Connecticut Leaders Girls Softball Spring 13-14

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Strikeouts Leaders

#NameSchoolPositionKBFIP
1Raeanne Geffert - SoSeymour (CT)P, OF312703188
2Peyton Silverman - SoSouth Windsor (CT)251582147.1
3Kendra Friedt - JrSouthington (CT)P, UTIL247492137
4Katie Koshes - SoAmity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)CF, P231575147
5Alessandra Milardo - FrSt. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)190618149
6Michaela Lavy - SrValley Regional (Deep River, CT)P188675150
7Nicole Williams - SoSt. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)P185561148
8Victoria (Tee) Trentini - JrKolbe-Cathedral (Bridgeport, CT)P, 3B167635147
9Kelsey Johnson - JrShepaug Valley (Washington, CT)165122
10Effie Gianitsos - SrOld Saybrook (CT)P162658146
11Keri Lehtonen - JrPlainfield (Central Village, CT)P, INF147568126.1
12Allison Butwill - JrWatertown (CT)P, INF136497108.1
13Gabby Diaz - SoCoginchaug Regional (Durham, CT)P, UTIL135624154
14Makayla Harris - SrBerlin (CT)P, 1B134651157
15Kaysee Talcik - JrShelton (CT)131596132.2
16Emily Popp - SoMorgan (Clinton, CT)120557137.1
17Jess Harkness - SrForan (Milford, CT)P11970
18Emma Gailey - SrCheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)P, 1B119873.1
19Olivia Burgos - JrNewington (CT)P117524121.1
20Paige Uliase - SoMaloney (Meriden, CT)P116623151.2
21Ali ReillyNew Canaan (CT)11042090.2
22Megan Weir - JrNorwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)10237590.1
23Olivia Gonzalez - SrEast Hartford (CT)99576129.1
24Amy Bouchard - SrSt. Bernard (Uncasville, CT)3B, P92658152.1
25Lindsay Golia - SoNorth Branford (CT)1B, P92511115
26Hannah Babisi - SoWestbrook (CT)8951096
27Lauren Reilly - SrPomperaug (Southbury, CT)P, 3B8334278.2
28Lindsay DelGrego - SrLyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)P, OF8044194
29Emily Marshall - JrJoel Barlow (Redding, CT)P, 3B76481103
30Sage Zunda - FrWilton (CT)RHP, 3B74606109
31Sam Hurwitz - FrWeston (CT)P, 1B7244772.2
32Julia Rosenberg - JrBranford (CT)RHP7221754
33Hayley Spector - SrWindham (Willimantic, CT)P6541114.1
34Kimberley Woodin - JrKennedy (Waterbury, CT)P, OF6339980
35Emily Andrews - JrWolcott RVT (Torrington, CT)P, UTIL6049269
36Jamie SchlimNew Canaan (CT)5925649.1
37Victoria Heavens - SoNonnewaug (Woodbury, CT)5844198
38Sydney Longley - FrEthel Walker (Simsbury, CT)5638373
39Ciara Samuel - SrHaddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)P55584137
40Maddy Feshler - JrMiddletown (CT)1B, P5531770.1
41Taylor Duchesneau - JrKillingly (CT)P, INF5438578
42Casey Tsamis - SrBacon Academy (Colchester, CT)5436380
43Kristen CharestCheney RVT (Manchester, CT)5334550
44Kaitlyn Kelly - SrNorwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)5134170.1
45Halie Poirier - SrTourtellotte Memorial (North Grosvenordale, CT)P, 3B5135671
46Morgan Perry - SoAmity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)P4815240
47Kara Golembeski - JrNew Milford (CT)P, 1B47522108.2
48Shelby Tallman - SrBacon Academy (Colchester, CT)4722948
49Annie HardyLyman Memorial (Lebanon, CT)47623115
50Olivia Sprague - JrMiddletown (CT)P, 1B4730162.2