CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Track & Field
G. Track & Field Home
Teams
States
Stat leaders
Photos
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
Kiowa Klassic (Elbert , CO)
Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 15-16
·
Saturday, April 23, 2016
Place
School
Score
14th
Denver Academy
5
4th
Kiowa
63
DNP
Lewis-Palmer
6th
Flagler
31
9th
Gilpin County
16
3rd
Ponderosa
76
DNP
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
2nd
Simla
87
8th
Pikes Peak Christian
24
15th
Sheridan
1
13th
Clear Creek
7
7th
Miami-Yoder
28
11th
Edison
10
12th
Fountain Valley
10
5th
Alameda
57
DNP
Hanover
1st
Calhan
170
10th
Elbert
14
Best Finishes
Event
1st Place
100 Meter
View Times
Brittany Fuchs
Calhan
200 Meter
View Times
Brittany Fuchs
Calhan
400 Meter
View Times
Melanie Deering
Kiowa
800 Meter
View Times
Sierra Knox
Calhan
1600 Meter
View Times
Tayla Wilson
Ponderosa
3200 Meter
View Times
Emma Bishop
Ponderosa
100 Meter Hurdles
View Times
Emma Bishop
Ponderosa
300 Meter Hurdles
View Times
Alexis Schulte
Flagler
4 x 100 Meter
View Times
Calhan Relay Team
Calhan
Event
1st Place
4 x 200 Meter
View Times
Calhan Relay Team
Calhan
4 x 400 Meter
View Times
Calhan Relay Team
Calhan
4 x 800 Meter
View Times
Kiowa Relay Team
Kiowa
800 Sprint Medley
View Times
Alameda Relay Team
Alameda
Long Jump
View Times
Mikaela Parker
Calhan
Triple Jump
View Times
Mikaela Parker
Calhan
High Jump
View Times
Jerraldawn Rector
Simla
Shot Put
View Times
Tylar Zielinski
Kiowa
Discus
View Times
Tylar Zielinski
Kiowa
Athletes of the Meet
Matalynn Dawson
Miami-Yoder | LJ, 200M, 400M | Athlete of the Meet
Share
Yoriko Rubalcava
Alameda | 800M, 1600M | Athlete of the Meet
Share
Best Finishes by Event
Back To Top
100 Meter
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Wind
Time
1st
Brittany Fuchs
Calhan
Final
10
-2.20
00:12.89
2nd
Jerraldawn Rector
Simla
Final
8
-2.20
00:13.73
3rd
Ramona Lemaster
Ponderosa
Final
6
-2.20
00:13.94
4th
Rinnie Hetzel
Ponderosa
Final
5
-2.20
00:14.10
5th
Haley Courkamp
Ponderosa
Final
3
-2.20
00:14.23
5th
Matalynn Dawson
Miami-Yoder
Final
4
-2.20
00:14.23
7th
Angel Bernard
Alameda
Final
2
-2.20
00:14.40
8th
Devin Mayer
Elbert
Final
1
-2.20
00:14.45
DNP
Brittany Fuchs
Calhan
Preliminary
-1.90
00:13.09
DNP
Jerraldawn Rector
Simla
Preliminary
-2.80
00:13.77
DNP
Ramona Lemaster
Ponderosa
Preliminary
-2.00
00:13.99
DNP
Rinnie Hetzel
Ponderosa
Preliminary
-1.90
00:14.05
DNP
Matalynn Dawson
Miami-Yoder
Preliminary
-2.80
00:14.17
DNP
Haley Courkamp
Ponderosa
Preliminary
-2.00
00:14.35
DNP
Devin Mayer
Elbert
Preliminary
-1.90
00:14.37
DNP
Angel Bernard
Alameda
Preliminary
-1.90
00:14.50
DNP
Carolina Herrera
Alameda
Preliminary
-1.90
00:14.56
DNP
Ally Whiting
Pikes Peak Christian
Preliminary
-1.90
00:14.60
DNP
Kiley Renzelmen
Calhan
