High School Football Player Rankings

State
Section
Division
League
Select a Team Size:
What are the MaxPreps Player Rankings?

High School Football Player Rankings

#PlayerYDS/GTDSSOSCurrentPreviousChange
26Markeys LittleSouth Mountain (Phoenix, AZ)34.8-11.00093.7893.78--
27MARCUS FORTUNELake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ)78.5--3.30087.9687.96--
28Hayden SpragueLa Joya Community (Avondale, AZ)25.4-11.60085.3885.38--
29Angel MedinaCamelback (Phoenix, AZ)43.2-7.10084.7284.72--
30Frank HernandezMillennium (Goodyear, AZ)24.4-10.60079.4479.44--
31John CrainSouth Mountain (Phoenix, AZ)21.9-11.00078.9078.90--
32DJ StaffordCesar Chavez (Laveen, AZ)51.6-1.80074.5674.56--
33Tyrone MatthewsSouth Mountain (Phoenix, AZ)17.3-11.00074.2574.25--
34Kendall JohnsonCesar Chavez (Laveen, AZ)45.9-1.80064.8964.89--
35Abel MejiaGila Ridge (Yuma, AZ)41.8-2.20064.8264.82--
36TREVOR EVANSLake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ)47.6--3.30063.1463.14--
37Joe GonzalezLa Joya Community (Avondale, AZ)3.1-11.60063.1163.11--
38Trey SueingFairfax (Laveen, AZ)41.1--0.40047.1047.10--
39DaMario FairFairfax (Laveen, AZ)38.0--0.40042.0042.00--
40Chandler HovikCesar Chavez (Laveen, AZ)19.1-1.80040.1040.10--
41JAVEN LAMBERTSONLake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ)37.2--3.30032.7032.70--
42DYLAN MORGANLake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ)28.7--3.30020.2320.23--