2013-14 Texas Class 5A All-District Boys Basketball Teams

Kevin Askeland | MaxPreps.com Monday, May 5, 2014

2013-14 All-District Boys Basketball Teams

2013-14 Texas Class 5A All-District Boys Basketball Teams

1-5A
MVP - Daniel Amigo - Coronado (El Paso) - Sr
1st Team
Josh Gallegos - Bel Air (El Paso) - Jr
Jordan Enriquez - Bel Air -Jr
Sam Havens - Coronado - Sr
Daniel Gutierrez - Franklin (El Paso) - Sr
Sammy Dominguez - Montwood (El Paso) - Sr
Diego Reyes - El Dorado (El Paso) - Jr
Tristen Licon - Americas (El Paso) - So
Kevin Vicencio - Bel Air - Sr
2nd Team
Abraham Gamboa - Coronado - Jr
Adam Tavizon - Coronado - Sr
Victor Loya - Franklin - Sr
Ji'Vyron Workman - Coronado - So
Jose Hernandez - Socorro (El Paso) - Sr
Sebastian Barrazza - Eastwood (El Paso) - Sr
Chrisrian Gutierrez - El Dorado - Sr
Steve Ortiz - Americas - So
Honorable Mention
De'Prynx Johnson - Bel Air - Sr
Jonathan Marcel - El Dorado
Jacob Lopez - El Dorado
Justin Martinez - Socorro
Christian Mitchell - Americas - Sr
Kevin Boone -Coronado - Sr
Chuck Luevano - Montwood - Sr
Juan Cedillo - Bel Air - Sr
Baylor Romney - Franklin - Jr
Heber Ovalles Eastwood – So

2-5A
Player of the Year—Darius Polley, Sr., Tascosa (Amarillo).
Offensive MVP—Robert Thomas, Jr., Permian (Odessa).
Defensive MVP—Jordan Williams, Sr., Midland Lee (Midland).
Newcomer of the Year—DeModric Bars, Jr., Odessa Permian.
Coach of the Year—Steve Jackson, Tascosa.
First Team
Juvon Banks, Jr., Cooper (Abilene)
Ja'Quan Smith, Sr., Tascosa
Parker Davidson, Sr., Tascosa
Devondric Meadows, Sr., Coronado (Lubbock)
Duncan Douglas, Sr., Lubbock Coronado
Trey Cuiver, Sr., Lubbock Coronado
Gary Ringo, Jr., Midland
Shawn Rivers, So., Midland High
Anthony Mccoy, Sr., Midland Lee
Donald Ekman, Sr., Midland Lee
Tori Loud, Sr., Odessa Permian
Brock Barger, Sr., San Angelo Central (San Angelo)
Kyle Lara, Sr., San Angelo Central.
Second Team
Chick Gillard, Sr., Abilene Cooper
Darian Bradford, Sr., Abilene High
Parker Beard, Sr., Abilene High
Kris Mincey, Sr., Tascosa
Quinn Taylor, So., Tascosa
Devonte Hutchens, Sr., Lubbock Coronado
Travis Barber, Sr., Lubbock Coronado
Justin LeClear, Jr., Midland High
Will Norwood, Sr., Midland High
Phillip Estrella, So., Odessa High
Sam Mims, Sr., Odessa High
Jack Fawcett, So., Odessa Permian.

3-5A
MVP: Nick Babb, Sr., Martin (Arlington)
Offensive player of the year: David Chavlovich, Sr., Bowie (Arlington)
Defensive player of the year: Dante Hales, Jr., Arlington Bowie
Newcomer of the year: Jordon Myers, Fr., North Crowley (Fort Worth)
Sophomore of the year: Tyrik Price, Paschal (Fort Worth)
Coach of the year: Jeff Plemons, Arlington Martin
Xavier Mayes, FW Paschal, Sr.
Brandon Chiles, Lamar (Arlington), Sr.
Chris Washington, Houston (Arlington)
Caleb Banks, North Crowley, Sr.
Brandon Hall, Arlington Bowie, Sr.
Patrick Burke, Arlington Martin, Sr.
Andrew Dotson, Arlington Martin, Jr.