Preliminary
-1.90
00:14.75
DNP
Anira Watson
Sheridan
Preliminary
-1.90
00:14.80
DNP
Juliet Chi
Fountain Valley
Preliminary
-1.90
00:14.87
DNP
Kaya Chamberlain
Elbert
Preliminary
-1.90
00:14.93
DNP
Janel Dominguez
Sheridan
Preliminary
-1.90
00:15.00
DNP
Shannon Willyard
Calhan
Preliminary
-2.80
00:15.16
DNP
Shaylee Moreno
Sheridan
Preliminary
-2.00
00:15.22
DNP
McKenzi Smith
Simla
Preliminary
-2.00
00:15.30
DNP
Andrea Miller
Kiowa
Preliminary
-1.90
00:15.96
DNP
Mackenzie Johns
Miami-Yoder
Preliminary
-1.90
00:16.10
DNP
Joline Schiffner
Simla
Preliminary
-1.90
00:16.14
DNP
Kara Walton
Kiowa
Preliminary
-1.90
00:16.22
DNP
Angellina Inman
Clear Creek
Preliminary
-2.00
00:16.47
DNP
Maria Martinez
Hanover
Preliminary
-1.90
00:16.67
DNP
Arete Koepsel
Clear Creek
Preliminary
-1.90
00:17.26
DNP
Ashley Arnold
Denver Academy
Preliminary
-1.90
00:17.81
DNP
Anna Van Geet
Clear Creek
Preliminary
-2.80
00:18.52
DNP
Cindy Ryoo
Pikes Peak Christian
Preliminary
-2.80
00:19.52
DNP
Kataryna Russom
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
Preliminary
-1.90
00:20.95
DNP
Mackenzie Jones
Denver Academy
Preliminary
-2.80
00:21.01
Back To Top
200 Meter
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Wind
Time
1st
Brittany Fuchs
Calhan
Final
10
-2.30
00:27.24
2nd
Matalynn Dawson
Miami-Yoder
Final
8
-2.30
00:28.90
3rd
Ramona Lemaster
Ponderosa
Final
6
-2.30
00:29.03
4th
Rinnie Hetzel
Ponderosa
Final
5
-2.30
00:29.40
5th
Carolina Herrera
Alameda
Final
4
-2.30
00:30.22
6th
Kaya Chamberlain
Elbert
Final
3
-2.30
00:30.35
7th
Devin Mayer
Elbert
Final
2
-2.30
00:30.39
8th
Bailey Carter
Calhan
Final
1
-2.30
00:30.52
DNP
Brittany Fuchs
Calhan
Preliminary
-1.70
00:27.29
DNP
Matalynn Dawson
Miami-Yoder
Preliminary
-0.40
00:28.95
DNP
Ramona Lemaster
Ponderosa
Preliminary
-0.60
00:29.03
DNP
Rinnie Hetzel
Ponderosa
Preliminary
-1.20
00:29.56
DNP
Kaya Chamberlain
Elbert
Preliminary
-1.70
00:30.52
DNP
Devin Mayer
Elbert
Preliminary
-0.60
00:30.79
DNP
Carolina Herrera
Alameda
Preliminary
-0.40
00:30.85
DNP
Bailey Carter
Calhan
Preliminary
-1.70
00:30.91
DNP
Janel Dominguez
Sheridan
Preliminary
-0.40
00:31.86
DNP
Honoka Furuya
Fountain Valley
Preliminary
-1.20
00:31.88
DNP
Michaela Sielaff
Simla
Preliminary
-1.20
00:32.07
DNP
Caitlin Reeves
Flagler
Preliminary
-0.60
00:32.15
DNP
Shannon Willyard
Calhan
Preliminary
-0.40
00:32.38
DNP
Iris Aguero
Alameda
Preliminary
-1.20
00:32.92
DNP
Shaylee Moreno
Sheridan
Preliminary
-0.40
00:33.34
DNP
Kalinn Nguyen
Alameda
Preliminary
-0.60
00:33.64
DNP
Kara Walton
Kiowa
Preliminary
-0.60
00:33.90
DNP
Maria Martinez
Hanover
Preliminary
-0.60
00:34.36
DNP
Rachel Schmalz
Gilpin County
Preliminary
-1.70
00:34.74
DNP
Mackenzie Johns
Miami-Yoder
Preliminary
-1.20
00:34.88
DNP
Andrea Miller
Kiowa
Preliminary
-1.70
00:35.45
DNP
Crystal Onago
Clear Creek
