VA High School Basketball Rankings

#SchoolRec.Reg Rec.RatingStr.+/-
1Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson)40-10-039.721.3--
2Highland Springs30-211-03413.9--
3Benedictine (Richmond)29-34-030.116.8--
4Middleburg Academy (Middleburg)32-14-029.912.5--
5George Washington (Danville)27-410-027.716.3--
6Freedom (Woodbridge)21-610-024.215.2--
7Menchville (Newport News)25-318-222.910.4--
8Nansemond River (Suffolk)25-317-122.812.4--
9Washington (Norfolk)17-711-322.714.5--
10T.C. Williams (Alexandria)25-415-022.510.6+1
11Brunswick (Lawrenceville)14-25-122.511.1-1
12Hidden Valley (Roanoke)22-610-120.311.3+1
13Fleming (Roanoke)21-78-020.212.9-1
14Petersburg21-512-220.112.8--
15Albemarle (Charlottesville)24-212-119.97.8--
16New Horizons Academy (Mouth of Wilson)3-30-019.718.9--
17Woodside (Newport News)19-515-419.59.4--
18Miller (Charlottesville)19-63-119.49.8--
19Norcom (Portsmouth)18-611-319.213--
20Herndon21-313-019.17.8+1
21Godwin (Richmond)20-411-1199-1
22Huguenot (Richmond)18-413-21911--
23Norview (Norfolk)17-610-418.612.5--
24Tallwood (Virginia Beach)18-615-218.111.2--