Connecticut Softball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Runs Stat Leaders

#NameSchoolPosRPAGP
1Becca Johnson - SrSeymourOF26399
2Elise Hastings - SrLyman Hall (Wallingford)214611
3Beca Findley - SrSeymourSS18389
4Kolby Sirowich - SoSeymourC18349
5Sarah Howley - JrOld Saybrook183110
6Sydney Nilsen - JrLyman Hall (Wallingford)174611
7Taylor Lubas - JrStratfordCF, OF174110
8Jessica Persechino - JrSt. Paul Catholic (Bristol)17378
9Alicia Winn - SrWolcott RVT (Torrington)INF17339
10Marisa ShilandAbbott RVT (Danbury)17317
11Sharon LaBarberaAbbott RVT (Danbury)17307
12Morgan Teodosio - FrSeymourOF17309
13Emily SierraAbbott RVT (Danbury)16337
14Olivia Hemstock - SrNorth Branford2B, SS16319
15Bailey Zettergren - JrCoginchaug Regional (Durham)OF, 3B16318
16Alexis Papallo - JrMaloney (Meriden)16307
17Kayla Midney - SrNorthwest Catholic (West Hartford)16276
18Chloe Root - SrOld Saybrook3B153910
19Molly Adamo - JrSeymourP, OF15369
20Abby OtaJoel Barlow (Redding)15348
21Katrina Roy - SoSt. Paul Catholic (Bristol)15318
22Sierra Cripps - JrSeymourINF, OF15309
23Faith Mauri - JrHaddam-Killingworth (Higganum)C, SS15297
24Iyana BarnesAbbott RVT (Danbury)15297
25Jillan Howe - SrNotre Dame Catholic (Fairfield)15297
26Alexis BoyceWolcott15287
27Mckenna Deluca - SoNewingtonUTIL15235
28Samantha Carbone - SrLyman Hall (Wallingford)144311
29Chelsea Avila - SrSeymour1B14399
30Isabella Calabro - JrSeymour2B, C14369
31Lexi Ross - FrValley Regional (Deep River)INF, OF14348
32Maddie Cann - SoOld Lyme3B, 1B14338
33Amy Raucci - JrNorth BranfordOF, UTIL14289
34Samantha LaBarberaAbbott RVT (Danbury)13347
35Grace Lathrop - FrOld LymeSS, 2B13348
36Audrey Gavin - SrOld LymeP, 1B13338
37Mallory Rogers - SrWeston3B, SS13329
38Callie Burke - SrHale Ray (Moodus)OF, 1B13276
39Isabelle Hajek - SrHale Ray (Moodus)OF, C13276
40Lucy Grant - SrNotre Dame Catholic (Fairfield)13256
41Breanna Brown - SoNotre Dame Catholic (Fairfield)13247
42Alexa Milius - SrThomaston13246
43Sydney Oatway - SrEast HartfordC13214
44Michaela Keating - SrLyman Hall (Wallingford)123711
45Addy Bullis - SoValley Regional (Deep River)P, OF12328
46Katy Pedersen - SoNorth BranfordSS, INF12318
47Maeve Foley - JrOld Saybrook12309
48Kayli TaverasAbbott RVT (Danbury)12307
49Madison Kelley - JrPlainfield (Central Village)INF, C12298
50Danielle Ramada - SrNorth Branford1B12289