4-5A
MVP: Nolan Taylor, So. Keller
Offensive player of the year: Ryan Parker, Sr., Fossil Ridge (Keller)
Defensive player of the year: Zac Graves, Jr., Richland
Newcomer of the year: R.J. Nembhard, Fr., Keller
Coach of the year: Randall Durant, Keller
Tim Priller, Richland (North Richland Hills), Sr.
Hayden Hunter, Richland, Sr.
Taylor Johnson, Northwest (Justin), Sr.
Josh Tatum, Justin Northwest, Sr.
Cameron Montgomery, Kel. Fossil Ridge, Sr.
Kyle Tanner, Keller, Sr.

5-5A
MVP: Tyler Williams, Jr., Hebron (Carrollton)
Offensive player of the year: Xavier Adams, Sr., Marcus (Flower Mound)
Defensive player of the year: Jeremy Hick, Sr., Hebron
Newcomer of the year: Diamante Langston, Sr., Lewisville
Coach of the year: Mark Bishop, Hebron
Jake Feickert, Flower Mound, Jr.
Connor Green, Flower Mound, Jr.
Landon Goesling, Coppell, Sr.
Simi Socks, Coppell, Sr.
Justin Montgomery, Hebron, Sr.
Connor McClenaghan, Hebron, Sr.
Anthony Davis, Lewisville, Jr.
Marquis Williams, Lewisville, Jr.
Michael Mayhew, FM Marcus, Jr.
Jack Holden, FM Marcus, Sr.

6-5A
MVP: Myles Turner, Trinity (Euless)
Offensive MVP: Kevin Booze, MacArthur (Irving)
Defensive MVP: Kishion Mitchell, Irving
Newcomer of the year: Andrew Jones, Irving MacArthur
Coach of the year: Steven Perry, Irving
Adrian Wong, Euless Trinity
Nelson Villatoro, Irving
Daniel Eibel, Grapevine
Jared Jenkins, Nimitz (Irving)
Kevon Thomas, Irving

7-5A
MVP: Omar Sherman, Duncanville
Offensive player of the year: Alex Robinson, Mansfield Timberview (Arlington)
Defensive player of the year: Dominique Thomas, DeSoto
Sophomore of the year: Marques Bolden, DeSoto
Co-freshman of the year: Russhard Cruickshank, Cedar Hill
Russell Smith, Midlothian
Matt McQuaid, Duncanville
Rick Curry, South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie)
DJ Thorpe, South Grand Prairie
Micah Littlejohn, Mansfield
Tyus Momoh, Mansfield Timberview
Jaylen Fails, Grand Prairie
Kealon Clayborne, Cedar Hill
Julian Green, DeSoto
Takedrick Brown, DeSoto

8-5A
MVP: Josh Delaney, Harker Heights
Newcomer: Isaiah Stevenson, Ellison (Killeen)
Newcomer: Tyrone Williams, Shoemaker (Killeen)
Offensive MVP: Rashard Odomes, Copperas Cove
Sixth Man: Demarius Cress, Killeen
Defensive MVP: Cameron Delaney, Harker Heights
First Team
C.j. Bobbitt, Harker Heights
Demarius Cress, Killeen
Cameron Delaney, Harker Heights
Ronnie Edwards, Ellison
Cody Halverson, Harker Heights
Braden Hammond, Belton
Shane Johnson, Shoemaker
Nic Jones, Midway
Brian Long, Killeen
Patrick Mark, Shoemaker
Torrenzo Saunders, Shoemaker
Montre Williams, Copperas Cove

9-5A
MVP: Keenan Evans, Sr., Berkner (Richardson)
Offensive player of the year: Nylan Yancy, Sr., Richardson
Defensive player of the year: Aaron Baker, Sr., Skyline (Dallas)
Newcomer of the year: Grant Lair, So., Pearce (Richardson)
Coaching staff of the year: Jesuit
Torry Everett, Berkner (Richardson), Jr.
Robert Johnson, Richardson Berkner, Sr.
Josh Francis, Richardson Berkner, Sr.
Mike McReynolds, Jesuit, Jr.
Brooke Stepteua, Jesuit, Sr.
Deon Barrett, Skyline, So.
Edric Dennis, Skyline, Jr.
Brandon Averette, Richardson, So.
Benjamin Nakwaasah, Richardson, Jr.
Ike Agusi, White (Dallas), Sr.
Jamarice Preston, Lake Highlands (Dallas), Jr.

