TX TCAL Basketball Rankings

#SchoolRec.Dist Rec.RatingStr.
1Prime Prep (Dallas)13-70-031.625.2
2Pro-Vision Academy (Houston)24-42-028.416.4
3Harmony Science Academy (El Paso)18-30-02511
4Redemption Christian HomeSchool Academy (Houston)13-170-211.913
5God's Academy (Lake Dallas)3-140-010.521.4
6Faith Christian (El Paso)14-150-05.13.5
7Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall)20-65-01-12.4
8KIPP Houston (Houston)14-65-40.2-7.9
9Allen Academy (Bryan)25-120-0-0.5-5.1
10Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville)20-34-0-1.4-12.9
11Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio)36-85-0-2-13.4
12Clear Lake Christian (Houston)11-67-2-3.2-4.2
13Central Christian Academy (Houston)17-86-2-5.1-9.5
14Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston)15-127-3-5.7-6.7
15El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso)12-60-0-6-9.8
16KIPP Sunnyside (Houston)8-95-3-7.4-5.7
17Embassy Academy (Odessa)15-131-3-8.4-9.5
18San Marcos Academy (San Marcos)5-180-0-9.2-1
19Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg)0-40-0-10.92.5
20KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston)4-90-8-11.5-3.7
21Humble Christian (Humble)19-46-0-11.8-22.4
22Lighthouse Christian (Canton)20-124-2-13.7-16.6
23Sherwood Christian Academy (Odessa)13-111-3-13.9-15.3
24Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi)16-85-1-15.4-18
25Athens Christian Preparatory Academy (Athens)9-153-3-16.4-13.2
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3