2018 Baseball Regionals 2A

Tournament Notes

1st, 2nd, 3rd, & 4th place teams will advance to the state tournament at Pangburn High School on May 10-12.

  • 2018 BA Region 2A-North (2 & 3)

    Location East Poinsett County High School, AR

    Notes Tournament Director: Adam Chamberlin
    School Phone:  870-475-2331
    Cell Phone:  870-930-6258
    achamberlin@epc.k12.ar.us

    1st, 2nd, 3rd, & 4th place teams will advance to the state tournament at Pangburn High School on May 10-12.

    May 3Round 1
    • G15/3 @ 10a
      • 1st 3TBA
      • 4th 2TBA
    • G25/3 @ 12:30p
      • 2nd 2TBA
      • 3rd 3TBA
    • G35/3 @ 3p
      • 1st 2TBA
      • 4th 3TBA
    • G45/3 @ 5:30p
      • 2nd 3TBA
      • 3rd 2TBA
    May 4Round 2
    • G55/4 @ 12p
      • Winner G1
      • Winner G2
    • G65/4 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G3
      • Winner G4
    May 5Finals
    • Championship
      G75/5 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G5
      • Winner G6
    • 3rd Place
      G85/5 @ 12p
      • Loser G5
      • Loser G6
  • 2018 BA Region 2A-West/Central

    Location Magazine High School, AR

    Notes Tournament Director: Randy Loyd
    School Phone:  866-900-2001
    Cell Phone:  479-518-3143
    randy.loyd@magazinek12.com

    1st, 2nd, 3rd, & 4th place teams will advance to the state tournament at Pangburn High School on May 10-12.

    May 3Round 1
    • G1
      • 1 4ETBA
      • 4 4WTBA
    • G2
      • 2 4WTBA
      • 3 4ETBA
    • G35/3 @ 3p
      • 1 4WTBA
      • 4 4ETBA
    • G45/3 @ 5:30p
      • 2 4ETBA
      • 3 4WTBA
    May 4Round 2
    • G55/4 @ 12p
      • Winner G1
      • Winner G2
    • G65/4 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G3
      • Winner G4
    May 5Finals
    • Championship
      G75/5 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G5
      • Winner G6
    • 3rd Place
      G85/5 @ 12p
      • Loser G5
      • Loser G6
  • 2018 BA Region 2A-South(7E & 7W)

    Location Poyen High School, AR

    Notes Tournament Director: Dennis Emerson
    School Phone:  501-332-2939
    Cell Phone:  870-917-8976
    emerson.dennis@poyenschool.com

    1st, 2nd, 3rd, & 4th place teams will advance to the state tournament at Pangburn High School on May 10-12.

    May 3Round 1
    • G15/3 @ 10a
      • 1 7WTBA
      • 4 7ETBA
    • G25/3 @ 12:30p
      • 2 7ETBA
      • 3 7WTBA
    • G35/3 @ 3p
      • 1 7ETBA
      • 4 7WTBA
    • G45/3 @ 5:30p
      • 2 7WTBA
      • 3 7ETBA
    May 4Round 2
    • G55/4 @ 12p
      • Winner G1
      • Winner G2
    • G65/4 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G3
      • Winner G4
    May 5Finals
    • Championship
      G75/5 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G5
      • Winner G6
    • 3rd Place
      G85/5 @ 12p
      • Loser G5
      • Loser G6

Create a Widget

You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our Create Tournament Widget page to get the code.