10-5A
MVP: D.J. Hogg, Plano West (Plano), Jr.
Offensive player of the year: Isaac Asrat, Plano East (Plano), Jr.
Defensive player of the year: Zach Smith, Plano East, Sr.
Newcomer of the year: Chris Giles, Plano West, Fr.
Coach of the year: Anthony Morgan, Plano West
Broderick Perkins, Plano, Sr.
Trey Patterson, Plano East, Sr.
Jamuni McNeace, Allen, Sr.
Nick Rutherford, Allen, Jr.
Olin Carter, Allen, Jr.
Avery Johnson Jr. Jr., Plano West, Sr.
Soso Jamabo, Plano West, Jr.
Tre Anderson, Plano West, Sr.

11-5A
Co-MVPs: Elbert Robinson, Sr., Lakeview Centennial (Garland)
Michael Kolawole, Jr., Rowlett
Offensive player of the year: Michael Olivares, Sr., Sachse
Defensive player of the year: Termir Sutton-Durham, Sr., Garland Lakeview
Newcomer of the year: Oliver Powell, So., Rowlett
Co-coaches of the year: Jason Busch, Rowlett
J.T. Locklear, Garland Lakeview
Charles Beauregard, Garland Lakeview, Sr.
Daniel Salamah, Garland, Jr.
Tristan Munoz, Rowlett, Sr.
Seanc Christian, North Garland, Sr.
Devan Porter, Garland, Sr.
Barrington Hunter, Garland Lakeview, Jr.
Jerminic Smith, South Garland (Garland), Jr.
Christian Brooks, Sachse, Sr.
Michael Thomson-Vaughan, Garland Lakeview, Sr.
Beniam Debebe, North Garland, Jr.

12-5A
MVP: Austin Grandstaff, Jr., Rockwall
Offensive player of the year: Jackson Zivney, Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall)
Defensive player of the year: Cadell Williams, Longview
Newcomer of the year: Bryson Robinson, Mesquite
Coach of the year: Brian Curts, Mesquite
Caleb Johnston, Lee (Tyler), Sr.
Leslie Davis, North Mesquite (Mesquite), Sr.
Josh Nzeakor, Mesquite, Jr.
Dorian Leonard, Longview, Sr.
Jarmarquez Scott, Mesquite, Sr.
Camron Talley, Rockwall-Heath, So.
Allan Hodge, Mesquite Horn, Sr.
Trevor Blum, Rockwall, Sr.
Trez Q'Quinn, Longview, Jr.
Tyler Zivney, Rockwall-Heath, So.
Skyler Simmons, Rockwall, Sr.
Darnival Henry, Horn (Mesquite), So.

13-5A
MVP: Joe Burton, Atascocita (Humble)
Defense: Jared Richardson, Westfield (Houston)
Newcomer: Rashon Thomas, Klein Forest (Houston)
Coach: David Martinez, Atascocita
First team
Nolan Bilbo, Atascocita
Eric Bolding, Westfield
Logan Clift, Kingwood
Christian Colston, Klein Forest
Matt Gillette, Klein
Zach Haney, Atascocita
Trevion Johnson, Spring
Joseph Kilgore, Dekaney (Houston)
Darion Lathan, Klein Collins (Spring)
Demetrius Levarity, Klein Oak (Spring)
Deion Sidney, Westfield
Second team
Jailin Allen, Dekaney
Dervyn Baines, Dekaney
Terry Butler, Klein Collins
Jai Edwards, Atascocita
Matt Gresko, Kingwood
Marquise Hamilton, Westfield
Matt Mulloy, Kingwood
Chad Owens, Westfield
Trevion Roberson, Spring
Greg Shead, Atascocita.

