DE High School Lacrosse Rankings

#SchoolRec.Lea Rec.RatingStr.
1Appoquinimink (West Middletown)9-0-02-0-017.430.5033
2Caesar Rodney (Camden)11-0-03-0-015.6-1.4729
3Salesianum (Wilmington)11-4-01-0-015.117.2036
4Tower Hill (Wilmington)8-2-06-0-014.835.5061
5Archmere Academy (Claymont)12-1-01-0-014.07-1.1440
6Cape Henlopen (Lewes)7-5-04-0-013.2211.6720
7Delaware Military Academy (Wilmington)12-0-05-0-012.4-6.4347
8Milford13-0-07-0-011.89-4.8103
9Sussex Tech (Georgetown)6-4-04-3-07.494.3300
10Wilmington Friends (Wilmington)4-5-02-1-05.567.5473
11Wilmington Charter (Wilmington)7-3-07-1-04.6-1.6821
12Sanford (Hockessin)5-3-01-3-04.141.5449
13Dover8-6-03-4-04.131.7599
14Delmar10-4-07-1-03.54-3.8292
15Smyrna5-4-02-4-02.970.5170
16St. Andrew's (Middletown)4-6-02-3-02.866.6709
17Concord (Wilmington)8-4-02-3-02.69-2.8456
18Caravel (Bear)6-7-03-2-00.752.2320
19DuPont (Wilmington)5-6-05-2-0-0.840.1506
20Newark5-5-05-0-0-1.58-1.8622
21St. Mark's (Wilmington)1-7-00-2-0-1.7111.6887
22Middletown7-5-06-2-0-2.38-5.6364
23Polytech (Woodside)2-8-01-5-0-4.314.9788
24Lake Forest (Felton)6-7-00-0-0-4.31-2.4876
25St. Georges Tech (Middletown)3-3-00-2-0-4.5-6.6893
  1. 1
  2. 2