Ohio Softball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Earned Run Average Stat Leaders

  • * Must have at least 55.7 IP.
#NameSchoolPosERAIPERRBFGP
1Sydney Campbell - SoKeystone (La Grange)P0.6794.191835623
2Kennedy Hickey - JrCrestview (Ashland)P, SS0.81112132542121
3Shanna Mickley - SrDanvilleP, SS0.86146.2183456531
4Ashley Hitchcock - SoEastwood (Pemberville)RHP, 3B0.88167.1213632
5Logan McFannSoutheastern Local (South Charleston)0.9574102729514
6Madison Pierce - SoPeeblesRHP, INF0.96138196756622
7Carley Helmstetter - SoMonroevilleP0.97151216065424
8Carly Brandon - JrWatkins Memorial (Pataskala)P, SS1.14135223553424
9Maddux HughesNorth Union (Richwood)1.1591152538526
10McKenzie Zigmont - SrChampion (Warren)RHP, 1B1.20134232852533
11Lauren Shaw - SrKeystone (La Grange)P, 1B1.2093.1162736123
12Julia Swain - JrClay (Portsmouth)P, OF1.2379.2142532130
13Hannah Oliver - SoClay (Portsmouth)P, OF1.28109.1203445130
14Sarah Klein - JrTeays Valley (Ashville)1.2882151833323
15Riley Frizell - FrSouth (Willoughby)P, 1B1.4095193437124
16Hannah Clunk - SrOak Glen (New Cumberland)P, 1B1.5183.2182334015
17Breonna Cutts - SoJackson (Massillon)P, 1B1.7683.1214235915
18Olivia Wolffe - SoMiami Trace (Washington Courthouse)P, 1B1.7974.1194332520
19Hailey Wallace - SrIndian Lake (Lewistown)P, OF2.0396.2283942218
20Cydney Roberts - JrWaynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)P, SS2.0461.2186631713
21Amy Poorman - SrRiver Valley (Caledonia)2.1491.2283437823
22Aubrey Wyse - JrHilltop (West Unity)P, OF2.23150.24810071031
23Katelyn Perkins - JrJonathan Alder (Plain City)P, 1B2.33111375524
24Jenni Kauffenbarger - JrIndian Lake (Lewistown)OF, P2.3662.1213328524
25Hannah Welling - JrRavenna2.47104.2375846821
26Shalyn Reffitt - JrVinton County (McArthur)2.5598.2368746425
27Lucy Smith - SoHighland (Sparta)2.63117447051525
28Casey BertkeCardington-Lincoln (Cardington)2.6865.1253428823
29Abbey Dulik - SrJackson (Massillon)OF, P2.7180314335023
30Rachel KennedyFredericktown2.78100.2405944820
31Payton Rossen - FrLakewoodP2.87100417848622
32Andi Queen - SrPortsmouth2.941315511062721
33Kathy Vangilder - JrNew LondonP, OF2.9599.2428347723
34Shelby Alloway - JrHardin Northern (Dola)P, SS2.9685366339625
35Sabrina Smith - SrClaymont (Uhrichsville)P, 3B2.98115496551325
36Cait Kelm - SoLakeview (Cortland)RHP2.99124536951221
37Quinn Stewart-Evans - FrHardin Northern (Dola)P, SS3.0378.2346238025
38Ashley CascioElyria Catholic (Elyria)3.0562273728810
39Averi Brown - JrEastmoor Academy (Columbus)P, INF3.21102.1476845522
40Shelby Giles - SoRiverside (De Graff)P, 1B3.23132.1619461927
41Cori Lawrence - JrVersaillesP, UTIL3.32116558555523
42Daniele RiveraBrooklyn3.3660.1296931411
43Makenna McClureCardington-Lincoln (Cardington)3.3874.2364434223
44Alexis McKee - JrEast Knox (Howard)P, 1B3.41104.25111653825
45Lauren Michel - SoNorthwest (Canal Fulton)P, OF3.4457284728018
46Ashley Roth - SoElgin (Marion)3.46145.27213969524
47Destiny Ward - SrVinton County (McArthur)3.9959.2347130624
48Emily Wilson - JrFairbanks (Milford Center)4.00112649653724
49Madelyn ThomasGalion4.01120.1699556727
50MacKenzie Daub - JrCrestview (Columbiana)P, 1B4.1878.2476036812