Ohio Volleyball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 10 games.
#NameSchoolPosSPTot BlksBSBAB/S
1Burgin Bachman - SrLiberty CenterMB71252901623.5
2Carissa Rosebrook - JrPatrick Henry (Hamler)MH79185631222.3
3Grace Lindquist - SrChippewa (Doylestown)MH7718188932.4
4Amber Fox - JrManchester (Akron)67177141362.6
5Jalen Gibbs - JrWellingtonMH, S76174126482.3
6Amber Greeley - SrShawnee (Lima)RS, MH7416596692.2
7McKenzie Vance - SoPatrick Henry (Hamler)OH79163251382.1
8Alexis Lehmkuhl - SrWellingtonS, S76162122402.1
9Tori Zelenka - JrHEARTS for Jesus Christ (North Olmsted)MH, RS1021591591.6
10Kendyl Switzer - SrBristol (Bristolville)MH751571572.1
11Leslie Flores - SrSoutheastern Local (South Charleston)MH, OH74156128282.1
12Ashley Cameron - SrJackson-Milton (North Jackson)MH75155114412.1
13Kyleigh Eddy - SoWaterloo (Atwater)MB, MH7715589662.0
14Emma Ludwig - JrEast LiverpoolMB, OH71151112392.1
15Abby Fernihough - SoBryanMH7415053972.0
16Caroline Menosky - SrFisher Catholic (Lancaster)MH5414598472.7
17Izabella Caruso - SrLicking Heights (Pataskala)MB6614246962.2
18Josi Wolf - SrElgin (Marion)MH66142125172.2
19Riley Felton - SrSouthern (Salineville)MH, MB77142127151.8
20Abby O'Donnell - SrOlentangy (Lewis Center)MB, OH69140191212.0
21Haylee Kachner - JrWaterloo (Atwater)MH, RS7714082581.8
22Cammy Smith - SrOntario (Mansfield)MH, MB79140103371.8
23Lauren Pisegna - JrSteele (Amherst)MH67133141192.0
24Mallory Clark - JrBath (Lima)MH65128108202.0
25Sydney Layton - SrWest JeffersonMB7712576491.6
26Danielle Vuletich - SoWestern Reserve (Berlin Center)MH66124114101.9
27Jess Robb - JrBryanMH, OH7412236861.6
28Lucy Jones - FrLiberty CenterMB7012039811.7
29Bailee Bryant - SrManchester (Akron)6711990291.8
30Zoe Meyer - JrCalvert (Tiffin)MH6511874441.8
31Sawyer Lorentz - SrDoverMH7611631851.5
32Brooke Kennedy - SoManchester6511511411.8
33Izabella Zirzow - FrBristol (Bristolville)6611511501.7
34Sharnae Wilson - SoEast LiverpoolMH, OPP7111496181.6
35Whittney Funk - JrFisher Catholic (Lancaster)MH5711282302.0
36Kasey Buchanan - SrFort Frye (Beverly)MH76112100121.5
37Makayla Abram - SoSteubenvilleOH561091091.9
38Lindsey Federman - SrMercy McAuley (Cincinnati)MB7610922871.4
39Sammie Lavender - SrDanvilleMH4810850582.3
40Dara Arthurs - JrHeartland Christian (Columbiana)OH, MH721089991.5
41Makayla Kinsinger - SoPandora-Gilboa (Pandora)MH7610779281.4
42Taylor Allgood - SrLakeside (Ashtabula)MH7210652541.5
43Lexi Sauber - SrWauseonMH, MB7410580251.4
44Ryleigh Ronald - FrClaymont (Uhrichsville)MH6710454501.6
45Tatum Arey - JrPeeblesMH7410450541.4
46Brynlee Hanneman - SrOttovilleMH8010410311.3
47Abby Gilliand - JrWarren (Vincent)MH7310367361.4
48Maleah Gibbons - SoCuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)MH, RS7410353501.4
49Rylie Roggow - SoColumbian (Tiffin)8110356471.3
50Cailey Stintsman - SrOpen Door Christian (Elyria)MH7010276261.5