National Leaders Boys Tennis Spring 17-18

State
Section
Division
League

Player - 1 singles

#NameSchoolClass YearWinsLosses
1Jace CrawfordLovington (NM)Jr.281
2Robert ParsonValley Center (CA)Sr.2512
3Adomas SkaudaHope Christian (Albuquerque, NM)So.210
4Sam HartzellLedford Senior (Thomasville, NC)Sr.180
5Jeffrey DooMarshall (Los Angeles, CA)Jr.175
6Santiago FloresMayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Sr.177
7Erik BuetowMSMBakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Jr.160
8Will HartUnion Pines (Cameron, NC)Sr.160
9Ryan JimenezHobbs (NM)Sr.163
10Daniel KoSanta Teresa (NM)Jr.168
11Seth WorleyLexington Senior (Lexington, NC)Sr.162
12Andres GarciaRobertson (Las Vegas, NM)Jr.152
13Hubert LiChino Hills (CA)So.153
14Josh MatabuenaFreedom (Oakley, CA)Fr.153
15Leo OrtizSouth East (South Gate, CA)Sr.153
16Brodie SoderstenClovis (CA)So.155
17Hugh BennettWest Davidson (Lexington, NC)Jr.144
18Emory BrayMount Airy (NC)Jr.140
19Brayan CamachoBanning (Wilmington, CA)Sr.143
20Thomas ChadwickLos Alamos (NM)Jr.148
21William ChavezBelen (NM)So.1414
22Spencer DenneyLemoore (CA)Sr.144
23Drew KeenerEau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)Sr.141
24Wes KoehlerSouthwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC)Jr.141
25Israel RamirezNorth Moore (Robbins, NC)Sr.141
26Karapet VardanyanGranada Hills Charter (Granada Hills, CA)Sr.140
27Joshua WongRancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA)Jr.140
28Jeremiah YangSanger (CA)Jr.141
29Jimmy DavisWest Carteret (Morehead City, NC)Jr.130
30Banks EvansClayton (NC)Jr.130
31Cameron JohnsonNash Central (Rocky Mount, NC)Jr.131
32Kade JuelfsLee Williams (Kingman, AZ)So.130
33Carter PattersonAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC)Jr.131
34Charlie SchulsForestview (Gastonia, NC)Sr.130
35James ShaheenDurham Academy (Durham, NC)Sr.131
36Aidan TemplePinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)Sr.132
37Brady ToddBuford (GA)So.132
38Julio VargasDowntown Magnets (Los Angeles, CA)Sr.130
39Issa YoshidaWestmont (Campbell, CA)Sr.130
40Nate BensonFarmington (NM)Sr.121
41Albert BoswellWest Johnston (Benson, NC)Sr.122
42Sean HammerSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC)Jr.121
43Ryan HeiderPolk County (Columbus, NC)Jr.120
44Dylan MarchEastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC)Jr.120
45Martin TranTulare Western (Tulare, CA)Jr.121
46Dan TruongSanta Teresa (San Jose, CA)So.120
47Matt WilhelmForbush (East Bend, NC)Jr.121
48Brad BeckWake Forest (NC)Jr.112
49Joseph DelmastroSouth Brunswick (Southport, NC)Sr.111
50Mark DillonMyers Park (Charlotte, NC)Jr.110