersen Windsor (CO)Class 4A CHSAA State Championship G18 Thornton, CO 2/9/201801:51.57
29 Paige Feeder - So. Sarah Moden - Sr. Ellison Bonds Courtney Linton - Sr. Legend (Parker, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:51.57
30 Audrey Reimer - Sr. Ashley Zhou - Sr. Madi Hunter - Sr. Emma Harrison - Sr. Fort Collins (CO)Class 4A CHSAA State Championship G18 Thornton, CO 2/9/201801:52.04
31 Emma Svendsen - Fr. Kaitlyn Yee - Fr. Lucille Matheson - So. Hannah Svendsen - Sr. Longmont (CO)Northern Conference Championships Thornton, CO 2/3/201801:52.39
32 Meghan Mai - Jr. Paige Hickman - So. Caitlyn Agee-Keys - Jr. Sarah Torline - So. Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO)Centennial A league Swimming Prelims Centennial, CO 2/2/201801:52.54
33 Lyssa Wood - Jr. Julia Matney - Fr. Jadyn Phillips - Fr. Simone Cade - Sr. Grandview (Aurora, CO)Centennial A league Swimming Prelims Centennial, CO 2/2/201801:52.70
34 Audrey Spiecker - Fr. Sydney Dolloff-Holt - Jr. Kaitlyn Cashdollar - Jr. Coco Stevens - So. Manitou Springs (CO)Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 Thornton, CO 2/8/201801:53.08
35 Davy Brown - Jr. Emily Kinney - Fr. Emily Driscoll - Sr. Taylor Pattillo - Jr. Aspen (CO)Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 Thornton, CO 2/8/201801:53.18
36 Abigail Shaw - So. Natalie Sesselmann - Fr. Payten Irwin - So. Ella Thramann - Jr. Niwot (CO)Longmont All City Longmont, CO 1/20/201801:53.70
37 Lillianna Brooks Lindsey Fruhwirth Sydney Silver Isa Faddick St. Mary's Academy (Englewood, CO)Class 3A CHSAA State Championships G18 Thornton, CO 2/8/201801:53.76
38 Paige Bova - Jr. Kaleigh Haworth - Jr. Kathryn Bach - Jr. Kate Baker - Fr. ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:54.77
39 Kennedy Terry - Jr. Dominique Cos - Fr. Katie Cornelio - So. Sara Conroy - Fr. Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)CSML 5A Championships Fountain, CO 2/2/201801:54.89
40 Ella McShane - Jr. Anelise Hedges - Fr. Naya Pauly - So. Luci Holland - Sr. Arvada West (Arvada, CO)5A Jeffco Swim & Dive Championship Arvada, CO 2/2/201801:54.92
41 Kate Graham - So. Ella Creighton - Fr. Kendra Clary - So. Meredith Neid - So. George Washington (Denver, CO)Class 4A CHSAA State Championship G18 Thornton, CO 2/9/201801:55.03
42 Madelyn Gonzales Faith DeBelle Megan Walton Torre Jones Mountain Range (Westminster, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:55.29
43 Keeley LaRiviere - So. Shanti Kotliarsky - Fr. Danielle Roney - Jr. Claire Bigler - So. Highlands Ranch (CO)Class 4A CHSAA State Championship G18 Thornton, CO 2/9/201801:55.84
44 Rebecca Miller - Sr. Kate Carlson - Jr. Reagan Clark - Sr. Jenna Kondracki - Jr. Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO)Class 4A CHSAA State Championship G18 Thornton, CO 2/9/201801:55.86
45 Kristen Hampton - Fr. Emily Jauch - So. Hannah Gilbert - Jr. Madeline Dekleva - Sr. Poudre (Fort Collins, CO)Class 5A CHSAA State Championship G18 Fort Collins, CO 2/9/201801:56.10
46 Jamie Dellwardt - Fr. Sophie Kubik - Sr. Emma McKalko - Fr. Abigail Dodd - Fr. Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO)Northern Conference Championships Thornton, CO 2/3/201801:56.28
47 Cate Roberts - Sr. Lily Shields - So. Hannah O'Neil - Jr. Madeline Crosby - Fr. Denver East (Denver, CO)Denver Prep League Championships - Finals Denver , CO 2/2/201801:56.32
48 Jordan Pederson Anna Katnik Alexa Warner Ella Riccio Boulder (CO)Poudre vs Boulder vs Loveland Fort Collins, CO 1/25/201801:56.59
49 Taylor Miller - Sr. Lauren Kline - So. Abby Ulrich - Sr. Jordyn Kaplan - Jr. Chaparral (Parker, CO)Continental A League Championships Littleton, CO 2/2/201801:56.92
50 Peyton Schwartz - Jr. Ashley Sprague - Fr. Sydney Ogden - Jr. Josie Pomrenke - Sr. Brighton (CO)EMAC League Championships Thornton, CO 2/2/201801:56.99