TX TCAL Basketball Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Pro-Vision Academy (Houston)25-226.912.2
2Redemption Christian HomeSchool Academy (Houston)28-823.113.6
3Faith Christian (El Paso)14-116.81.9
4Chris Walker Academy (Houston)15-1114.612.6
5Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall)15-312.0-0.5
6Texas Christian (Houston)15-29.6-3.5
7Tec de Monterrey Prep School (El Paso)8-39.40.9
8Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio)22-38.5-6.8
9Life Prep (Wichita)4-85.412.0
10O'Connell (Galveston)10-15.1-11.1
11Romeo Young Men's Innovation Prep Academy (Paris)19-82.3-7.0
12KIPP Sunnyside (Houston)15-81.6-3.4
13KIPP Houston (Houston)10-8-3.1-5.7
14King's Academy (Tyler)11-7-3.8-8.0
15KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston)1-5-5.96.6
16C.O.R.E. Academy (Houston)3-7-6.1-1.3
17Cornerstone Christian Academy (Bryan)7-2-6.4-14.4
18Grace Academy (Georgetown)4-2-7.1-14.2
19School of the Woods (Houston)15-5-7.4-15.8
20Faith Christian (Pasadena)6-4-9.9-15.2
21Central Christian Academy (Houston)4-5-10.0-9.4
22Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston)3-7-10.6-3.3
23East Texas Christian (Longview)10-9-10.7-11.1
24KOR Education School (College Station)4-3-11.0-13.0
25Clear Lake Christian School (Houston)6-13-11.2-3.0
  1. 1
  2. 2