VT High School Girls Lacrosse Rankings

#SchoolRec.Dist Rec.RatingStr.
1Mt. Mansfield (Jericho)16-311-316.876.0462
2South Burlington14-59-416.346.7583
3Burr & Burton (Manchester)15-34-0132.4311
4Middlebury10-66-412.517.7669
5Bellows Free Academy (St. Albans)11-35-112.042.6557
6Rice Memorial (South Burlington)14-65-211.184.7906
7Burlington12-97-57.915.5894
8Stowe13-20-05.83-7.2959
9Mount Anthony (Bennington)13-84-13.690.1507
10Essex (Essex Junction)7-124-83.097.4538
11Brattleboro9-93-32.520.8398
12Chelsea12-410-22.36-5.9335
13Spaulding (Barre)6-90-40.984.5564
14Rutland7-102-70.23.1812
15St. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury)9-99-7-5.09-4.5524
16Champlain Valley (Hinesburg)1-130-0-6.628.4422
17Woodstock3-103-5-7.560.0781
18Oxbow (Bradford)7-97-7-7.65-5.7415
19Colchester3-143-7-10.311.6631
20Lamoille (Hyde Park)6-126-8-10.74-4.7612
21Harwood (Moretown)4-94-7-11.26-5.6683
22Hartford (White River Junction)1-121-5-15.49-0.8010
23Randolph2-161-14-19.23-4.9523