18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
2-111-8

Aidan Brown's Tennis Stats

Aidan Brown Sophomore
West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) Colts
Overall
2-11
League
1-8

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
2 Singles 0 - 1
3 Singles 0 - 4
4 Singles 4 - 3
1 Doubles 2 - 1
2 Doubles 3 - 5

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/15 Central Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Dilan MattisonCentral Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/28 Queen's Grant (Matthews, NC) Tres GuskiewiczQueen's Grant (Matthews, NC) Finals 4-6 4-6 L
4/3 Mount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Jake RogersMount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Finals 2-6 2-6 L
4/4 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) Ivan MelchorForest Hills (Marshville, NC) Finals 3-6 7-5 0-0 (1-7) L
4/11 Mount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Jake RogersMount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 A.L. Brown (Kannapolis, NC) Sir John BordenA.L. Brown (Kannapolis, NC) Finals 8-6 W
3/12 Mount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Daniel IsenhourMount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/13 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Ben SmithSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 3-6 2-6 L
3/14 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) Finals 6-3 6-0 W
3/19 Central Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Matthew BlivenCentral Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Finals 3-6 2-6 L
3/21 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) Brandon TorresForest Hills (Marshville, NC) Finals 8-5 W
3/26 Central Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Matthew BlivenCentral Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Finals 2-6 7-6 0-0 (7-5) W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/3 Mount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Cymon Manuel & Joey SisinyakMount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Finals 9-8 (7-3) W
4/4 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) Trevor Clements & Ivan MelchorForest Hills (Marshville, NC) Finals 8-5 W
4/11 Mount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Cymon Manuel & Joey SisinyakMount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Finals 1-8 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 A.L. Brown (Kannapolis, NC) Jackson Rodgers & Sir John BordenA.L. Brown (Kannapolis, NC) Finals 8-6 W
3/12 Mount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Jake Rogers & Jadon CarnesMount Pleasant (Mt. Pleasant, NC) Finals 2-8 L
3/13 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Tyler Papin & Ben SmithSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 4-8 L
3/14 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) Finals 8-5 W
3/19 Central Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Ryan Helms & Matthew BlivenCentral Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Finals 4-8 L
3/21 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) Finals 8-5 W
3/26 Central Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Ryan Helms & Matthew BlivenCentral Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Finals 3-8 L
4/15 Central Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Ryan Helms & Matthew BlivenCentral Academy of Technology and Arts (Monroe, NC) Finals 2-8 L