National Leaders Girls Cross Country Fall 16-17

State
Section
Division
League

3 miles

#NameOpponent/MeetRaceTime
1Sierra Walker - Sr.New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM)Hobbs Invitational 10/13/2016 - Hobbs, NM Girls varsity00:18.19
2Marissa Gallegos - Fr.Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)Albuquerque Metro Championships 10/8/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:20.21
3Mia Walker - Fr.New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM)Hobbs Invitational 10/13/2016 - Hobbs, NM Girls JV00:21.01
4Jennifer Hernandez - So.Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)West Mesa Invite 9/24/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:21.30
5Barbara Baca - Jr.Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)West Mesa Invite 9/24/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:22.13
6Ashley Soto - So.Valley (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva 10/1/2016 - Albuquerque, NM La Cueva00:23.27
7Joslyn Barbara - Fr.Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)West Mesa Invite 9/24/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:23.48
8Christy Benavidez - Jr.Bernalillo (Bernalillo, NM)Bosque Fall Fiesta 9/17/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:23.51
9Abigail Valadez - Jr.New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM)Hobbs Invitational 10/13/2016 - Hobbs, NM Girls varsity00:23.55
10Cassandra Gallegos - So.Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)West Mesa Invite 9/24/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:24.05
11Iris Emery - Fr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:24.09
12Jordan Barajas - Jr.Bernalillo (Bernalillo, NM)Bosque Fall Fiesta 9/17/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:24.10
13Franki Chavez - Fr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:24.29
14Hunter Garcia - Fr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:25.01
15Kori Trujillo - Jr.Valley (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva 10/1/2016 - Albuquerque, NM La Cueva00:25.03
16Ashlee Calabaza - Jr.Bernalillo (Bernalillo, NM)Bosque Fall Fiesta 9/17/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:25.14
17Sydney Waddle - Sr.Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)West Mesa Invite 9/24/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:25.39
18Jamie Vargas - Jr.Valley (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva 10/1/2016 - Albuquerque, NM La Cueva00:25.48
19Citlalli Fernandez - Fr.Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)West Mesa Invite 9/24/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:25.53
20Celia Calabaza - So.Bernalillo (Bernalillo, NM)Bosque Fall Fiesta 9/17/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:26.16
21Yvonne Morales - Jr.Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)West Mesa Invite 9/24/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:26.21
22Destiny Gonzales - Jr.Bernalillo (Bernalillo, NM)Bosque Fall Fiesta 9/17/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:26.37
23Diandra Toya - Fr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:26.39
24Shayla Esquibel - Fr.Bernalillo (Bernalillo, NM)Bosque Fall Fiesta 9/17/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:26.40
25Dominique Chavarillo - So.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:26.42
26Shauntel Riley - Jr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:26.46
27Analicia Vega - Fr.Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)Albuquerque Metro Championships 10/8/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:26.50
28Sabrina Trujillo - So.Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)West Mesa Invite 9/24/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:27.39
29Megan Lewis - Sr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:28.09
30Laurlyn Baca - Sr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:28.43
31Destiny Montoya - So.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:28.56
32Jennifer Baidon - Fr.Valley (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva 10/1/2016 - Albuquerque, NM La Cueva00:29.27
33Arealia Haskie - Fr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:30.15
34Ariana Marcotte - Jr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:30.20
35Jada Petersen - Jr.Bernalillo (Bernalillo, NM)Bosque Fall Fiesta 9/17/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 00:30.27
36Imogene Torivio - Fr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:31.19
37Autumn Johnson - Sr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:31.37
38Kaylene Quam - So.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:31.53
39Tavia Chuyate - Fr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:32.06
40Iesha Pacheco - Jr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:33.29
41Makayla Manygoats - So.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:34.13
42Lauren Bekise - Jr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:34.53
43Antonia Lucero - Fr.Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)Espanola 8/27/2016 - Espanola, NM JV Girls00:36.26
44Natalia Marrujo - Sr.Mora (Mora, NM)Capital City Invitational 9/24/2016 - Santa Fe, NM Capital City Invitational20:12.61
45Clio Wagner - Jr.Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA)Seaside Cross Country Invitational 9/9/2016 - Ventura, CA Junior Women20:31.10
46Jasmine Lorenzana - Sr.Cleveland (Reseda, CA)Birmingham (Lake Balboa, CA) 10/27/2016 Girls Varsity & JV Race20:54.00
47Kaitlin Shearin - Jr.Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA)Woodbridge Cross Country Invitational 9/16/2016 - Norco, CA Varsity White (a)20:57.20
48Rhylyn Jones - Jr.Cottonwood Classical Prep (Albuquerque, NM)UNM Lobo Invite 9/3/2016 - Albuquerque, NM 20:57.80
49Luchia Zuver - Jr.South (Cheyenne, WY)John Martin Cross Country Invitational 9/16/2016 - Fort Collins, CO Divison 2 Girls21:48.00