MD High School Soccer Rankings

#SchoolRec.Reg Rec.RatingStr.
1McDonogh (Owings Mills)15-0-06-0-023.216.6237
2Mountain Ridge (Frostburg)13-0-06-0-018.973.1044
3Loyola Blakefield (Towson)10-2-16-1-017.517.9869
4St. Albans (Washington)9-2-10-0-016.937.6709
5Catonsville (Baltimore)11-1-16-1-015.514.0094
6St. Paul's (Brooklandville)9-3-25-0-015.379.2267
7Frederick9-1-45-0-314.295.5502
8Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore)14-2-06-0-013.520.7232
9Huntingtown14-1-012-0-013.08-1.4460
10Carroll Christian (Westminster)9-1-00-0-012.06-2.3351
11Pikesville (Baltimore)11-1-06-0-011.61-1.4288
12Leonardtown13-2-110-1-110.96-0.8420
13Severna Park11-1-19-1-110.67-1.7417
14Urbana (Ijamsville)7-2-51-1-410.154.6300
15Friends (Baltimore)8-1-00-1-09.96-1.8272
16Crossland (Temple Hills)10-1-010-1-09.73-5.7889
17Towson8-6-21-1-09.528.4793
18Tuscarora (Frederick)5-3-32-3-29.487.1301
19Central (Capitol Heights)9-1-18-0-09.47-3.3420
20South Carroll (Sykesville)9-3-05-1-09.091.5151
21Archbishop Spalding (Severn)8-8-13-4-08.99.5426
22Broadneck (Annapolis)12-5-111-0-08.051.5828