DE High School Lacrosse Rankings

#SchoolRec.Lea Rec.RatingStr.
1Salesianum (Wilmington)16-5-02-0-020.0210.8576
2Tower Hill (Wilmington)16-3-08-0-016.525.3578
3Cape Henlopen (Lewes)15-10-08-0-016.3414.0416
4Caesar Rodney (Camden)16-2-06-1-015.181.4496
5Archmere Academy (Claymont)18-3-02-0-013.990.6735
6Appoquinimink (West Middletown)14-3-02-0-011.87-0.0589
7Delaware Military Academy (Wilmington)17-4-06-0-09.25-2.6583
8Milford19-3-010-3-07.78-5.0399
9Sussex Tech (Georgetown)12-7-07-3-06.721.8814
10Wilmington Friends (Wilmington)9-9-04-2-06.66.4646
11St. Mark's (Wilmington)7-10-00-3-04.928.3611
12Dover15-8-06-6-04.37-0.8161
13Smyrna12-5-04-5-03.37-4.4673
14Sanford (Hockessin)10-5-02-5-01.22-4.2221
15Concord (Wilmington)13-4-07-3-01.16-7.9758
16Wilmington Charter (Wilmington)11-7-010-2-00.54-3.0918
17Delmar13-9-08-5-00.38-2.4294
18St. Andrew's (Middletown)6-11-04-5-00.225.6512
19Caravel (Bear)11-9-04-2-0-1.54-3.9483
20DuPont (Wilmington)9-10-08-4-0-2.86-2.3232
21Newark9-8-09-2-0-4.97-6.3484
22Brandywine (Wilmington)4-9-03-3-0-5.620.3878
23Middletown9-9-07-4-0-5.63-5.7946
24Lake Forest (Felton)8-9-00-0-0-7.34-6.1211
25Polytech (Woodside)3-15-01-9-0-7.643.5620
  1. 1
  2. 2