14-5A
MVP: Quaylon Newton, Bryan, Jr.
Defense: Brett Reed, College Park (The Woodlands), Jr.
Newcomer: Darius Ross, Bryan, Jr.
Coach: Clifton McNeely, College Park
First team
Keanu Andaya, College Park, Sr.
Stedman Bell, Conroe, Sr.
Jayden Holden , College Park, Sr.
Trumaine Jefferson, Oak Ridge (Conroe), Sr.
A.J. Lawson, Bryan, So.
Cody Mason, The Woodlands, Sr.
Tristan Newman, College Park, Sr.
Quaylon Newton, Bryan, Jr.
Brett Reed, College Park, Jr.
Second team
Cameron Burkett, The Woodlands, So.
Keke Coutee, Lufkin, Jr.
Tanner Doyel, Oak Ridge, Sr.
Zach Manning, The Woodlands, Sr.
Josh Meyers, Oak Ridge, Sr.
Shane Moran, The Woodlands, Sr.
Trey Pulliam, A&M Consolidated (College Station), So.
Kyle Robertson, College Park, Jr.
Darius Ross, Bryan, Jr.

15-5A
MVP: Matt Jones, sr., Austin
Offensive MVP: Tate Searle, jr., Lake Travis (Austin)
Defensive MVP: Marcale Lotts, sr., Akins (Austin)
Newcomer of the year: Davis Franklin, soph., Austin High
Coach of the year: Clint Baty, Lake Travis.
First team
Liam O'Reilly, sr., Bowie (Austin)
Jake Budde, jr., Lake Travis
Winzel Sterling, sr., Austin High
Jayson Clark, sr., Del Valle
Dantinique McElveen, jr., Del Valle
Clayton Schultz, sr., Lake Travis
Kevin Fisher, jr., Anderson (Austin)
Jake Walton, sr., Bowie
Matt Jones, sr., Austin High
Tate Searle, jr., Lake Travis
Marcale Lotts, sr., Akins.
Second team
Luke Hutton, sr., Lake Travis
Josh Evans, jr., Del Valle
Davis Franklin, soph., Austin High
Jared Mendez, sr., Akins
Foster Allen, jr., Anderson
Zech Blunt, jr., Anderson
DeAnthony Owens, jr., Akins
Hudson Urbanus, jr., Bowie
Sean Wimbush, jr., Lake Travis
Ian Moody, sr., Austin High
Harrison Hackney, jr., Westlake
Luke Rowan, sr., Westlake.

16-5A
MVP: De'Andre Davis, sr., Cedar Ridge (Round Rock)
Defensive MVP: Caleb Horton, sr., Pflugerville
Newcomer of the year: Victor Bailey Jr., fr., McNeil (Austin)
Coach of the year: Kris Fuller, Cedar Ridge
First team
Dalan Ancrum, sr., Round Rock Westwood (Austin)
De'Andre Davis, sr., Cedar Ridge
Nosa Ebomwonyi, sr., Pflugerville
Abrian Edwards, sr., Pflugerville
Grant Gullett, sr., Stony Point (Round Rock)
Jaylen Hardeman, sr., Hendrickson (Pflugerville)
Majycal Howard, sr., Cedar Ridge
Jamel McKnight, sr., Hendrickson
Emeka Ogbonna, jr., Westwood
Rodrigo Rosales, jr., Round Rock
Ben Smith, sr., Westwood.
Second team
Cameron Blake, soph., Round Rock
Andre Easley, sr., Hendrickson
Austin Estelle, sr., Cedar Ridge
DeMarquez Hadnot, jr., Pflugerville
Darren Henderson, sr., Pflugerville
Brendan Nealson, sr., McNeil
Jashua Rhodes, sr., Cedar Ridge
Alkaly Traore, Stony Point
Kameron Teal, sr., McNeil
Blake Watkins, jr., Stony Point.

