Florida Volleyball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Hitting Stat Leaders

  • Leaders must have at least 47.7 attempts.
#NameSchoolPosSPPctKK/SEAtt
1Sam Bitner - SrTitusvilleOH8.477486.01765
2Kamari Potter - JrMainland (Daytona Beach)8.460293.6650
3Fabiana Castro - FrDivine Savior Academy (Doral)OH9.424374.1966
4Lexy Denaburg - SoMerritt IslandOH, MB6.417233.8348
5Savannah Pesante - JrTimber Creek (Orlando)OH5.396265.2748
6Emma Gray - SrFirst Academy (Leesburg)OH7.389294.1854
7Holly Cameron - JrLakeland Christian (Lakeland)OH7.373294.1467
8Miranda Kagolanu - SrLake Howell (Winter Park)OH8.367222.8449
9Sofia Lugo - SoDivine Savior Academy (Doral)MB9.352252.8654
10Allison Foy - SrEau Gallie (Melbourne)OH7.352223.1354
11HOPE GORBY - JrWinter HavenOH9.351222.4257
12Maranda Theleus - SoSuncoast (Riviera Beach)RS11.346252.3752
13Alexis Forrester - JrTampa Catholic (Tampa)S, RS8.339243.0459
14Kaitlyn Jensen - SrVieraMB12.338322.7968
15Erica Brok - SrSpruce Creek (Port Orange)OH, MH6.338274.5565
16Emily Mullen - JrMelbourneOH12.321373.11084
17Camberly Moriconi - SrCommunity School of Naples (Naples)MH, OH11.309393.51481
18Ali McLoughlin - JrVieraOH, DS12.301363.01183
19Olivia Wilson - JrTampa Catholic (Tampa)OH, RS7.300202.9550
20Lauren Long - SoSouthwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)OH11.286312.81170
21Elissa Alcantara - SoTampa Catholic (Tampa)OH, RS8.286263.3863
22Grace Ball - SoKeswick Christian (St. Petersburg)S, OH9.286262.91056
23Stephanie Samedy - SrEast Ridge (Clermont)OH, RS8.278364.51190
24Erin Carter - JrBoone (Orlando)OH, DS6.276203.3458
25Madison Plyn - SrColumbia (Lake City)OH, MH13.266524.014143
26Lindsey Pliapol - JrSpruce Creek (Port Orange)OH6.255213.5755
27Emily Gregson - SrKeswick Christian (St. Petersburg)S, RS9.255182.0551
28Peyton Broward - SrDuval Charter (Jacksonville)S, MH7.250202.9464
29Anabelle Standish - FrPalm Beach GardensOH, OPP13.246312.41469
30Shelby Brawley - JrWest Florida Baptist Academy (Milton)14.246241.71057
31Mikayla Collins - SoColumbia (Lake City)MB, OH13.244292.2790
32Mary Linkous - JrTavaresOH, MH12.241272.3879
33Mary Hannah Lewis - SrVictory Christian Academy (Lakeland)OH, S7.235202.9851
34Heather MacIntyre - SoFather Lopez (Daytona Beach)OH, OPP6.235193.2751
35Cyndal White - SrUniversity Christian (Jacksonville)RS, OH9.232293.21369
36Hannah Upton - SoSouthwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)MB, MH11.222292.61563
37Jamie Wood - JrSatellite (Satellite Beach)OH6.222223.7863
38Lana Wood - SrBlountstownS, OH8.222162.0454
39Makenna Hartman - SrWest Florida Baptist Academy (Milton)15.218412.717110
40Jasmine Kimpel - SrTavaresMB, RS12.218363.014101
41Maria Gutic - JrReagan (Doral)MB12.216171.4651
42Emily Bowen - SrChiles (Tallahassee)OH, MH8.209303.81286
43Alayna Ryan - SrFort MyersOH6.207264.3982
44Bethany Ross - JrChrist's Church Academy (Jacksonville)OH, RS8.206212.6863
45Skylar Coppinger - SrChiles (Tallahassee)OH, RS8.205243.0783
46Alyssa Davis - JrMcKeel Academy (Lakeland)8.204192.4949
47Hannah Roberts - SrUniversity Christian (Jacksonville)DS, S9.200222.41060
48Ashley Montoya - SoJohn Carroll Catholic (Fort Pierce)MH, OH9.200212.31150
49Gabrielle Moriconi - SrCommunity School of Naples (Naples)OH, DS11.197302.71576
50Samantha Streeter - SrEau Gallie (Melbourne)OH7.197202.9861