MD High School Soccer Rankings

#SchoolRec.Reg Rec.RatingStr.
1McDonogh (Owings Mills)19-1-08-1-024.69.3508
2Loyola Blakefield (Towson)14-4-17-2-018.510.4598
3Frederick9-2-45-1-317.2310.2690
4Mountain Ridge (Frostburg)15-1-06-0-017.193.1221
5St. Albans (Washington)11-2-20-0-016.096.1364
6Huntingtown18-2-013-0-015.713.6898
7St. Paul's (Brooklandville)11-5-25-1-014.579.3693
8Indian Creek (Crownsville)9-1-14-1-014.352.0081
9Catonsville (Baltimore)12-2-17-2-013.943.8698
10Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore)16-2-08-0-013.790.3833
11Brunswick10-5-26-0-113.665.2889
12Tuscarora (Frederick)6-4-33-4-213.2311.6325
13Carroll Christian (Westminster)10-1-00-0-013.03-1.3258
14Urbana (Ijamsville)10-3-53-1-4137.7785
15Towson14-8-21-1-012.519.3021
16Leonardtown13-2-110-1-112.460.7552
17Liberty (Sykesville)8-2-44-2-010.994.8391
18Governor Thomas Johnson (Frederick)6-4-32-3-310.858.3776
19Severna Park11-1-29-1-210.73-0.7836
20South Carroll (Sykesville)10-4-06-2-010.694.2202
21Linganore (Frederick)9-6-14-4-110.57.3082
22Pallotti (Laurel)10-3-12-1-010.052.0561
23Eleanor Roosevelt (Greenbelt)11-2-19-1-19.36-0.6706
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4