8/26 |
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Beau MoodyArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
8/27 |
Boulder Invite (Boulder, CO) |
Niwot (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-7 (2-7) |
6-4 |
0-0 (10-2) |
|
W |
8/27 |
Boulder Invite (Boulder, CO) |
Teagen CrowFort Collins (CO) |
Round 3 |
3-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
8/27 |
Boulder Invite (Boulder, CO) |
Christian TreveyValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 2 |
2-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
8/31 |
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Aram IzmirianCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/7 |
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Daniel SmithChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Christian TreveyValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/10 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Ryan DavisFruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Chase KellyAspen (CO) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) |
Round 4 |
5-8 |
|
|
|
L |
9/10 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Daniel SmithChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Round 3 |
2-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/14 |
Lakewood (CO) |
Jake HaasLakewood (CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
7-6 |
|
|
W |
9/16 |
Columbine (Littleton, CO) |
Ben CechakColumbine (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/21 |
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Josiah TangumaArvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
5-7 |
3-6 |
|
L |
9/22 |
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) |
David TranLegacy (Broomfield, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Denver East (Denver, CO) |
Diego Garcia-GalloDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
2-6 |
0-1 (11-13) |
|
L |
10/1 |
RV Full Send Invite (Arvada, CO) |
Christian OlsenMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 5 |
6-1 |
|
|
DF |
W |
10/1 |
RV Full Send Invite (Arvada, CO) |
Andre ParhamBoulder (CO) |
Round 4 |
6-1 |
7-6 (7-4) |
|
|
W |
10/1 |
RV Full Send Invite (Arvada, CO) |
Andre ParhamBoulder (CO) |
Round 4 |
6-1 |
7-6 (7-4) |
|
|
W |
10/1 |
RV Full Send Invite (Arvada, CO) |
Diego Garcia-GalloDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
10/1 |
RV Full Send Invite (Arvada, CO) |
Conor KaczmarczykRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Round 3 |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
10/1 |
RV Full Send Invite (Arvada, CO) |
Jack BarkerMullen (Denver, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-4 |
6-7 (8-10) |
0-0 (6-10) |
|
L |
10/6 |
Class 5A Region 2 (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Aram IzmirianCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
10/14 |
2021 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships (Denver , CO) |
Aram IzmirianCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Round 2 |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |