National Leaders Boys Golf Spring 17-18

State
Section
Division
League

18 Hole Round - Sorted By Average

#NameSchoolRoundsMedalistPar 3 Avg.Par 4 Avg.Par 5 Avg.BestAvg.
1Alex Goff - Sr.Kings Mountain (NC)734.13.74.06369.5
2Spencer Oxendine - Jr.Jack Britt (Fayetteville, NC)516869.6
3Tyler Diehl - Jr.Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM)946571.7
4Ethan Hall - Jr.West Carteret (Morehead City, NC)753.24.24.56872.5
5Joey Pritchard - So.Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)516972.8
6Austin Liu - Jr.Oak Park (CA)1053.44.14.66972.9
7Josh Fambro - Jr.Taos (NM)936873.1
8Attie Giles - Sr.Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)517173.8
9Bowen Davis - Sr.Manzano (Albuquerque, NM)523.24.14.77173.8
10Trey Diehl - Jr.Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM)927174.0
11Randall Hudson - So.New Bern (NC)1547174.4
12Tyler Withers - Sr.Kings Mountain (NC)704.24.14.17074.8
13Tom Anderson - So.Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA)743.44.34.86874.8
14Ben Crow - Sr.Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)507375.2
15Tyler Dechellis - Fr.Clayton (NC)1203.34.24.87275.2
16Cade Hancock - Jr.Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)637275.5
17Eston Lee - So.South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC)613.44.34.87076.1
18Colby Stoppelbein - Fr.Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)627476.1
19Quinn Yost - 8thPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM)916976.2
20Colin Dutton - Fr.Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)507276.4
21Jack Towarnicky - Jr.New Bern (NC)1417276.5
22River Smalley - Jr.Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM)917276.8
23Noah Bumgarner - Fr.West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC)626676.8
24David Langley - So.South Central (Winterville, NC)1013.54.25.07176.8
25Caleb Kimbrough - Jr.New Bern (NC)1426876.8
26Logan Bishop - So.Los Alamos (NM)507577.4
27Brady Hooks - Jr.Clayton (NC)1243.34.35.17177.5
28Will Byrd - Sr.Brevard (NC)613.44.44.87177.5
29Noah Kallam - Sr.Clayton (NC)1103.54.35.07277.6
30Sean Rau - Sr.Los Alamos (NM)817577.7
31Austin Holland - Jr.Stuart Cramer (Belmont, NC)707377.8
32Lucas Happy - Jr.Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA)917278.1
33Austin (AJ) Harmier - Jr.Windsor (CA)816778.1
34Tiger Tahvildari - So.Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)703.54.44.87278.2
35Garrett Mason - So.Swansboro (NC)503.44.54.87378.2
36Casey Osiecki - So.New Bern (NC)1407378.2
37Houston Brabble - So.New Bern (NC)1427078.5
38Luke Basile - Jr.Oak Park (CA)1323.54.54.97478.7
39Bryce Jones - Sr.C.B. Aycock (Pikeville, NC)803.64.45.17578.7
40Pete DiBernardo - Jr.Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)703.54.44.97278.7
41Austin Nale - Sr.Brevard (NC)523.64.44.97278.8
42Eli Wyatt - Jr.Hickory (NC)613.44.64.87379.0
43Jacob Lucero - So.Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM)613.54.45.27179.0
44Christopher Giardina - Jr.El Capitan (Merced, CA)1037679.1
45Alex Casatelli - Sr.Clayton (NC)1103.44.45.27579.1
46Aaron Haberkorn - Jr.Clayton (NC)1103.44.55.07379.3
47Ryan Chesna - Sr.Brevard (NC)503.44.55.37679.4
48Ben Nichols - Sr.Hickory (NC)703.54.64.77579.4
49Matt Hayes - Sr.Clayton (NC)1103.54.45.27779.5
50Ryan Stewart - So.Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA)816679.5