TX TCAL Basketball Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Redemption Christian HomeSchool Academy (Houston)33-825.014.6
2Pro-Vision Academy (Houston)33-723.311.8
3Faith Christian (El Paso)19-315.42.5
4iTEC Prep Academy (El Paso)15-515.02.9
5Chris Walker Academy (Houston)19-1714.215.2
6Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall)21-49.6-2.8
7Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio)37-79.3-6.6
8Texas Christian (Houston)32-47.0-5.9
9O'Connell (Galveston)17-35.9-7.8
10Life Prep (Wichita)6-124.410.8
11KIPP Sunnyside (Houston)22-113.8-1.8
12Romeo Young Men's Innovation Prep Academy (Paris)25-113.5-5.5
13KIPP Houston (Houston)14-12-2.1-3.9
14King's Academy (Tyler)21-11-3.0-9.2
15Central Christian Academy (Houston)20-8-4.8-13.5
16KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston)6-11-5.11.9
17C.O.R.E. Academy (Houston)8-12-7.0-4.7
18Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi)15-11-8.1-11.0
19School of the Woods (Houston)21-11-9.0-14.7
20Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston)6-15-10.0-1.7
21Faith Christian (Pasadena)11-8-10.7-15.5
22Grace Academy (Georgetown)10-6-11.1-14.1
23East Texas Christian (Longview)14-17-11.3-8.9
24River City Christian (San Antonio)7-16-12.4-6.7
25Humble Christian (Humble)14-12-13.1-14.3
  1. 1
  2. 2