CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
Softball
Softball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Playoffs
Photos
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2018 CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Softball Championship
Search Tournaments
CA Softball Playoffs
Stat Leaders
Photos
CA Softball Scoreboard
Latest Tournament Photos
St. Mary's vs. Bella Vista (CIF SJS D2 Final)
Bella Vista vs. St. Mary's (CIF SJS Division 2 Playoff)
Vanden vs. Benicia (D3 CIF SJS Final Game 2)
Vanden vs. Benicia (D3 CIF SJS Final Game 1)
Tracy vs. Sheldon (CIF SJS D-1 Final Game 1)
Sheldon vs. Tracy (CIF SJS D-1 Final Game 2)
Division I
Location
Sacramento, CA
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 16
Wednesday
G1
5/16/18 @ 4p
1
Sheldon
3
8
Turlock
2
G2
5/16/18 @ 4p
5
Vacaville
0
4
Granite Bay
1
G3
5/16/18 @ 4p
3
Pleasant Grove
4
11
McClatchy
2
G4
5/16/18 @ 4p
7
Oak Ridge
0
2
Tracy
5
May 18
Friday
G5
5/18/18 @ 7:15p
1
Sheldon
14
4
Granite Bay
3
G6
5/18/18 @ 7:15p
3
Pleasant Grove
2
2
Tracy
12
May 21
Monday
G7
5/21/18 @ 5p
1
Sheldon
3
2
Tracy
8
NO GAMES PLAYED
NO GAME
G8
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
NO GAME
G9
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
NO GAMES PLAYED
NO GAME
G10
4
Granite Bay
Bye
Winner G8
NO GAME
G11
3
Pleasant Grove
Bye
Winner G9
May 21
Monday
Loser G5 vs. Loser G6
G12
5/21/18 @ 5p
4
Granite Bay
5
3
Pleasant Grove
4
May 21
Monday
G13
5/21/18 @ 7:15p
1
Sheldon
16
4
Granite Bay
1
May 23
Wednesday
Championship
G14
5/23/18 @ 5p
2
Tracy
2
1
Sheldon
4
May 23
Wednesday
Champion
Tracy Bulldogs
(if needed)
G15
5/23/18 @ 7:15p
1
Sheldon
5
Tracy
8
Play-in Games
May 14
Monday
P1a
5/14/18 @ 4p
1
Sheldon
16
16
Chavez
0
P1b
5/14/18 @ 4p
8
Turlock
3
9
Gregori
2
P2a
5/14/18 @ 4p
5
Vacaville
11
12
Davis Sr.
1
P2b
5/14/18 @ 4p
4
Granite Bay
5
13
Kennedy
1
P3a
5/14/18 @ 4p
3
Pleasant Grove
4
14
Lincoln
1
P3b
5/14/18 @ 4p
6
Woodcreek
4
11
McClatchy
5
P4a
5/14/18 @ 4p
7
Oak Ridge
10
10
Enochs
2
P4b
5/14/18 @ 4p
2
Tracy
16
15
Franklin
3
Division II
Location
Sacramento, CA
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 16
G1
1
Del Campo
7
8
Napa
8
G2
5/16/18 @ 4p
12
Lodi
6
4
Bella Vista
9
G3
5/16/18 @ 4p
14
Rodriguez
8
6
St. Mary's
9
G4
5/16/18 @ 4p
10
Whitney
0
2
Elk Grove
1
May 19
G5
8
Napa
1
4
Bella Vista
2
G6
6
St. Mary's
2
2
Elk Grove
4
May 22
G7
4
Bella Vista
10
2
Elk Grove
9
No Game
G8
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
G9
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
No Game
G10
8
Napa
Bye
Winner G8
G11
6
St. Mary's
Bye
Winner G9
May 22
G12
8
Napa
5
6
St. Mary's
16
May 22
G13
2
Elk Grove
4
6
St. Mary's
6
May 23
Championship
G14
