TX TCAL Basketball Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Advanced Preparatory International (Dallas)13-626.019.2
2Pro-Vision Academy (Houston)11-1116.716.8
3Texas Christian (Houston)34-615.80.8
4Fallbrook Christian Academy (Houston)17-1314.413.3
5Clear Lake Christian School (Houston)28-810.90.3
6Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall)19-39.1-4.3
7El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso)18-53.7-2.9
8Faith Christian (El Paso)11-121.43.0
9Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston)18-141.4-0.6
10Humble Christian (Humble)18-51.0-10.9
11KIPP Sunnyside (Houston)18-110.9-2.8
12Methodist Children's Home (Waco)14-60.9-5.8
13Allen Academy (Bryan)8-14-0.15.8
14Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg)2-8-0.710.4
15Tec de Monterrey Prep School (El Paso)11-8-1.8-2.9
16Central Christian Academy (Houston)17-8-3.3-13.3
17Still Creek Christian (Bryan)20-9-3.4-9.9
18Newman International Academy (Arlington)16-11-4.1-6.5
19Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio)24-13-5.2-10.7
20KIPP Houston (Houston)7-13-6.3-0.6
21Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop)7-7-8.4-8.6
22KIPP Northeast (Houston)5-8-8.8-1.5
23King's Academy (Tyler)14-15-9.3-6.7
24KOR Education School (College Station)5-5-12.6-12.4
25KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston)0-12-12.84.5
  1. 1
  2. 2