Warriors mascot photo.

Rice Lake Softball Game History

Mascot
Warriors
Team
Varsity 2019
Colors
Royal Blue, Gold
Coach
Gary Haus
Address
30 S Wisconsin Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868
Overall
0-0
Conference
0-0

This is a compilation of Rice Lake high school softball all-time winning streaks. Also included is game history and how this team has fared against their opponents.
Note: Game history by game type and game history by opponent are only compiled from as far as MaxPreps dates back (11-12).

Game History by Game Type

Game TypeRecord
Overall30-21
Non-Conference15-12
Conference7-5
Playoffs8-4
Home12-6
Away12-9
Neutral6-6
In-State23-17
Out-of-State7-4

Game History by Opponent Type

Show All Games
OpponentRecordMost Recent Game
Menomonie (Menomonie, WI)2-0
  1. 5/3/2018 11-1 (W)[+]
  2. 5/4/2017 6-2 (W)
Jefferson (Jefferson, MN)2-0
  1. 4/22/2017 6-4 (W)[+]
  2. 4/23/2016 5-4 (W)
Hudson (Hudson, WI)2-1
  1. 4/26/2018 4-3 (L)[+]
  2. 4/26/2018 8-1 (W)
  3. 5/2/2017 7-4 (W)
Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire Memorial, WI)2-2
  1. 5/15/2018 2-1 (W)[+]
  2. 5/16/2017 8-4 (L)
  3. 5/15/2014 13-7 (L)
  4. 5/15/2014 10-4 (W)
Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin-Woodville, WI)2-3
  1. 5/25/2018 4-2 (L)[+]
  2. 6/1/2017 11-2 (W)
  3. 5/6/2017 9-5 (W)
  4. 5/30/2013 3-1 (L)
  5. 6/7/2012 2-1 (L)
Escanaba (Escanaba, MI)1-0
  1. 5/4/2018 3-2 (W)
La Crosse Logan (La Crosse Logan, WI)1-0
  1. 5/23/2018 16-4 (W)
Rhinelander (Rhinelander, WI)1-0
  1. 5/26/2017 11-1 (W)
Kewaskum (Kewaskum, WI)1-0
  1. 6/9/2017 6-5 (W)
Mosinee (Mosinee, WI)1-0
  1. 5/30/2017 12-4 (W)
Union Grove (Union Grove, WI)1-0
  1. 5/13/2017 14-4 (W)
Bloomer (Bloomer, WI)1-0
  1. 5/6/2017 8-7 (W)
Champlin Park (Champlin Park, MN)1-0
  1. 4/22/2017 6-5 (W)
Turner (Turner, WI)1-0
  1. 6/10/2017 13-9 (W)
Onalaska (Onalaska, WI)1-0
  1. 4/8/2017 14-3 (W)
Barron (Barron, WI)1-0
  1. 4/11/2017 18-0 (W)
Hayward (Hayward, WI)1-0
  1. 5/24/2017 12-0 (W)
Black River Falls (Black River Falls, WI)1-0
  1. 5/8/2017 17-0 (W)
Altoona (Altoona, WI)1-0
  1. 5/25/2016 12-1 (W)
Lakeville South (Lakeville South, MN)1-0
  1. 4/18/2015 7-6 (W)
White Bear Lake (White Bear Lake, MN)1-0
  1. 4/18/2015 2-1 (W)
Monona Grove (Monona Grove, WI)1-0
  1. 5/2/2014 12-4 (W)
New Life Academy (New Life Academy, MN)1-0
  1. 4/20/2013 6-4 (W)
Chippewa Falls (Chippewa Falls, WI)1-1
  1. 5/17/2018 12-1 (L)[+]
  2. 4/13/2017 12-7 (W)
Northwestern (Northwestern, WI)1-1
  1. 4/8/2017 7-6 (W)[+]
  2. 5/27/2016 11-2 (L)
Wilmot (Wilmot, WI)0-1
  1. 5/5/2018 8-0 (L)
Eau Claire North (Eau Claire North, WI)0-1
  1. 4/24/2018 9-8 (L)
Oak Creek (Oak Creek, WI)0-1
  1. 5/5/2018 4-1 (L)
Anoka (Anoka, MN)0-1
  1. 4/22/2017 5-2 (L)
Stevens Point (Stevens Point, WI)0-1
  1. 5/13/2017 11-6 (L)
Cretin-Derham Hall (Cretin-Derham Hall, MN)0-1
  1. 4/18/2015 9-5 (L)
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota-Mazeppa, MN)0-1
  1. 4/11/2014 6-3 (L)
Eagan (Eagan, MN)0-1
  1. 4/20/2013 6-4 (L)
Westosha Central (Westosha Central, WI)0-2
  1. 5/12/2018 15-0 (L)[+]
  2. 5/13/2017 8-6 (L)
Superior (Superior, WI)0-3
  1. 5/12/2018 3-1 (L)[+]
  2. 5/10/2018 1-0 (L)
  3. 5/1/2017 11-2 (L)