4
Bella Vista
2
6
St. Mary's
9
May 23
Champion
St. Mary's Rams
(if needed)
G15
5/23/18 @ 7:15p
6
St. Mary's
4
4
Bella Vista
3
Play-in Games
May 14
P1a
5/14/18 @ 4p
1
Del Campo
8
16
Wood
4
P1b
5/14/18 @ 4p
8
Napa
8
9
Bear Creek
3
P2a
5/14/18 @ 4p
5
Atwater
4
12
Lodi
14
P2b
5/14/18 @ 4p
4
Bella Vista
8
13
St. Francis
1
P3a
5/14/18 @ 4p
3
Roseville
3
14
Rodriguez
5
P3b
5/14/18 @ 6:30p
6
St. Mary's
2
11
Del Oro
0
P4a
5/14/18 @ 4p
7
Lincoln
3
10
Whitney
14
P4b
5/14/18 @ 4p
2
Elk Grove
13
15
Inderkum
0
Division III
Location
Sacramento, CA
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 16
G1
5/16/18 @ 4p
1
Oakdale
3
9
Christian Brothers
2
G2
5/16/18 @ 4:15p
5
Vanden
4
4
Pioneer
2
G3
3
Casa Roble
1
6
Golden Valley
0
G4
7
East Union
2
2
Benicia
3
May 19
G5
5/19/18 @ 9:30a
1
Oakdale
4
5
Vanden
5
G6
3
Casa Roble
1
2
Benicia
2
May 22
G7
5
Vanden
2
2
Benicia
3
No Game
G8
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
G9
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
No Game
G10
1
Oakdale
Bye
Winner G8
G11
3
Casa Roble
Bye
Winner G9
May 22
G12
5/22/18 @ 5p
1
Oakdale
7
3
Casa Roble
5
May 22
G13
5/22/18 @ 7:15p
5
Vanden
12
1
Oakdale
9
May 23
Championship
G14
2
Benicia
3
5
Vanden
5
May 23
Champion
Benicia Panthers
(if needed)
G15
5
Vanden
0
Benicia
13
Play-in Games
May 14
P1a
5/14/18 @ 5p
1
Oakdale
18
16
Bethel
0
P1b
5/14/18 @ 4p
8
Patterson
0
9
Christian Brothers
8
P2a
5/14/18 @ 4p
5
Vanden
11
12
Vista del Lago
1
P2b
5/14/18 @ 4:15p
4
Pioneer
10
13
American Canyon
0
P3a
5/14/18 @ 4p
3
Casa Roble
10
14
Beyer
0
P3b
5/14/18 @ 4p
6
Golden Valley
2
11
Pacheco
1
P4a
5/14/18 @ 4p
7
East Union
4
10
Yuba City
0
P4b
5/14/18 @ 6:30p
2
Benicia
16
15
Laguna Creek
0
Division IV
Location
Stockton, CA
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 16
G1
1
Calaveras
8
8
Dixon
3
G2
5
Marysville
2
4
Rosemont
7
G3
5/16/18 @ 4p
3
Liberty Ranch
8
6
Kimball
9
G4
5/16/18 @ 4p
7
Ripon
5
2
Sierra
11
May 18
G5
1
Calaveras
4
4
Rosemont
11
G6
6
Kimball
3
2
Sierra
13
May 21
G7
4
Rosemont
1
2
Sierra
2
No Game
G8
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
G9
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
No Game
G10
1
Calaveras
Bye
Winner G8
G11
6
Kimball
Bye
Winner G9
May 21
G12
1
Calaveras
10
6
Kimball
3
May 21
G13
4
Rosemont
6
1
Calaveras
7
May 23
Champion
Sierra Timberwolves
G14
2
Sierra
3
1
Calaveras
1
Play-in Games
May 14
P1b
5/14/18 @ 4p
8
Dixon
4
9
Los Banos
3
P2a
5/14/18 @ 4p
5
Marysville
11
12
Union Mine
0
P2b
5/14/18 @ 4p
4
Rosemont
14
13
Placer
1
P3b
5/14/18 @ 4p
6
Kimball
9
11
Orestimba
4
P4a
5/14/18 @ 4p
7
Ripon
13
10
Lindhurst
0
Division V
Location
Various Cities, CA
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 14
G1
5/14/18 @ 4p
