TX TCAL Basketball Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Redemption Christian HomeSchool Academy (Houston)33-824.213.7
2Pro-Vision Academy (Houston)31-523.010.4
3Faith Christian (El Paso)18-315.22.6
4Chris Walker Academy (Houston)17-1613.614.5
5Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall)19-310.9-2.9
6Texas Christian (Houston)28-28.8-7.3
7iTEC Prep Academy (El Paso)11-58.51.1
8O'Connell (Galveston)17-36.0-7.7
9Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio)29-55.9-8.2
10Life Prep (Wichita)6-123.810.2
11KIPP Sunnyside (Houston)22-113.7-1.9
12Romeo Young Men's Innovation Prep Academy (Paris)25-102.8-6.3
13KIPP Houston (Houston)14-12-2.0-3.9
14King's Academy (Tyler)18-9-3.2-8.1
15KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston)6-10-4.20.8
16Central Christian Academy (Houston)17-5-4.4-14.8
17C.O.R.E. Academy (Houston)7-10-6.1-4.2
18Grace Academy (Georgetown)8-4-6.6-12.0
19Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi)14-8-8.3-14.2
20Cornerstone Christian Academy (Bryan)10-4-9.4-15.5
21School of the Woods (Houston)18-11-10.1-12.9
22Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston)6-15-10.1-1.8
23KOR Education School (College Station)7-4-11.0-14.0
24Humble Christian (Humble)14-10-11.1-14.4
25East Texas Christian (Longview)12-15-11.5-9.0
  1. 1
  2. 2