2011 Texas Girls State Volleyball Playoff Bracket: UIL - 5A Reg. 2&4
Location
Various Cities, TX
Oct 31
Bidistrict
A&M Consolidated
3
North Mesquite
0
25-15
25-14
25-17
Richardson
0
Sachse
3
25-16
25-20
27-25
Boyd
3
Skyline
0
25-13
25-9
25-11
Horn
0
Bryan
3
25-16
25-19
25-23
Georgetown
3
Anderson
0
25-13
25-6
25-12
Klein Collins
1
The Woodlands
3
13-25
25-23
25-17
25-23
College Park
3
Klein
0
25-4
25-19
25-13
Austin
1
Round Rock Westwood
3
25-18
25-21
23-25
25-16
DeSoto
3
Temple
0
25-12
25-23
25-16
Rowlett
3
Berkner
0
25-16
25-17
25-14
Lake Highlands
3
Naaman Forest
0
25-16
25-18
25-21
Copperas Cove
3
Tyler Legacy
0
25-8
25-18
25-21
Westlake
3
Stony Point
0
25-22
25-14
25-19
Kingwood
3
Klein Oak
0
27-25
25-13
25-14
Tomball
2
Atascocita
3
23-25
25-23
25-23
17-25
15-13
Round Rock
3
Bowie
0
Nov 3
Area
A&M Consolidated
3
Sachse
1
25-22
24-26
25-19
25-15
Boyd
3
Bryan
0
Georgetown
3
The Woodlands
1
25-22
25-12
23-25
25-16
College Park
3
Round Rock Westwood
0
25-15
25-20
25-17
DeSoto
0
Rowlett
3
Lake Highlands
3
Copperas Cove
0
25-23
25-19
25-21
Westlake
3
Kingwood
0
Atascocita
1
Round Rock
3
Nov 7
Regional Quarterfinal
Sachse
0
Boyd
3
25-16
25-16
25-14
Georgetown
3
College Park
2
25-18
25-20
17-25
18-25
15-10
Rowlett
2
Lake Highlands
3
25-23
23-25
25-22
21-25
15-12
Westlake
3
Round Rock
0
Nov 11
Regional Semifinal
Boyd
3
Georgetown
1
24-26
25-16
25-22
25-18
Lake Highlands
0
Westlake
3
Oct 31
Bidistrict
King
3
Clark
2
Steele
3
MacArthur
1
23-25
25-14
25-22
25-20
Johnson
3
Judson
0
Brandeis
3
East Central
0
25-13
25-12
25-22
Los Fresnos
3
Economedes
0
25-13
25-10
30-28
Eagle Pass
0
McAllen
3
25-18
25-23
25-21
Sharyland
3
United
1
17-25
25-16
25-15
25-20
Harlingen South
3
Rivera
2
25-17
18-25
25-20
21-25
17-15
O'Connor
3
Highlands
0
Reagan
3
San Marcos
0
25-11
25-16
25-20
New Braunfels
3
Churchill
2
25-14
22-25
18-25
26-24
15-10
Carroll
2
Warren
3
22-25
25-9
25-21
17-25
15-12
Edinburg North
3
Hanna
1
22-25
27-25
25-18
27-25
McAllen Memorial
3
Cigarroa
1
25-16
19-25
25-17
25-20
Alexander
3
Rowe
2
25-23
24-26
21-25
25-12
15-13
San Benito
3
Edinburg
2
26-24
15-25
25-23
15-25
23-21
Nov 3
Area
King
3
Steele
1
25-18
27-25
21-25
25-14
Johnson
3
Brandeis
0
25-16
25-15
25-9
Los Fresnos
3
McAllen
0
25-16
25-21
25-15
Sharyland
1
Harlingen South
3
22-25
26-24
25-16
25-19
O'Connor
1
Reagan
3
22-25
25-18
25-18
25-22
New Braunfels
3
Warren
0
25-12
25-13
25-15
Edinburg North
3
McAllen Memorial
0
25-21
25-22
26-24
Alexander
3
San Benito
0
Nov 7
Regional Quarterfinal
King
0
Johnson
3
Los Fresnos
3
Harlingen South
0
25-21
25-22
25-22
Reagan
3
New Braunfels
2
16-25
29-27
25-22
20-25
15-11
Edinburg North
0
Alexander
3
25-22
25-17
25-16
Nov 11
Regional Semifinal
Johnson
3
Los Fresnos
0
Reagan
3
Alexander
0
25-17
25-5
25-21
Nov 12
Regional Final
Boyd
3
Westlake
0
Johnson
3
Reagan
1
Nov 17
Advance to State Tournament
Championship
M63
Tournament Opponent
Tournament Team
All scores and statistics are provided by
MaxPreps.com