17-5A
MVP: De'Aaron Fox, Cypress Lakes (Katy), So.
Defense: Emmanuel Olojakpoke, Cypress Springs (Cypress), Jr.
Newcomer: JJ Caldwell, Cypress Woods (Cypress), So.
Coach: Christ Draudt, Cy Woods
Coach: Jeff Snedeker, Cy Lakes
First team
Samir Sehic, Cy Woods, Jr.
Jerome Segura, Langham Creek (Houston), Sr.
Nick Garth, Cy Lakes, Jr.
Antino Jackson, Cy Springs, Sr.
Justin Jones, Cy Woods, Sr.
Second team
Bryson Lockley, Cy-Fair (Cypress), Jr.
James Taylor, Langham Creek, Sr.
Nate Nahirny, Cy-Fair, Jr.
Kuandaris Lasalle, Cypress Falls (Houston), Sr.
Derrick Staten, Cy-Ridge (Houston), Sr.
Josh Samuels, Cy Woods, Sr.
Tyus Gray, Jersey Village (Houston), Sr.
Kariem Jackson, Cypress Creek (Houston), Sr.
Sidney Harris, Cypress Ranch (Houston), Sr.
Trey Adams, Cy Ranch, Sr.
Yuvi Kang, Cypress Lakes (Katy), Sr.

18-5A
MVP: Shawn Johnson, Hastings, Sr.
Newcomer: Devin Jackson, Nimitz, Jr.
Coach: Jeff Durnford, Taylor
First team
James Benford, Davis, Sr.
Kennan Brown, Taylor, Sr.
Joshua Davis, Elsik, Sr.
Kaylim Doster, Taylor, Sr.
Royce Hamm, Davis, Fr.
Marques Houston, MacArthur, So.
Joe Lewis, Aldine, Sr.
Chubi Osigwe, Taylor, Sr.
Robert Stevenson, Eisenhower, Sr.
Steve Taylor, Eisenhower, Sr.
Second team
Jeremy Adams, Eisenhower, Sr.
Jonathan Banks, Nimitz, Sr.
Josh Bradford, Elsik, Jr.
Emilio Garza, Hastings, Sr.
J'derian Jones, MacArthur, Sr.
Jefferey McCulloch, Davis, So.
Joe Neal, Eisenhower, Sr.
Tobehna Okezie, Hastings, Sr.
Kemichael Rogers, Nimitz, Sr.
Matthew Williams, MacArthur, Sr.

19-5A
MVP: Kameron McGusty, Seven Lakes, So.
Defense: JR Adams, Cinco Ranch, So.
Offense: Hunter Thompson, Strake Jesuit, Sr.
Newcomer: James Yang, Taylor, So.
Coach: Dan Miller, Seven Lakes
First team
Malik Amos, Cinco Ranch, Jr.
J'Von McCormick, Mayde Creek, So.
Arthur McCray, Katy, Sr.
Ben Sonnefeld , Cinco Ranch, Sr.
Graham Taylor, Memorial, Sr.
Jake Terry, Seven Lakes, Sr.
King Turnbull, Seven Lakes, Sr.
Chance Welch, Katy, Sr.
James Yang, Taylor, So.
Second team
Blake Berry, Memorial, Jr.
Brian Blum, Memorial, Sr.
Tyler Foglesong, Taylor, Jr.
Stanley Kanu, Seven Lakes, Sr.
Rudy Knight, Mayde Creek, Sr.
Josh Leifeste, Katy, Sr.
Tyler Motley, Morton Ranch, So.
Stefan Nsewo, Cinco Ranch, Sr.
Jacob Ranta, Seven Lakes, Sr.
Nate West, Strake Jesuit, So.

20-5A
MVP: Christian James, Bellaire
Newcomer: Roderick Tennie, Sam Houston
Coach: Deon Williams, Westside
First team
Cam Davis, Madison
Kevin Duvisien, Madison
Jaron Greenwood, Bellaire
Chris Harris, Madison
Dozell Hinton, Lamar
Franklin Iheanacho, Westside
Ryan Otis, Chavez
Mahdi Shabazz, Lamar
Daniel Utomi, Westside
Wesley VanBeck, Westside
Second team
Kevin Baines, Westside
Darion Butler, Lamar
Daereon Ford, Sam Houston
Jalen Gamble, Westbury
Jaqualin Greene-Duplinchain, Sam Houston
Justin Lane, Westbury
Kennard Robinson, Sam Houston
Lennard Robinson, Sam Houston
Bejae Sweatt, Westbury
Darion Thompson, Lamar.

