National Leaders Boys Track & Field Spring 16-17

State
Section
Division
League

100 Meter

#NameMeet / OpponentWindTime
1Trey JohnsonTolleson (AZ)Chandler Elite Rotary 3/25/2017 - - Chandler, AZ1.3000:10.57
2Donovan WilliamsFountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO)Mullen Invitational 4/8/2017 - - Denver, CO1.3000:10.61
3Aaron McCoyCanon City (CO)2017 CHSAA Class 4A State Championships 5/20/2017 - - Lakewood, CO0.4000:10.66
4Darrien WellsHinkley (Aurora, CO)EMAC Championships 5/4/2017 - - Aurora, CO1.2000:10.72
5Kendon WalkerChandler (AZ)Chandler Elite Rotary 3/25/2017 - - Chandler, AZ1.4000:10.77
6Nolan KembelMountain View (Loveland, CO)Mullen Invitational 4/8/2017 - - Denver, CO1.3000:10.78
7Frank NashPueblo West (CO)Pueblo Twilight 5/5/2017 - - Pueblo, CO0.9000:10.79
8Wesley TedstromD'Evelyn (Denver, CO)Jeffco Qualifier #3 5/3/2017 - - Lakewood, CO0.6000:10.79
9Kavon JacksonQueen Creek (AZ)Southeast Valley Championships 4/21/2017 - - Queen Creek, AZ0.7000:10.81
10Joseph RomeroRed Mountain (Mesa, AZ)Mesa City Championships 4/20/2017 - - Mesa, AZ-1.5000:10.82
11Tyrees MoultonNorth Canyon (Phoenix, AZ)Paradise Valley District Meet 4/19/2017 - - Scottsdale, AZ-2.0000:10.82
12Christian CumberMullen (Denver, CO)Centennial League Varsity Championships 5/11/2017 - - Greenwood Village, CO1.4000:10.83
13DJ HintonTucson High Magnet School (Tucson, AZ)Willie Williams Classic 3/18/2017 - - Tucson, AZ1.4000:10.83
14Talib MudiwaDesert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)Tempe City Championships 4/20/2017 - - Phoenix, AZ0.7000:10.83
15Trayvion White-AustinSahuaro (Tucson, AZ)Marana Invite 4/15/2017 - - Tucson, AZ1.5000:10.84
16Luc AndradaPueblo East (Pueblo, CO)2017 CHSAA Class 4A State Championships 5/20/2017 - - Lakewood, CO0.4000:10.85
17Sunday AbarcaAspen (CO)Frank Woodburn Invitational 4/8/2017 - - Grand Junction, CO1.3000:10.85
18Nick CiccioLutheran (Parker, CO)HRHS Memorial Meet 5/6/2017 - - Parker, CO1.3000:10.86
19Landon WilksCastle View (Castle Rock, CO)2017 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships 5/20/2017 - - Lakewood, CO0.0000:10.87
20Ryan BenderDesert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)Aztec Invitational 3/3/2017 - - Tempe, AZ0.5000:10.87
21Nik ChappeeAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO)2017 CHSAA Class 4A State Championships 5/20/2017 - - Lakewood, CO-0.7000:10.88
22Antwaun WoodberryMountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)Tempe City Championships 4/20/2017 - - Phoenix, AZ-0.4000:10.88
23Jeremy GonzalesPomona (Arvada, CO)Mullen Invitational 4/8/2017 - - Denver, CO1.3000:10.89
24Luke ArkellLutheran (Parker, CO)2017 CHSAA Class 3A State Championships 5/20/2017 - - Lakewood, CO1.7000:10.90
25Dante ThomasSierra (Colorado Springs, CO)Canon City Blossom 5/5/2017 - - Canon City, CO-0.5000:10.90
26Robert WilliamsSouth Mountain (Phoenix, AZ)Greenway Invite 4/1/2017 - - Phoenix, AZ1.2000:10.92
27Ryan JohnsonChandler (AZ)Chandler Elite Rotary 3/25/2017 - - Chandler, AZ1.4000:10.92
28Trent StimacRed Mountain (Mesa, AZ)Mesa City Championships 4/20/2017 - - Mesa, AZ-1.5000:10.93
29Ilian RobertsDeer Valley (Glendale, AZ)Chandler Elite Rotary 3/25/2017 - - Chandler, AZ1.3000:10.93
30Leon MorganMesa (AZ)Mesa City Championships 4/20/2017 - - Mesa, AZ-1.5000:10.93
31Dominique HamptonCentennial (Peoria, AZ)Hohokam Invitational 4/13/2017 - - Mesa, AZ1.9000:10.93
32Darin AldermanMohave (Bullhead City, AZ)Route 66 Meet 4/15/2017 - - Kingman, AZ0.0000:10.93
33Devin CadenaRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO)Pomona Invitational 4/14/2017 - - Lakewood, CO1.9000:10.93
34Christopher RussellCesar Chavez (Laveen, AZ)Last Chance Invitational 4/26/2017 - - Phoenix, AZ1.1000:10.93
35Kenny WantingsEaglecrest (Centennial, CO)Centennial League Varsity Championships 5/11/2017 - - Greenwood Village, CO0.0000:10.93
36Dariun GloverSkyline (Mesa, AZ)Mesa City Championships 4/20/2017 - - Mesa, AZ-1.5000:10.94
37Trey JohnsonQueen Creek (AZ)Southeast Valley Championships 4/21/2017 - - Queen Creek, AZ0.7000:10.94
38Mark StoneWilliams Field (Gilbert, AZ)Southeast Valley Championships 4/21/2017 - - Queen Creek, AZ1.0000:10.95
39Marcus McElroyMullen (Denver, CO)Mullen Invitational 4/8/2017 - - Denver, CO1.3000:10.95
40Draycen HallHigley (Gilbert, AZ)Sun Angel Classic 4/8/2017 - - Scottsdale, AZ0.6000:10.96
41Dimitri StanleyCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Centennial League Varsity Championships 5/11/2017 - - Greenwood Village, CO1.7000:10.96
42Phillip AustinMaricopa (AZ)Hohokam Invitational 4/13/2017 - - Mesa, AZ1.9000:10.96
43Kahlil ClarkThomas Jefferson (Denver, CO)2017 CHSAA Class 4A State Championships 5/20/2017 - - Lakewood, CO0.4000:10.97
44Ray RobinsonHighlands Ranch (CO)HRHS Memorial Meet 5/6/2017 - - Parker, CO1.3000:10.97
45Trevor VolpeSalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Desert Tune-up 3/11/2017 - - Tucson, AZ0.3000:10.99
46Cameron GardnerCasa Grande (AZ)Greenway Invite 4/1/2017 - - Phoenix, AZ1.2000:10.99
47Jayden OmiManitou Springs (CO)Pueblo Twilight 5/5/2017 - - Pueblo, CO0.9000:10.99
48Robert BrooksBrophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)AMDG Invitational 3/10/2017 - - Phoenix, AZ0.3000:11.00
49Erick ThompsonSahuarita (AZ)AZ Small Schools Invite 3/4/2017 - - Chandler, AZ1.0000:11.00