Ohio Softball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Strikeouts Stat Leaders

#NameSchoolPosKBFIPGP
1Ashley Hitchcock - SoEastwood (Pemberville)RHP, 3B312160.131
2Carley Helmstetter - SoMonroevilleP21065415124
3Carly Brandon - JrWatkins Memorial (Pataskala)P, SS20353413524
4Kennedy Hickey - JrCrestview (Ashland)P, SS20342111221
5Madison Pierce - SoPeeblesRHP, INF19456613822
6Cait Kelm - SoLakeview (Cortland)RHP18151212421
7Averi Brown - JrEastmoor Academy (Columbus)P, INF17442495.121
8Shanna Mickley - SrDanvilleP, SS168511134.229
9Ashley Roth - SoElgin (Marion)155695145.224
10McKenzie Zigmont - SrChampion (Warren)RHP, 1B15045311530
11Maddux HughesNorth Union (Richwood)1453859126
12Hannah Welling - JrRavenna141468104.221
13Lauren Shaw - SrKeystone (La Grange)P, 1B13733588.122
14Hailey Wallace - SrIndian Lake (Lewistown)P, OF13242296.218
15Aubrey Wyse - JrHilltop (West Unity)P, OF123710150.231
16Hannah Clunk - SrOak Glen (New Cumberland)P, 1B11934083.215
17Rachel KennedyFredericktown119448100.220
18Sydney Campbell - SoKeystone (La Grange)P11732786.121
19Beatrice Moxon - FrFirestone (Akron)P1094548816
20Emily Wilson - JrFairbanks (Milford Center)10853711224
21Madie Morgan - SrDelaware Christian (Delaware)1064658819
22Kathy Vangilder - JrNew LondonP, OF10447799.223
23Sarah Klein - JrTeays Valley (Ashville)1013338223
24Shelby Giles - SoRiverside (De Graff)P, 1B97619132.127
25Emily RuckAmanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)972085011
26Kelsy Wells - SoPerry (Lima)1B, P9755197.221
27Andi Queen - SrPortsmouth9262713121
28Riley Frizell - FrSouth (Willoughby)P, 1B873719524
29Madelyn ThomasGalion83567120.127
30Allison Smith - FrChampion (Warren)RHP, 1B811825031
31Logan McFannSoutheastern Local (South Charleston)792957414
32Hannah Rudolph - JrSt. Paul (Norwalk)7582715725
33Daniele RiveraBrooklyn7231460.111
34Alexis McKee - JrEast Knox (Howard)P, 1B72538104.225
35Makenna Waddell - SoPleasant (Marion)P, 1B704788824
36Maddie PauleyFairview (Fairview Park)703938013
37Josie DuncanNorth Union (Richwood)7024755.226
38Olivia Wolffe - SoMiami Trace (Washington Courthouse)P, 1B6832574.120
39Lucy Smith - SoHighland (Sparta)6651511725
40Katelyn Perkins - JrJonathan Alder (Plain City)P, 1B6610222
41Sabrina Smith - SrClaymont (Uhrichsville)P, 3B6651311525
42Laiken Rice - SoNorthwest (McDermott)P, C6555810023
43MacKenzie Daub - JrCrestview (Columbiana)P, 1B6536878.212
44Makayla BarberWhitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)6432560.220
45Cydney Roberts - JrWaynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)P, SS6431761.213
46Cori Lawrence - JrVersaillesP, UTIL6355511623
47Abby Nelson - SoMount Notre Dame (Cincinnati)P6366611923
48Max Pittman - SrMarion Harding (Marion)6139966.120
49Makenna McClureCardington-Lincoln (Cardington)5834274.222
50Gabby Ledbetter - SoNew LondonP, 1B5824249.225