21-5A
MVP: Kerwin Roach, North Shore
Offense: Michael Zeno, Beaumont West Brook
Defense: Dorian Chatman
Newcomer: Robert Glover, Channelview
Coach: David Green, North Shore
First team
Jerray Foster, North Shore
Jalin Hart, North Shore
Alex Hobbs, La Porte
Torian Lott, Port Arthur
Brandon Green, North Shore
Jordan Green, Beaumont West Brook
Brandon Etienne, North Shore
Britt Grant, La Porte
Khyce Randall, Beaumont West Brook
Albert Jacobs, Port Arthur
Second team
Austin Layton, Deer Park
Collin Means Deer Park
Ricky Guillory, Beaumont West Brook
Rayvon Venner Baytown Sterling
Richard Gold, Baytown Sterling
Treyvon Watson, Channelview
Michael Rodriguez, La Porte
Michael Capers, North Shore
Derek Burks North Shore, Ronald Taylor, Port Arthur.

22-5A
MVP: Leon Gilmore, Manvel, Sr.
Defense: Jeremy Sneed, Pearland, Sr.
Offense: Elton Dyer, South Houston, Sr.
Newcomer: Savion Flagg, Alvin, Fr.
Coach: Patrick McCoy, South Houston
Coach: Greg Devers, Manvel
First team
Anthony Almodovar, Memorial, Jr.
Devon Begley, Pearland, Sr.
Avery Jordan, Pearland, Sr.
Eric Cabrera, South Houston, Sr.
Nick Hernandez, South Houston, So.
Michael Cutler, Rayburn, Sr.
Kelton Houston, Manvel, Sr.
Ahamad Huff, Manvel, Sr.
Dexter Williams, Manvel, Sr.
Corey Martin, Pasadena, Sr.
Second team
Jonathan Cipriani, Memorial, Sr.
Jonathan Gonzalez, Memorial, Sr.
Ryan Richie, Pearland, Jr.
Jacolby Rogers, South Houston, Jr.
Ruben Olivares, Rayburn, Sr.
D'Eriq King, Manvel, So.
Kion White, Manvel, Sr.
CJ Haynes, Manvel, Jr.
Justin Turner, Dobie, Jr.
Chris Martinez, Pasadena, Sr.

23-5A
MVP: Brandon Jones, Bush
Newcomer: Trejon Jacob, Dulles
Coach: Ronnie Courtney, Bush
First team
Doc Archibald, Dulles
Quinten Davis ,Travis
Coleman Edwards, Clements
Eden Ewing, Bush
Brendon Ganaway, Bush
AJ Jack, Elkins
Tyronne Jordan, Travis
Stephen Neilson, Dulles
Juwan Williams, Travis
Trevon Woods, Austin
Second team
Devian Baker, Dulles
Nathaniel Cephas, Elkins
Charles Grace, Bush
Chris Idi, Travis
Dylan Jacob, Dulles
Trejon Jacob, Dulles
Alajuwa Nealy-Davis, Elkins
Fleming Okeke, Hightower
Jessie Spearman, Kempner.

24-5A
MVP: Will West, Clear Lake, Sr.
Defense: Je'Coby Bush, Clear Springs, Sr.
Offense: Jovan Yancy, Clear Brook, Sr.
Newcomer: Rashadre Wilson, Clear Creek, So.
Coach: Tom Penders, Clear Lake
First team
Payton Barnes, Clear Falls, Jr.
KJ Boyud, Clear Springs, Sr.
Jordan Davis, Clear Lake, Jr.
Bradley George, Clear Lake, Jr.
Drake Green, Clear Lake, Sr.
Tyquon Jordan, Clear Creek, Sr.
Nikilis Kelly, Clear Falls, Sr.
Jordan Tolbert, Brazoswood, Jr.
Second team
Ceasar Calimeno, Clear Book, Jr.
Tyler Carter, Clear Falls, So.
Drew Chronister, Clear Falls, Jr.
Xavier Ferrell, Clear Creek, So.
Josh Kinney, Clear Springs, Sr.
Orion Lewis, Clear Lake, Jr.
Shedrick Lewis, Clear Brook, Sr.
Tyler Pantermuehl, Clear Creek, Sr.
Matt Ponds, Brazoswood, Sr.
Cory Smith, Clear Springs, Sr.
Chris West, Clear Lake, Jr.

