National Leaders Boys Swimming Spring 16-17

State
Section
Division
League

200 Medley Relay

#NameSchoolEventTime
1 William Chavez - Fr. Joseph Schwamm - Sr. Stephen Wickwire - Sr. Blayze Jessen - Jr. Mullen (Denver, CO)Overland (Aurora, CO)4/20/201701:28.14
2 Danny Kovac - Jr. Josh Pales - Fr. Sam Ybarra - Sr. Kris Malinin - Sr. Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)4/21/201701:34.31
3 Jerry Birnbaum - Sr. Daniel Carr - Sr. Kyle Leach - Jr. Reece MacRenato - So. Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)Indian Invite Colorado Springs, CO 4/8/201701:34.41
4 Alexander Sironen John Strain ALEX BRUCE - Jr. BRENDAN ECKERMAN - So. Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO)4/21/201701:35.10
5 William Goodwin - So. Elijah Warren - Jr. Ty Coen - Jr. Evan Benke - Sr. Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)4/11/201701:35.80
6 Frank Ruppel - Sr. Peyton Scherschel - Sr. Dominic Griffin - Jr. Austin Hegemann - Sr. Highlands Ranch (CO)Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Centennial, CO 4/8/201701:38.27
7 Lucius Gao - So. Alex Dragan - Sr. Jack Holter - Sr. Gabe Martinez - Jr. Fort Collins (CO)Fort Collins City Meet Fort Collins, CO 4/15/201701:38.34
8 John Nelson - Sr. Landon Rast - Jr. Connor Johnson - Jr. Drew Sotebeer - Jr. Ponderosa (Parker, CO)Smoky Hill Invitational Aurora, CO 4/15/201701:39.13
9 Daniel Schweitzberger - Sr. Darius Dinkins - Sr. Ryan Lee Cobi Wood - So. Grandview (Aurora, CO)Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO)4/13/201701:39.20
10 Harrison Lierz - Fr. Jacob Hahn - Sr. Austin Crump - Sr. Sam Anderson - So. Broomfield (CO)Lightning Invite Thornton, CO 4/14/201701:39.53
11 Tylen Phillips - Jr. Aleks Volkov - Sr. Tam Nguyen - Sr. Jordan Scott - Jr. Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO)Smoky Hill Invitational Aurora, CO 4/15/201701:39.70
12 Casey Hamilton - Jr. Ryo Arakawa - So. Daniel Bradford - Sr. Nathan Miller - Jr. Legacy (Broomfield, CO)Lightning Invite Thornton, CO 4/14/201701:40.97
13 Daric Sundeen - Sr. Cory Leidich - So. Reade Warner - Sr. Tyler Cohan - Jr. Golden (CO)Valor, Golden, Lakewood Lakewood, CO 4/15/201701:41.09
14 Daniel Saks - Sr. Marley Kaiser - Sr. Kieran Lynch - Sr. Logan Seward - Jr. Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO)Indian Invite Colorado Springs, CO 4/8/201701:41.21
15 Breck Donahue - Jr. Nathaniel Sawer - Sr. Joseph Day - Sr. Benjamin Snediker - So. Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO)Indian Invite Colorado Springs, CO 4/8/201701:41.27
16 Will Brown Cody Yan Justin Li - Sr. Lochlainn Renfrow Fairview (Boulder, CO)Mustang Invite Thornton, CO 4/22/201701:41.32
17 Colin Hayes - Jr. Ben Brewer - So. Xander Collins Daniel Bensen - Fr. Arapahoe (Centennial, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)4/6/201701:41.42
18 Cameron Smooke Keegan Bundy Tom Heckmaster Jared Nahulu Denver South (Denver, CO)Smoky Hill Invitational Aurora, CO 4/15/201701:41.44
19 Riley Miller - So. Ethan Hansbury - Jr. Colby Horton - Jr. Jeffrey Borrett - Sr. Windsor (CO)Mountain Vista Boys Invite Golden, CO 3/25/201701:41.55
20 Luke Stapleton - Fr. Quinton Pierce - Jr. Max Kreidl - Fr. Henry Maier - Sr. Boulder (CO)Fairview (Boulder, CO)4/18/201701:42.33
21 Lukas Gately - Jr. Christopher Eddy - Sr. Liam Gately - Sr. Jack Kisch - Sr. Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO)Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)3/23/201701:43.07
22 Kaleb Deleon-Fisher - So. Max Moreland - Sr. Garrett Lopez - Sr. Treven Wertz - Jr. Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO)Mountain Vista Boys Invite Golden, CO 3/25/201701:43.11
23 Trey Kennedy - Fr. Andrew Bennett - Jr. Isaac Shyrock - Jr. Jackson Evanitz - Jr. Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)4/11/201701:43.39
24 Matthew McGuire - Sr. Joshua Lenzmeier - Sr. Joey Black - So. Nathan Sistare - Fr. Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO)Smoky Hill Invitational Aurora, CO 4/15/201701:43.40
25 Joshua Gauvain - Jr. Nick Delany - So. Seth Hendrix - Sr. Jacob Ley - Sr. Evergreen (CO)B17 CHAT - LITT - DEVE - EVER Littleton, CO 3/24/201701:43.53