Preliminary
-0.40
00:35.89
DNP
Sarah Beck
Simla
Preliminary
-1.20
00:36.48
DNP
Sarah Riem
Simla
Preliminary
-0.60
00:37.68
DNP
Ashley Arnold
Denver Academy
Preliminary
-0.60
00:37.76
DNP
Cindy Ryoo
Pikes Peak Christian
Preliminary
-1.20
00:42.87
DNP
Kataryna Russom
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
Preliminary
-1.70
00:45.20
DNP
Mackenzie Jones
Denver Academy
Preliminary
-1.70
00:47.48
Back To Top
400 Meter
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Time
1st
Melanie Deering
Kiowa
Final
10
01:03.02
2nd
Matalynn Dawson
Miami-Yoder
Final
8
01:09.18
3rd
Angel Bernard
Alameda
Final
6
01:10.44
4th
Courtney Lee
Calhan
Final
5
01:11.12
5th
Iris Aguero
Alameda
Final
4
01:11.68
6th
Caitlin Reeves
Flagler
Final
3
01:12.05
7th
Kalinn Nguyen
Alameda
Final
2
01:14.17
8th
Alida Patterson
Fountain Valley
Final
1
01:14.47
9th
Bethany Willyard
Calhan
Final
01:14.51
10th
Cicely Lepro
Gilpin County
Final
01:17.05
11th
Maria Martinez
Hanover
Final
01:21.73
12th
Theresa Josephine
Pikes Peak Christian
Final
01:30.00
Back To Top
800 Meter
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Time
1st
Sierra Knox
Calhan
Final
10
02:41.92
2nd
Erica Rivas
Simla
Final
8
02:47.89
3rd
Yoriko Rubalcava
Alameda
Final
6
02:51.79
4th
Shea Skrzypek
Calhan
Final
5
02:57.82
5th
Angel Bernard
Alameda
Final
4
03:01.32
6th
Anissa Sisneros
Alameda
Final
3
03:07.19
7th
Morgan Britton
Calhan
Final
2
03:21.78
Back To Top
1600 Meter
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Time
1st
Tayla Wilson
Ponderosa
Final
10
06:21.31
2nd
Yoriko Rubalcava
Alameda
Final
8
06:24.75
3rd
Anissa Sisneros
Alameda
Final
6
06:51.52
4th
Ella Pinkert
Denver Academy
Final
5
07:02.82
5th
Theresa Josephine
Pikes Peak Christian
Final
4
08:36.89
Back To Top
3200 Meter
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Time
1st
Emma Bishop
Ponderosa
Final
10
16:16.18
Back To Top
100 Meter Hurdles
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Wind
Time
1st
Emma Bishop
Ponderosa
Final
10
-2.80
00:17.58
2nd
Savannah Teetor
Calhan
Final
8
-2.80
00:18.04
3rd
Alexis Schulte
Flagler
Final
6
-2.80
00:19.10
4th
Emily Gallegos
Calhan
Final
5
-2.80
00:19.66
5th
Karla Romero
Simla
Final
4
-2.80
00:20.74
6th
Bethany Willyard
Calhan
Final
3
-2.80
00:22.59
Back To Top
300 Meter Hurdles
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Time
1st
Alexis Schulte
Flagler
Final
10
00:51.39
2nd
Anne Shaffer
Calhan
Final
8
00:51.74
3rd
Emma Bishop
Ponderosa
Final
6
00:52.89
4th
Savannah Teetor
Calhan
Final
5
00:57.23
5th
Faith Chambers
Fountain Valley
Final
4
00:57.47
6th
Karla Romero
Simla
Final
3
00:58.80
7th
Keely Schmidt
Gilpin County
Final
2
01:00.02
8th
Chloe Duffy
Simla
Final
1
01:03.82
Back To Top
4 x 100 Meter
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Time
1st
Calhan Relay Team
Calhan