25-5A
MVP: Tanner Leissner, sr., Converse Judson, and David Wacker, sr., Converse Judson
Newcomer of the year: Zachary Sadler, soph., New Braunfels.
First team
Levi Hidalgo, sr., NB Canyon
Julian Erickson, sr., Converse Judson
A.C. Reid, sr., Smithson Valley
Austin Karrer, sr., NB Canyon
Tony Allen, jr., Converse Judson
Clint Lewis, sr., SA Wagner
Aaron Gettys, sr., New Braunfels
Josh Coleman, sr., San Marcos
Julian Clarkson, sr., SA Wagner
Dominic Guzman, sr., SA Wagner.
Second team
Cameron Ross, sr., NB Canyon
Giovanni Collins, jr., SA Wagner
Rayshon Winn, sr., Converse Judson
Hudson Rice, sr., New Braunfels
A.J. Carr, jr., Smithson Valley
Isaiah Brown, sr., San Marcos
Jonah Mahone, jr., Smithson Valley
Jarrett Henderson, sr., San Marcos
Diondre Hunter, sr., SA Wagner
Carter Defries, sr., Smithson Valley.

26-5A
First Team
Josh Bashford, Reagan, Jr
Clevon Brown, Churchill, Soph
Ja'Michael Brown, Madison, Jr
Asa Cantwell, Johnson, Jr
Isaiah Cole, Roosevelt
Marcus Harris, MacArthur, Sr
Brian Herring, Churchill, Sr
Ben Mammel, Churchill, Sr
Second Team
Chris Adams, Lee, Jr
Nick Benavides, Reagan, Sr
Braeden Bernstein, Churchill, Jr
Caleb Davis, Johnson, Sr
Troy Guajardo, Madison, Sr
Chris Harper, Madison, Sr
Austin Jones, MacArthur, Sr
Anthony Morales, Madison, Sr

27-5A
MVP: AJ McGlown, Stevens, Jr
Defensive MVP: Marcus Davenport, Stevens, Sr
Newcomer: Isaiah Thorne, Warren, Fr
First Team
Jordan Burns, Marshall, Soph
Adrian Farruggia, Warren, Sr
Josh Garcia, Stevens, Sr
Grant Huff, Brandeis, Sr
Ellis Jefferson, Brandeis, Soph
Jorden Kite, Clark, Jr
Kyle Massie, O'Connor, Sr
Adam Morales, Holmes, Sr
Dimitri Peterson, Warren, Jr
Colin Taylor, Jay, Jr
Second Team
Zach Berry, O'Connor, Sr
Jeremy Davis, Holmes, Sr
Greyson Hanna, Clark ,Sr
Chandler Kearns, O'Connor, Sr
Will Keenum, Brandeis, Sr
Myles Moore, Taft, Sr
Ray Orr, Jay, Jr
Larry Stephens, Brandeis, Sr
Isaiah Williams, Stevens, Sr

28-5A
MVP: Brandon McClure, East Central, Sr
Newcomer: Steven Garcia, Carroll, Soph
Sixth Man: Teyvon Lundy, Cibolo Steele, Sr
First Team
Eric Alcoser, South San Antonio, Sr
Ceddrick Ali, East Central, Sr
Keenan Gumbs, Cibolo Steele, Sr
Austin Henry, Cibolo Steele, Sr
Jeremy Jones, East Central, Sr
Xavier Lewis, Carroll, Soph
Orlando Lopez, South San Antonio, Jr
Brian Perez, Southwest, Sr
Second Team
Brandon Almeida, King, Jr
Aaron Embry, Southwest, Jr
Devante Hayes, Southwest, Sr
Albert Jimenez, East Central, Sr
Rashaun Kelley, Cibolo Steele, Sr
Brandon Keno, East Central, Jr
Trevaughn Strauther, Cibolo Steele, Sr
Malik Ungar, Cibolo Steele, Sr
Jon-Reese Woodson, Carroll, jr

