VA High School Basketball Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.+/-
1Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson)40-139.721.3--
2Highland Springs30-234.013.9--
3Benedictine (Richmond)29-330.116.8--
4Middleburg Academy (Middleburg)32-129.912.5--
5George Washington (Danville)27-427.716.3--
6Freedom (Woodbridge)21-624.215.2--
7Bishop O'Connell (Arlington)17-1524.120.8-3
8Menchville (Newport News)25-322.910.4--
9Nansemond River (Suffolk)25-322.812.4--
10Washington (Norfolk)17-722.714.5--
11T.C. Williams (Alexandria)25-422.510.6+1
12Brunswick (Lawrenceville)14-222.511.1-1
13Hidden Valley (Roanoke)22-620.311.3+1
14Fleming (Roanoke)21-720.212.9-1
15Petersburg21-520.112.8--
16Albemarle (Charlottesville)24-219.97.8--
17New Horizons Academy (Mouth of Wilson)3-319.718.9--
18Paul VI (Fairfax)17-1519.621.0-11
19Woodside (Newport News)19-519.59.4--
20Miller (Charlottesville)19-619.49.8--
21Norcom (Portsmouth)18-619.213.0--
22Herndon21-319.17.8+1
23Godwin (Richmond)20-419.09.0-1
24Huguenot (Richmond)18-419.011.0--
25Norview (Norfolk)17-618.612.5--
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7