1
Escalon
4
8
Waterford
0
G2
5/14/18 @ 4p
4
Amador
5
5
Hilmar
6
G3
5/14/18 @ 4p
3
Hughson
8
6
Mariposa County
0
G4
5/14/18 @ 4p
2
Linden
6
7
Bear River
0
May 16
G5
1
Escalon
9
5
Hilmar
1
G6
3
Hughson
2
2
Linden
8
May 17
G7
1
Escalon
8
2
Linden
7
No Game
G8
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
G9
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
No Game
G10
5
Hilmar
Bye
Winner G8
G11
3
Hughson
Bye
Winner G9
May 17
G12
5
Hilmar
9
3
Hughson
5
May 17
G13
5/17/18 @ 7p
2
Linden
4
5
Hilmar
8
May 19
Champion
Escalon Cougars
G14
5/19/18 @ 12:30p
1
Escalon
6
5
Hilmar
0
Division VI
Location
Various Cities, CA
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 14
G1
5/14/18 @ 6:30p
1
Woodland Christian
13
8
Golden Sierra
0
G2
5/14/18 @ 4p
4
Vacaville Christian
12
5
Buckingham Charter
4
G3
5/14/18 @ 4p
3
Argonaut
10
6
Rio Vista
0
G4
5/14/18 @ 4p
2
Millennium
18
7
Ben Holt College Prep Academy
1
May 16
G5
1
Woodland Christian
6
4
Vacaville Christian
0
G6
5/16/18 @ 7:15p
3
Argonaut
7
2
Millennium
5
May 18
G7
5/18/18 @ 5p
1
Woodland Christian
9
3
Argonaut
0
No Game
G8
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
G9
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
No Game
G10
4
Vacaville Christian
Bye
Winner G8
G11
2
Millennium
Bye
Winner G9
May 18
G12
4
Vacaville Christian
0
2
Millennium
10
May 18
G13
5/18/18 @ 7:15p
3
Argonaut
8
2
Millennium
12
May 19
Championship
G14
5/19/18 @ 12:30p
1
Woodland Christian
8
2
Millennium
12
May 19
Champion
Woodland Christian Cardinals
(if needed)
G15
5/19/18 @ 3p
2
Millennium
1
Woodland Christian
11
Division VII
Location
Various Cities, CA
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 14
G1
5/14/18 @ 4p
1
Stone Ridge Christian
18
8
Aspire Langston Hughes Academy
0
G2
5/14/18 @ 4p
4
Foresthill
11
5
Alpha Charter
1
G3
5/14/18 @ 4p
3
Valley Christian
4
6
Big Valley Christian
5
G4
5/14/18 @ 4p
2
Ripon Christian
12
7
Elliot Christian
0
May 16
G5
1
Stone Ridge Christian
10
4
Foresthill
0
G6
5/16/18 @ 5p
6
Big Valley Christian
2
2
Ripon Christian
12
May 17
G7
5/17/18 @ 5p
1
Stone Ridge Christian
3
2
Ripon Christian
2
No Game
G8
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
G9
Varsity Opponent
Non Varsity Opponent
No Game
G10
4
Foresthill
Bye
Winner G8
G11
6
Big Valley Christian
Bye
Winner G9
May 18
G12
5/17/18 @ 5p
4
Foresthill
2
6
Big Valley Christian
12
May 18
G13
5/18/18 @ 7:15p
2
Ripon Christian
8
6
Big Valley Christian
7
May 19
Championship
G14
5/19/18 @ 12:30p
1
Stone Ridge Christian
2
2
Ripon Christian
7
May 19
Champion
Ripon Christian Knights
(if needed)
G15
5/19/18 @ 3p
2
Ripon Christian
8
Stone Ridge Christian
3
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.