Warriors mascot photo.

Steinbrenner Girls Soccer Game History

Mascot
Warriors
Team
Varsity 14-15
Colors
Navy, Gold
Coach
Angela Gillisse
Address
5575 Lutz Lake Fern Rd., Lutz, FL, Lutz, FL 33558
Overall
0-2
District
0-1

This is a compilation of Steinbrenner high school soccer all-time winning streaks. Also included is game history and how this team has fared against their opponents.
Note: Game history by game type and game history by opponent are only compiled from as far as MaxPreps dates back (09-10).

Winning Streaks

Start YearEnd YearStreak Length
2009200910

Game History by Game Type

Game TypeRecord
Overall80-20-6
Non-District48-13-5
District21-4-1
Playoffs11-3
Home31-5-4
Away33-9-2
Neutral16-6

Game History by Opponent Type

Show All Games
OpponentRecordMost Recent Game
Robinson (Tampa, FL)5-0
  1. 1/10/2014 3-1 (W)[+]
  2. 11/30/2012 4-0 (W)
  3. 11/16/2010 7-0 (W)
  4. 1/22/2010 8-0 (W)
  5. 1/6/2010 7-1 (W)
Jefferson (Tampa, FL)5-0
  1. 1/11/2013 8-0 (W)[+]
  2. 11/7/2011 8-0 (W)
  3. 1/20/2011 8-0 (W)
  4. 11/10/2010 8-0 (W)
  5. 11/17/2009 8-0 (W)
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)5-0
  1. 1/21/2011 8-0 (W)[+]
  2. 12/7/2010 8-0 (W)
  3. 11/2/2010 8-0 (W)
  4. 1/15/2010 8-0 (W)
  5. 12/9/2009 8-0 (W)
Gaither (Tampa, FL)5-0-2
  1. 11/4/2013 3-0 (W)[+]
  2. 1/16/2013 6-1 (W)
  3. 12/4/2012 4-0 (W)
  4. 1/18/2012 2-0 (W)
  5. 12/6/2011 4-0 (W)
  6. 12/9/2010 0-0 (T)
  7. 11/3/2009 1-1 (T)
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)4-0
  1. 11/6/2013 8-0 (W)[+]
  2. 12/14/2012 8-0 (W)
  3. 1/3/2012 11-0 (W)
  4. 11/10/2009 8-0 (W)
Sickles (Tampa, FL)4-0
  1. 12/13/2013 3-1 (W)[+]
  2. 12/7/2012 7-1 (W)
  3. 12/2/2011 1-0 (W)
  4. 12/1/2010 3-0 (W)
Alonso (Tampa, FL)4-0
  1. 12/17/2013 2-0 (W)[+]
  2. 12/21/2012 8-1 (W)
  3. 11/15/2011 3-0 (W)
  4. 12/8/2009 5-0 (W)
Leto (Tampa, FL)4-0
  1. 12/19/2013 10-0 (W)[+]
  2. 12/19/2012 10-0 (W)
  3. 1/5/2011 8-0 (W)
  4. 1/7/2010 8-0 (W)
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)3-0
  1. 1/13/2012 3-1 (W)[+]
  2. 12/17/2011 1-0 (W)
  3. 12/17/2011 1-0 (W)
Lennard (Ruskin, FL)3-0
  1. 12/10/2010 10-0 (W)[+]
  2. 1/21/2010 10-0 (W)
  3. 11/12/2009 8-0 (W)
Plant (Tampa, FL)3-3-1
  1. 11/13/2014 2-0 (L)[+]
  2. 1/16/2014 3-2 (L)
  3. 11/15/2013 1-0 (W)
  4. 11/9/2012 2-1 (L)
  5. 1/6/2012 1-1 (T)
  6. 11/18/2010 1-0 (W)
  7. 11/3/2010 1-0 (W)
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)2-0
  1. 10/31/2013 7-0 (W)[+]
  2. 11/1/2012 8-0 (W)
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)2-0
  1. 10/29/2012 9-1 (W)[+]
  2. 11/1/2011 1-0 (W)
Spoto (Riverview, FL)2-0
  1. 1/6/2011 10-0 (W)[+]
  2. 12/3/2009 8-0 (W)
Palmetto (Palmetto, FL)2-0
  1. 1/28/2010 4-2 (W)[+]
  2. 12/18/2009 3-0 (W)
Freedom (Tampa, FL)2-0-3
  1. 11/14/2012 7-1 (W)[+]
  2. 1/20/2012 2-1 (W)
  3. 11/17/2011 1-1 (T)
  4. 1/14/2011 0-0 (T)
  5. 12/11/2009 0-0 (T)
Wharton (Tampa, FL)2-2
  1. 1/9/2013 3-0 (W)[+]
  2. 11/3/2012 2-1 (L)
  3. 11/9/2011 2-1 (L)
  4. 11/3/2011 3-1 (W)
Newsome (Lithia, FL)2-5
  1. 11/12/2013 2-1 (L)[+]
  2. 11/7/2012 2-1 (L)
  3. 10/30/2012 4-3 (W)
  4. 12/16/2011 3-1 (W)
  5. 12/8/2011 2-0 (L)
  6. 11/5/2011 3-0 (L)
  7. 11/1/2010 5-1 (L)
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)1-0
  1. 11/8/2013 6-0 (W)
Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL)1-0
  1. 11/25/2013 4-0 (W)
Countryside (Clearwater, FL)1-0
  1. 12/3/2013 4-2 (W)
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)1-0
  1. 12/10/2013 1-0 (W)
Plant City (Plant City, FL)1-0
  1. 12/11/2012 2-0 (W)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)1-0
  1. 12/16/2011 3-1 (W)
Bartow (Bartow, FL)1-0
  1. 1/24/2012 8-0 (W)
Seminole (Seminole, FL)1-0
  1. 11/6/2010 2-1 (W)
Middleton (Tampa, FL)1-0
  1. 11/19/2010 10-0 (W)
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)1-0
  1. 12/17/2010 1-0 (W)
Lourdes Academy (Miami, FL)1-0
  1. 12/17/2010 1-0 (W)
Osceola (Seminole, FL)1-0
  1. 1/27/2011 4-2 (W)
Barron Collier (Naples, FL)1-0
  1. 2/4/2011 1-0 (W)
Harmony (Harmony, FL)1-0
  1. 2/9/2011 1-0 (W)
Merritt Island (Merritt Island, FL)1-0
  1. 2/12/2011 2-1 (W)
Blake (Tampa, FL)1-0
  1. 12/7/2009 9-0 (W)
Killian (Miami, FL)1-0
  1. 12/18/2009 5-1 (W)
Sarasota (Sarasota, FL)1-0
  1. 12/19/2009 3-0 (W)
Dade Christian (Miami, FL)1-0
  1. 12/19/2009 3-1 (W)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL)1-1
  1. 2/1/2011 2-1 (W)[+]
  2. 2/2/2010 2-1 (L)
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL)1-2
  1. 1/18/2013 2-1 (L)[+]
  2. 11/16/2012 3-2 (L)
  3. 11/29/2011 2-0 (W)
Land O'Lakes (Land O'Lakes, FL)0-1
  1. 10/27/2014 5-0 (L)
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL)0-1
  1. 11/19/2013 1-0 (L)
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL)0-1
  1. 11/25/2013 2-1 (L)
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL)0-2
  1. 1/23/2013 5-2 (L)[+]
  2. 1/27/2012 2-0 (L)
Tampa Prep (Tampa, FL)0-2
  1. 12/18/2010 2-0 (L)[+]
  2. 10/28/2009 3-1 (L)