18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
8-85-4
1st2nd3rd
021

Amadeo Suazo's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
  3. Var 16-17
  4. Var 14-15
Amadeo Suazo Senior
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Sundevils
Overall
8-8
League
5-4
1st Place
0
2nd Place
2
3rd Place
1

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 3 - 17
2 Singles 0 - 1
1 Doubles 5 - 15

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/8 Belen (NM) William ChavezBelen (NM) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
3/8 Capital Quad-meet (Santa Fe, NM) Wade McDermottSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Round 3 4-6 3-6 L
3/9 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) Alexis CabanasCapital (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 4-0 4-1 W
3/9 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Wade McDermottSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 5-7 4-6 L
3/15 Belen (NM) William ChavezBelen (NM) Finals 0-6 2-6 L
3/22 Taos Quad (Taos, NM) Keldon LarsenTaos (NM) Round 1 3-6 3-6 L
3/23 Taos (NM) Taos (NM) Finals 3-6 2-6 L
3/23 Los Alamos (NM) Eli Iramk-BentLos Alamos (NM) Finals 6-4 5-7 3-6 L
3/29 Northern New Mexico Invitational ( Espanola , NM) Wade McDermottSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Round 1 5-7 4-6 L
3/29 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Wade McDermottSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 4-6 3-6 L
3/30 Desert Academy (Santa Fe, NM) Cole SullivanDesert Academy (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-2 6-2 W
4/3 Santa Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Joseph MatthewsSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 2-6 3-6 L
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Thomas ChadwickLos Alamos (NM) Round 2 0-6 0-6 L
4/12 Taos (NM) Keldon LarsenTaos (NM) Finals 5-7 3-6 L
4/13 Santa Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Jonas Anderson-JoynerSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 5-7 1-6 L
4/16 Santa Fe (NM) Mason NyquistSanta Fe (NM) Finals 6-3 2-6 10-8 W
4/18 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Nico FulgenziRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
4/20 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Will GebhardtCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Finals 3-6 0-6 L
4/20 Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) Xavier CastilloValencia (Los Lunas, NM) Finals 2-6 3-6 L
4/26 District Team (Santa Fe , NM) Joseph MatthewsSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Round 1 3-6 3-6 L
Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/15 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Kyle BoserPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 2-6 4-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/8 Belen (NM) William Chavez & Josef JaramilloBelen (NM) Finals 3-6 0-6 L
3/8 Capital Quad-meet (Santa Fe, NM) Wade McDermott & Chris EsquibelSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Round 3 5-7 2-6 L
3/9 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) Alexis Cabanas & Brandon MoralesCapital (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 4-2 4-0 W
3/9 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Evan Bloodworth & Daniel UttonSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 2-6 2-6 L
3/15 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Christopher LeSueur & Sabol DavidPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 3-6 3-6 L
3/15 Belen (NM) William Chavez & Josef JaramilloBelen (NM) Finals 4-6 3-6 L
3/22 Taos Quad (Taos, NM) Keldon Larsen & Yisidro GravelleTaos (NM) Round 1 0-6 1-6 L
3/23 Taos (NM) Taos (NM) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
3/23 Los Alamos (NM) Eli Iramk-Bent & Seth CookLos Alamos (NM) Finals 0-8 L
3/29 Northern New Mexico Invitational ( Espanola , NM) Evan Bloodworth & Daniel UttonSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Round 1 2-6 2-6 L
3/29 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Wade McDermott & Chris EsquibelSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 5-7 2-6 L
3/30 Desert Academy (Santa Fe, NM) Cole Sullivan & Milan BrkicDesert Academy (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 4-6 4-6 L
4/3 Santa Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Jonas Anderson-Joyner & Mateo GilbertSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
4/12 Taos (NM) Robbie Girsten & Yisidro GravelleTaos (NM) Finals 6-4 7-5 W
4/13 Santa Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Jonas Anderson-Joyner & Shrey PoshiyaSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 7-6 (7-2) 6-0 W
4/16 Santa Fe (NM) Dylan Ramirez & Jonathan ManzanarezSanta Fe (NM) Finals 7-5 0-6 10-12 L
4/18 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Nico Fulgenzi & Gabe GregoryRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/20 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Antonio Ortiz & Will GebhardtCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/20 Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) Xavier Castillo & Ryan RindelsValencia (Los Lunas, NM) Finals 6-2 6-2 W
4/26 District Team (Santa Fe , NM) Joseph Matthews & Mateo GilbertSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Round 1 6-3 6-7 (8-10) 3-6 L