26 Sawyer Kruse - So. Logan Randall - So. Jack Miller - So. Jared Wright - Jr. Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO)Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO)3/21/201701:44.01
27 Ricardo Prado - Sr. Jordan White - Sr. Nicholas Sherman - Jr. Andrew Bell - Jr. Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Indian Invite Colorado Springs, CO 4/8/201701:44.13
28 Lenny Den - Jr. Caleb Kim - So. Matthew Wyatt - Jr. Kyle McCarty - So. Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)D'Evelyn (Denver, CO)3/10/201701:44.18
29 Michael Denton - Sr. Daniel Turner - So. Deven Gogarty - Jr. Jakob Borrman Loveland (CO)loveland city meet loveland, CO 4/12/201701:44.18
30 Blaise Snowberg - Sr. Noah Mitchell - Jr. Bradley Jackson - Sr. Isaac Garcia - So. Lakewood (CO)Denver East Angel Invite Denver, CO 3/11/201701:44.23
31 Griffin Ayotte - So. Jaden Zymbaluk - Sr. Brendan Shollenbarger - Sr. Kona Lindsey - So. Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO)Indian Invite Colorado Springs, CO 4/8/201701:44.41
32 Kyle Mak - Jr. Nathan Johnson - Sr. Rodrigo Gutierrez - Fr. Alan Ferrera - Sr. Monarch (Louisville, CO)Fort Collins, Rocky Mountain, Poudre, Monarch Fort Collins, CO 4/20/201701:44.87
33 Nicholas Fox - So. Cody Turner - So. Samuel Cowling - Jr. Carl Powell - Sr. Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO)B15 5A Jeffco Relay Meet Arvada, CO 4/8/201701:44.95
34 Nathan Kenigsberg - So. Mike Rutledge - Sr. Baylor Cobb - So. Matthew Kenigsberg - Sr. Greeley West (Greeley, CO)Valley Invite Gilcrest, CO 3/11/201701:45.16
35 Liam Skelton - Sr. Jack Moranetz - Jr. Donovan Hoffman - Sr. Kyle Zhou - Jr. D'Evelyn (Denver, CO)Arapahoe & D'Evelyn vs Heritage Centennial, CO 3/22/201701:45.34
36 Seth Morton - Jr. Braden Whitmarsh - So. Robert Clayton - Jr. Adam Vogt - So. Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO)Indian Invite Colorado Springs, CO 4/8/201701:45.70
37 Maxwell Kempe - Jr. Tucker Rivera - Sr. Dean Crozier - So. Brendan Mueller - Jr. Chatfield (Littleton, CO)B17 COLU - RALS - CHAT - AWST Littleton, CO 4/14/201701:46.08
38 Ryer Lauth Max Bresler John Lynch Jonathan Aro Denver East (Denver, CO)Dick Rush Memorial - Coaches Swim-Dive Invitational Thornton, CO 3/18/201701:46.08
39 Lane Austin Hunter Neufeld Tony Saenz Nathan Steeves Mountain Range (Westminster, CO)Poudre (Fort Collins, CO)3/9/201701:46.17
40 Roland Bailey - Sr. Andrew Wu - So. Christopher Wingfield - Jr. Kendrick Choong - Jr. Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Mustang Invite Thornton, CO 4/22/201701:46.34
41 Cameron Gatewood - Sr. Matthew Lenneman - Sr. Reece Crabb - Sr. Benjamin Freeman - So. Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO)B15 5A Jeffco Relay Meet Arvada, CO 4/8/201701:46.49
42 Jason McMechan - Fr. Logan Devereaux - Fr. Matthew McNulla - So. Trevor Holman - Jr. Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO)Arapahoe (Centennial, CO)3/10/201701:46.77
43 Simeon Ehm Zach Dold Gerritt Luoma Clint Hemphill Heritage (Littleton, CO)Smoky Hill Invitational Aurora, CO 4/15/201701:47.04
44 Ryan King - So. Cayden Christianson - So. Noah Stangebye - Sr. Elias Carlson - Sr. Montrose (CO)Montrose Boys High School Invitational Swim Meet Montrose, CO 3/10/201701:47.19
45 Jacob Thompson Jordan Fleury Gavin Claxton Cullen Pirie Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)Dick Rush Memorial - Coaches Swim-Dive Invitational Thornton, CO 3/18/201701:47.20
46 William Wallisch - Sr. Charles Sturgeon - Sr. Jon-Ryan Conway - Sr. Kory Crutcher - Fr. Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO)Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO)4/11/201701:47.21
47 Cole Sibelius - Jr. Nick Hild - Jr. Will Draper - Jr. Jordan Oss - Sr. George Washington (Denver, CO)GW vs North and South Denver, CO 3/14/201701:47.32
48 Travis Newland - Sr. Noah Butzine - Fr. Tyler Sweet - Sr. Nice Gunaydin - Jr. Palisade/Grand Junction/Fruita Monument/Grand Junction Central (Palisade, CO)Montrose Boys High School Invitational Swim Meet Montrose, CO 3/10/201701:47.52
49 Jonathan Zakanycz - So. Matyi Mayo - Fr. Max Bridges - So. Michael Rubba - Sr. Mountain View (Loveland, CO)Valley Invite Gilcrest, CO 3/11/201701:47.57
50 Nathan Leigh Danyion Reagan Edgar Mondragon David Griffith Hinkley (Aurora, CO)2017 Hornet Invitational Pueblo, CO 4/14/201701:47.83