National Leaders Boys Golf Spring 16-17

State
Section
Division
League

18 Hole Round - Sorted By Average

#NameSchoolRoundsMedalistPar 3 Avg.Par 4 Avg.Par 5 Avg.BestAvg.
1AJ Beechler - Jr.Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)646568.3
2Ben Crow - Jr.Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)626870.8
3Alex Goff - Jr.Kings Mountain (NC)733.73.94.16871.2
4Attie Giles - Jr.Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)607071.6
5Gary Condit - So.Ceres (CA)715571.8
6Slater Sivage - Sr.Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM)723.14.24.56872.5
7Ethan Hall - So.West Carteret (Morehead City, NC)973.24.14.76973.0
8Spencer Oxendine - So.Jack Britt (Fayetteville, NC)653.24.14.87274.1
9Cade Hancock - So.Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)1017074.7
10Jonathan Tanihana - Sr.Kennedy (Sacramento, CA)607175.0
11Austin Liu - So.Oak Park (CA)1873.54.24.76975.1
12Dawson Adams - Sr.Kings Mountain (NC)704.14.24.07475.5
13Jake Littlejohn - Sr.Roseville (CA)607175.6
14Jake Eastman - Jr.Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA)1046375.6
15Brady Hooks - So.Clayton (NC)723.34.34.87076.1
16Jack Towarnicky - So.New Bern (NC)1416876.4
17Tyler Diehl - So.Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM)833.34.34.97176.5
18Trey Diehl - So.Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM)803.14.25.37476.8
19Jared Robinson - Sr.Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)607176.8
20Bryce Jones - Jr.C.B. Aycock (Pikeville, NC)1273.54.34.77076.8
21Jayden Panyanouvong - So.Ceres (CA)805776.8
22Josh Fambro - So.Taos (NM)937077.3
23Randall Hudson - Fr.New Bern (NC)1537177.4
24Lucas Happy - So.Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA)1037077.5
25Trey Pope - Jr.Midway (Dunn, NC)603.34.45.07377.6
26Luke Basile - So.Oak Park (CA)1913.54.44.87277.8
27Bailey Flickinger - Sr.Paso Robles (CA)1343.54.35.17077.9
28Logan Elliot - Sr.Paso Robles (CA)1243.54.45.07377.9
29Dawson Walker - Sr.Hibriten (Lenoir, NC)607378.0
30Logan Patrick - Fr.Midway (Dunn, NC)603.34.35.27278.1
31Casey Osiecki - Fr.New Bern (NC)1427278.3
32Alex Casatelli - Jr.Clayton (NC)703.34.45.17478.5
33Ian Apsey - Jr.Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC)613.44.54.87378.6
34Caleb Kimbrough - So.New Bern (NC)1417378.6
35Jarrod Knigge - Sr.Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM)603.54.45.07679.0
36Sean Rau - Jr.Los Alamos (NM)1217279.0
37Alan Graham - Sr.Watauga (Boone, NC)703.34.55.07779.0
38Ian Johnson - So.Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC)713.44.55.17579.0
39Jacob Rowland - Sr.Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC)703.54.45.47479.1
40Darren Chiu - Fr.Oak Park (CA)1303.54.55.17479.3
41Joseph Cook - Sr.Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC)817779.8
42Noah Kallam - Jr.Clayton (NC)603.34.55.27679.8
43Blaine Rowe - Sr.West Craven (Vanceboro, NC)703.54.45.27679.8
44Colby Stoppelbein - 8thHarrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)1007580.0
45Junye Ou - So.Burns (Lawndale, NC)607280.0
46Matt Miller - Sr.Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC)713.54.55.27080.1
47Eli Wyatt - So.Hickory (NC)703.64.64.97680.2
48Frank Gawronski - Sr.Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA)1106980.4
49Christopher Giardina - So.El Capitan (Merced, CA)1347480.4
50Zack Ward - Sr.Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC)717380.5