Connecticut Ice Hockey Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: GK - Saves Stat Leaders

#NameSchoolPosSavesMinS/GGP
1Will Slohm - SrShepaug/Litchfield/Nonnewaug/Thomaston (Washington)G85269844.819
2Troy Moeller - SrEastern CT Eagles (Groton)G58681030.819
3Cal Wilcox - SrWoodstock Academy (Woodstock)G566112422.625
4Zachary Gormley - JrJoel Barlow (Redding)G56090028.020
5Ben Marano - SoNew MilfordG48290024.120
6Shane Conciatore - SrNFI [New Fairfield/Immaculate] (New Fairfield)G45589222.820
7William "billy" Scovill - SrNotre Dame Catholic (Fairfield)G44674323.519
8Stephen Vaughan - SrWMRP [Wethersfield/Middletown/Rocky Hill/Plainville] (Wethersfield)G439101519.123
9Cal Skwara - SoNorthwest Catholic (West Hartford)G43285320.621
10Tag Weiss - SoMasuk (Monroe)G38993018.521
11Tom Bishop - SrCheshireG38578719.320
12Shea Henderson - SoConard (West Hartford)G36766020.418
13Peter Windas - SrNew CanaanG35878919.918
14Matthew Murray - SoHousatonic/Northwestern/Wamogo (Falls Village)G35667619.818
15AJ Bolduc - FrMilfordG33957317.819
16Steven Turner - SrHamdenG32358414.023
17Justin Henges - SoForman (Litchfield)G29538924.612
18Charlie Capalbo - SrWarde/Ludlowe (Fairfield)G28748922.113
19Adam Belair - JrNewington Co-op (Newington)G27556818.315
20Dan DeGagne - JrSGWL [Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks] (Suffield)G26955911.723
21Stephen Richetelli - SrHamden24136110.523
22Chris Ligas - SrFairfield Prep (Fairfield)G21027026.38
23Ryan Fleming - SoWatertown/Pomperaug (Watertown)G20845010.919
24Tyler Johnston - SrAmity Regional (Woodbridge)G20731223.09
25Alex Novera - SrWatertown/Pomperaug (Watertown)G20536010.819
26John McGee - JrFairfield Prep (Fairfield)G20318029.07
27Patrick Greene - JrSGWL [Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks] (Suffield)G1884808.223
28Zander Khan - SrConard (West Hartford)G18642010.318
29Tyler Cole - JrAmity Regional (Woodbridge)G17824322.38
30Luke Alfano - SoMilfordG17032110.616
31Alex Thornberg - FrShepaug/Litchfield/Nonnewaug/Thomaston (Washington)G13714222.86
32Nick Swanson - SrHousatonic/Northwestern/Wamogo (Falls Village)G12526911.411
33David Mix - JrNewington Co-op (Newington)G12328811.211
34Michael Holloway - JrAmity Regional (Woodbridge)G12318030.84
35Liam Mooney - SrNew CanaanG12034415.08
36Mike Kaliff - SoNorthwest Catholic (West Hartford)G9925714.17
37Will Capalbo - SoWarde/Ludlowe (Fairfield)G9425515.76
38Dawson Gunn - JrWarde/Ludlowe (Fairfield)G7520112.56
39Chris Kennedy - SrNFI [New Fairfield/Immaculate] (New Fairfield)G6818813.65
40Anthony Vignola - JrCheshireG591133.020
41Andrew Kokes - SoForman (Litchfield)D53734.113
42Kacy Adams - SoNotre Dame Catholic (Fairfield)G4310510.84
43Kyle Bilodeau - SrNewington Co-op (Newington)G40898.05
44Andrew Jones - JrNotre Dame Catholic (Fairfield)G34478.54
45Jake Walker - SoFairfield Prep (Fairfield)G244524.01
46Colin Charney - SrMasuk (Monroe)G15557.52
47Jake Peckrul - SoWMRP [Wethersfield/Middletown/Rocky Hill/Plainville] (Wethersfield)G13200.623
48John Lewis - FrNorthwest Catholic (West Hartford)G6156.01
49Doug Tancredi - SoMilfordG281.02
50Evan Lagaurdia - FrMasuk (Monroe)W250.45