TX TCAL Basketball Rankings

#SchoolRec.Dist Rec.RatingStr.
1Christian Life Academy (Kingsville)2-30-020.420.3
2FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio)29-180-012.17.3
3Faith Christian (El Paso)19-100-05-2.4
4Methodist Children's Home (Waco)15-90-02.7-2
5Allen Academy (Bryan)23-114-0-1.4-10.7
6Texas Institute (Dallas)10-40-0-3.9-10.2
7Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio)24-62-0-7.7-19
8Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio)6-111-4-8.2-3.2
9Mount Carmel Academy (Houston)9-92-3-8.5-7.8
10Central Christian Academy (Houston)22-38-0-8.5-20.9
11Live Oak Classical (Waco)7-150-0-9.9-5.7
12King's Academy (Tyler)17-88-0-10.6-16.3
13Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston)14-105-1-11.5-12.1
14El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso)7-50-0-12.4-14.5
15Lighthouse Christian (Canton)19-125-1-12.7-20.7
16Poetry Community Christian (Poetry)12-144-3-13-11.1
17Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall)14-47-1-13.1-20.1
18San Antonio Can (San Antonio)7-110-0-13.4-4.6
19YES Prep Brays Oaks (Houston)9-61-1-13.5-8.7
20Harmony Science Academy (Bryan)7-83-3-14.8-12.1
21River City Christian (San Antonio)10-90-2-15.1-17.1
22Clear Lake Christian (Houston)10-114-2-15.9-15.7
23School of the Woods (Houston)16-100-0-17.2-16.6
24Sherman Grayson Christian (Sherman)14-94-0-18.9-23.2
25Atonement Academy (San Antonio)5-180-0-20.6-11.9