29-5A
MVP: Elihu Diaz, Alexander
Defensive MVP: Mario Vargas, United South
Newcomer: Ivan Chapa, United South
Offensive MVP: Brandon Mejia, Del Rio
First Team
Christian Bermea, Del Rio, Sr
Johnny Bravo, United South, Jr
Ricky Cantu, United South, Jr
Ivan Chapa, United South, Fr
Derek Esparza, United South, Sr
Sergio Flores, Del Rio, Sr
Antonio Garcia, United, Sr
Jerry Lopez, United South, Jr
Gabe Sanchez, Alexander, Sr
Second Team
Justyn Betancourt, Alexander, Jr
Rudy Gaona, Alexander, Sr
Troy Lomas, Johnson, Sr
Victor Martinez, Alexander, Jr
Juan Meneses, Del Rio, Sr
Alberto Moncivias, Johnson, Sr
Wayo Salinas, Alexander, Sr

30-5A
MVP: Brian Beltran, Edinburg North, Sr
Newcomer: Anthony Magallon, Palmview, Jr
Newcomer: Jonathan Ramos, Edinburg North, Sr
Offensive MVP: George Garcia, Donna, Sr
First Team
Ruben Arrambidez, Donna, Sr
Doroteo Arreola, Economedes, Jr
Lico Beltran, Edinburg North, Sr
Patrick De La Torre, Sharyland, Jr
Jesse Pistokache, Sharyland, Jr
Second Team
Robert Brown, Economedes, Sr
Andrew Cantu, Edinburg, Soph
Alex Garza, Edinburg North, Sr
Anthony Gonzales, Donna, Sr
Hector Ruiz, Vela, Soph

31-5A
MVP: Rudy Campos, McAllen Rowe
MVP: Alan Martinez, McAllen Rowe
Newcomer: Justice Free, Weslaco
Newcomer: Darren Fuentes, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
Offensive MVP: Luis Mancillas, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Defensive MVP: Oscar Castillo, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
First Team
Michael Garcia, McAllen
Jaime Sanchez, San Benito
Chris Gatling, McAllen Rowe
DJ Johnson, McAllen Memorial
Tommy Maldonado, Weslaco East
JoJo Martinez, McAllen Rowe
Second Team
Marcos Contreras, McAllen Rowe
Deon Ellis, McAllen
Derek Garcia, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
RJ Garcia, Weslaco
Ruben Munoz, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
Gabriel Myers, McAllen Memorial

32-5A
MVP: Nick Garcia, Harlingen South, Sr
Newcomer: Juan Cerrillo, Harlingen, Soph
Offensive MVP: Matthew Cervantes, Harlingen, Sr
Offensive MVP: Michael Vasquez, Brownsville Lopez, Jr
Defensive MVP: Angel Gonzales, Harlingen South, Sr
First Team
Hugo De La Cruz, Los Fresnos
LB Hernandez, Veterans Memorial
Alex Herrera, Hanna, Jr
Erik Martinez, Porter, Sr
Ed Messbarger, Hanna, Jr
Sean Montemayor, Harlingen South, Sr
Grant Preciado, Harlingen South, Sr
Trevor Sommer, Los Fresno, Sr
Isaiah Torres, Veterans Memorial
Chris Vasquez, Rivera, Jr
Second Team
Andrew Briseno, Hanna, Jr
Stephen Gasca, Harlingen, Sr
Marcus Graham, Pace, Sr
Andrew Maldonado, Pace, Sr
Eli Martinez, Porter, Jr
Jesse Reyes, Rivera, Jr
David Texada, Los Fresnos, Sr
Richard Trujillo, Lopez, Sr