TX TCAL Basketball Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1KIPP Sunnyside (Houston)25-312.0-2.4
2Pro-Vision Academy (Houston)15-1111.28.5
3Texas Christian (Houston)10-711.07.7
4Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall)18-48.3-3.7
5iTEC Prep Academy (El Paso)10-53.45.5
6KIPP Houston (Houston)20-101.5-4.7
7Clear Lake Christian School (Houston)17-10-0.2-4.6
8Grace Academy (Georgetown)5-1-1.2-12.6
9King's Academy (Tyler)21-12-3.0-7.9
10East Texas Christian (Longview)15-10-3.1-8.7
11Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston)10-10-3.5-3.9
12KOR Education School (College Station)7-2-5.4-19.3
13School of the Woods (Houston)3-3-6.4-8.1
14The Connection School of Houston (Cypress)6-3-10.7-17.1
15Poetry Community Christian (Poetry)13-8-11.2-12.8
16Humble Christian (Humble)9-10-11.2-8.6
17Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi)2-6-11.6-4.1
18Mount Carmel Academy (Houston)1-9-14.3-0.9
19KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston)1-13-16.4-1.5
20Sherman Grayson Christian (Sherman)16-15-16.6-16.5
21Trinity Christian Academy (Paris)1-6-27.1-14.5
22Parkview Christian (Waco)1-8-28.1-15.5