Final
00:52.81
2nd
Ponderosa Relay Team
Ponderosa
Final
00:53.93
3rd
Pikes Peak Christian Relay Team
Pikes Peak Christian
Final
00:56.58
4th
Simla Relay Team
Simla
Final
00:56.63
5th
Gilpin County Relay Team
Gilpin County
Final
01:01.76
6th
Clear Creek Relay Team
Clear Creek
Final
01:04.29
Back To Top
4 x 200 Meter
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Time
1st
Calhan Relay Team
Calhan
Final
01:56.49
2nd
Simla Relay Team
Simla
Final
02:00.36
3rd
Pikes Peak Christian Relay Team
Pikes Peak Christian
Final
02:01.63
4th
Fountain Valley Relay Team
Fountain Valley
Final
02:05.25
Back To Top
4 x 400 Meter
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Time
1st
Calhan Relay Team
Calhan
Final
04:44.34
2nd
Kiowa Relay Team
Kiowa
Final
04:47.83
Back To Top
4 x 800 Meter
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Time
1st
Kiowa Relay Team
Kiowa
Final
11:03.18
2nd
Calhan Relay Team
Calhan
Final
11:05.04
Back To Top
800 Sprint Medley
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Time
1st
Alameda Relay Team
Alameda
Final
02:05.22
2nd
Pikes Peak Christian Relay Team
Pikes Peak Christian
Final
02:07.36
3rd
Simla Relay Team
Simla
Final
02:08.39
4th
Calhan Relay Team
Calhan
Final
02:14.61
5th
Gilpin County Relay Team
Gilpin County
Final
02:30.71
Back To Top
Long Jump
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Wind
Distance
1st
Mikaela Parker
Calhan
Final
10
-4.40
13' 10.00"
2nd
Matalynn Dawson
Miami-Yoder
Final
8
-2.80
13' 6.00"
2nd
Bailey Carter
Calhan
Final
6
-1.30
13' 6.00"
4th
Kaya Chamberlain
Elbert
Final
5
-1.90
12' 9.50"
5th
Nikki Jaques
Flagler
Final
4
0.20
12' 4.00"
6th
Taryn Lee
Elbert
Final
3
-3.40
12' 2.00"
7th
Morgan Britton
Calhan
Final
2
-1.80
11' 11.00"
8th
Anira Watson
Sheridan
Final
1
-0.40
11' 6.00"
8th
Kasen Nelson
Gilpin County
Final
0.00
11' 6.00"
10th
Juliet Chi
Fountain Valley
Final
-1.80
11' 4.00"
11th
Maya Daly
Clear Creek
Final
-1.70
11' 2.50"
12th
Joline Schiffner
Simla
Final
-1.10
10' 0.50"
13th
Anali Jaquez
Alameda
Final
-2.30
10' 0.00"
14th
Annabel Diekman
Gilpin County
Final
-1.90
9' 7.00"
15th
Arete Koepsel
Clear Creek
Final
-2.10
9' 5.00"
15th
Sarah Beck
Simla
Final
-1.00
9' 5.00"
17th
Julia Velasquez
Alameda
Final
-2.60
8' 11.00"
18th
Erika Shepherd
Alameda
Final
-1.90
8' 4.00"
19th
Sarah Riem
Simla
Final
-2.40
8' 1.00"
Back To Top
Triple Jump
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Wind
Distance
1st
Mikaela Parker
Calhan
Final
10
0.00
31' 5.50"
2nd
Kayelynn Montague
Simla
Final
8
0.00
29' 8.75"
3rd
Shannon Willyard
Calhan
Final
6
-0.80
28' 6.50"
4th
Chloe Duffy
Simla
Final
5
0.00
27' 10.00"
5th
Bailey Carter
Calhan
Final
4
-0.10
27' 9.00"
6th
Maya Daly
Clear Creek
Final
3
-0.30
24' 2.00"
7th
Sarah Riem
Simla
Final
2
0.00
22' 0.00"
8th
Arete Koepsel
Clear Creek
Final
1
-0.10
21' 11.00"
