Connecticut Leaders Girls Softball Spring 14-15

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Runs Leaders

#NameSchoolPositionRPAGP
1Carinne SosnowskiTourtellotte Memorial (North Grosvenordale, CT)21388
2Olivia Hemstock - FrNorth Branford (CT)SS, 3B15399
3Renee Radavich - JrEast Hampton (CT)SS15359
4Mairbeth Seeger - JrShepaug Valley (Washington, CT)15276
5Kim Petit - SrLyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)SS13328
6Madison Lee - JrWindsor (CT)2B, OF13286
7Stephanie Hogan - SrNorth Branford (CT)2B, 2B12389
8Kristen Acocella - SoJoel Barlow (Redding, CT)CF, C12379
9Tori Hopkins - SrMorgan (Clinton, CT)12359
10Kanny Rivera - JrKolbe-Cathedral (Bridgeport, CT)SS, C12348
11Alexandra Gosslin - JrSouth Windsor (CT)12347
12Brittany Rodriguez - JrKolbe-Cathedral (Bridgeport, CT)3B, SS12338
13Victoria Trentini - SrKolbe-Cathedral (Bridgeport, CT)P, 2B12338
14Sabrina Lemere - JrNorth Branford (CT)C, CF11369
15Meghan Golia - JrNorth Branford (CT)OF, 2B11349
16Natalia Hart - JrForan (Milford, CT)OF11308
17Lauren Pascoe - SrOld Saybrook (CT)SS11297
18Annie Rosa - SoShepaug Valley (Washington, CT)11256
19Giana Johnson - JrShepaug Valley (Washington, CT)11205
20Kaitlin Paterson - SrSouthington (CT)2B, SS11184
21Lindsay O'Bright - FrSt. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)OF, 3B10379
22Maddie Sturm - SrSt. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)SS, 1B10359
23Ashlyn Chidsey - SrMorgan (Clinton, CT)10339
24Rachel Senechal - SoHaddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)SS10307
25Alyson Hofmann - SoShepaug Valley (Washington, CT)10306
26Sophie Nelson - SoSt. Bernard (Uncasville, CT)P, 3B10287
27Kristin CancelliereEast Catholic (Manchester, CT)SS10266
28Madeira Alexander - SoWindsor (CT)C, 3B10256
29Morgan Rubino - FrWolcott RVT (Torrington, CT)2B, SS10256
30Kelsey Donaldson - SrMorgan (Clinton, CT)10258
31Emily VincentTourtellotte Memorial (North Grosvenordale, CT)9368
32Briana Marcelino - SoJoel Barlow (Redding, CT)SS, RHP9359
33Jenna DeMartino - SoEast Hampton (CT)INF, C9349
34Sarah Vickery - SoEast Hampton (CT)3B, OF9339
35Megan Fazekas - SrCromwell (CT)SS9327
36MiAziah Ortiz - SoMaloney (Meriden, CT)SS9328
37Grace DeneaultTourtellotte Memorial (North Grosvenordale, CT)9328
38Elena Masiello - SrCromwell (CT)2B, 2B9317
39Kinsey Colby - FrJoel Barlow (Redding, CT)2B9319
40Hannah DeSousa - SoForan (Milford, CT)9308
41Morgan Shura - JrLyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)RF9308
42Maddy Donahue - SoSouth Windsor (CT)9307
43Kolby Burger - SrHaddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)1B9307
44Shari Minalga - SoSeymour (CT)2B, SS9288
45Jenny TitusEast Catholic (Manchester, CT)3B9266
46Shoshanna Berkman - SrSt. Bernard (Uncasville, CT)C9267
47Oliva Moore - FrShepaug Valley (Washington, CT)9266
48Amanda Carpentier - SrSt. Bernard (Uncasville, CT)SS, P9257
49Kaitlyn Guild - SrBerlin (CT)3B, P9246
50Lexie Tangredi - JrLyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)UTIL9248