Back To Top
High Jump
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Distance
1st
Jerraldawn Rector
Simla
Final
10
4' 11.00"
2nd
Nikki Jaques
Flagler
Final
8
4' 9.00"
3rd
Melanie Deering
Kiowa
Final
6
4' 7.00"
3rd
Emma Hake
Ponderosa
Final
4
4' 7.00"
3rd
Sierra Knox
Calhan
Final
5
4' 7.00"
6th
Caroline Craw
Ponderosa
Final
3
4' 5.00"
Back To Top
Shot Put
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Distance
1st
Tylar Zielinski
Kiowa
Final
10
29' 4.00"
2nd
Ashley Robison
Simla
Final
8
28' 7.50"
3rd
Shania Gonzles
Gilpin County
Final
6
27' 10.00"
4th
Josie Yoder
Edison
Final
5
27' 1.00"
4th
Shea Skrzypek
Calhan
Final
4
27' 1.00"
6th
Paeton Harms
Simla
Final
3
24' 5.50"
7th
Alejandra Cruz
Alameda
Final
2
23' 2.50"
8th
Macy Jordahl
Edison
Final
1
22' 5.50"
9th
Rebekah Bouldin
Elbert
Final
21' 9.00"
10th
Nicole Miller
Pikes Peak Christian
Final
20' 4.00"
11th
Cassandra Clark
Miami-Yoder
Final
20' 2.00"
12th
Anira Watson
Sheridan
Final
20' 0.00"
13th
Colleen Moore
Kiowa
Final
19' 9.50"
14th
Hannah Martinez
Alameda
Final
19' 0.50"
15th
Kara Walton
Kiowa
Final
18' 5.75"
16th
Lauren Pesola
Miami-Yoder
Final
18' 1.50"
17th
Angellina Inman
Clear Creek
Final
17' 9.75"
18th
Lexi Gonzales
Elbert
Final
17' 1.00"
19th
Alexa Gurokovich
Edison
Final
16' 9.50"
20th
Crystal Onago
Clear Creek
Final
16' 5.75"
21st
Kataryna Russom
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
Final
16' 5.00"
22nd
Anna Van Geet
Clear Creek
Final
16' 4.00"
23rd
Caitlyn Kenneday
Simla
Final
15' 10.00"
24th
Shyna Amir
Alameda
Final
11' 10.00"
Back To Top
Discus
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Distance
1st
Tylar Zielinski
Kiowa
Final
10
83' 10.00"
2nd
Ashley Robison
Simla
Final
8
78' 5.00"
3rd
Shea Skrzypek
Calhan
Final
6
78' 4.00"
4th
Andrea Miller
Kiowa
Final
5
77' 0.00"
5th
Colleen Moore
Kiowa
Final
4
74' 8.00"
6th
Josie Yoder
Edison
Final
3
71' 4.00"
7th
Matti Hlatki
Calhan
Final
2
67' 5.00"
8th
Macy Jordahl
Edison
Final
1
65' 8.00"
9th
Hannah Martinez
Alameda
Final
62' 5.00"
10th
Shania Gonzles
Gilpin County
Final
62' 2.00"
11th
Anira Watson
Sheridan
Final
61' 5.00"
12th
Alexa Gurokovich
Edison
Final
60' 6.00"
13th
Alejandra Cruz
Alameda
Final
60' 2.00"
14th
Delaney Sotomayor
Simla
Final
59' 10.00"
15th
Nicole Miller
Pikes Peak Christian
Final
58' 5.00"
16th
Angellina Inman
Clear Creek
Final
57' 1.00"
17th
Paeton Harms
Simla
Final
55' 6.00"
18th
Cassandra Clark
Miami-Yoder
Final
55' 2.00"
19th
Annabel Diekman
Gilpin County
Final
48' 1.00"
20th
Lauren Pesola
Miami-Yoder
Final
45' 7.00"
21st
Rebekah Bouldin
Elbert
Final
43' 11.00"
22nd
Anna Van Geet
Clear Creek
Final
40' 9.00"
23rd
Crystal Onago
Clear Creek
Final
39' 7.00"
24th
Shyna Amir
Alameda
Final
36' 1.00"
25th
Kataryna Russom
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
Final
35' 5.00"