18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
8-53-2

Andres Sanchez's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 16-17
  3. Var 15-16
Andres Sanchez Senior
Santa Fe (NM) Demons
Overall
8-5
League
3-2

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 0 - 2
2 Singles 1 - 5
3 Singles 2 - 2
4 Singles 1 - 1
1 Doubles 1 - 8
2 Doubles 2 - 2

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/15 Six Team event with 5A schools from Las Cruces, Santa Fe, and Clovis plus Cleveland (Santa Fe, NM) David HeathClovis (NM) Round 3 2-6 0-6 L
3/16 Clovis (NM) David HeathClovis (NM) Finals 2-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/15 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Antonio OrtizCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/15 Six Team event with 5A schools from Las Cruces, Santa Fe, and Clovis plus Cleveland (Santa Fe, NM) Antonio OrtizCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Round 1 0-6 0-6 L
3/15 Six Team event with 5A schools from Las Cruces, Santa Fe, and Clovis plus Cleveland (Santa Fe, NM) Parker CunninghamMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) Round 2 DF T
3/15 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) Parker CunninghamMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) Finals 1-1 Ret. W
3/27 Los Lunas (NM) Jesus AndradeLos Lunas (NM) Finals 4-6 1-6 L
4/2 Albuquerque (NM) John RingerAlbuquerque (NM) Finals 1-6 6-3 3-6 L
Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/29 Six team event with the 5A schools from FArmington, Rio Rancho and Santa Fe (Santa Fe, NM) Isaac MillerRio Rancho (NM) Round 1 2-6 4-6 L
4/9 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) Antonio RubioSandia (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 6-7 (5-7) 1-6 L
4/22 Santa Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Asher NathanSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 8-6 W
4/25 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) Joey GuruleCapital (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/29 Farmington (NM) Clayton RaichelFarmington (NM) Finals 0-6 2-6 L
3/30 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) Gabriel MolinarCapital (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/15 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Will Gebhardt & Antonio OrtizCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
3/15 Six Team event with 5A schools from Las Cruces, Santa Fe, and Clovis plus Cleveland (Santa Fe, NM) Will Gebhardt & Antonio OrtizCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Round 1 1-6 1-6 L
3/15 Six Team event with 5A schools from Las Cruces, Santa Fe, and Clovis plus Cleveland (Santa Fe, NM) Brandon Heath & David HeathClovis (NM) Round 3 3-6 3-6 L
3/16 Clovis (NM) Brandon Heath & David HeathClovis (NM) Finals 3-6 3-6 L
4/2 Albuquerque (NM) John Ringer & Thomas BacaAlbuquerque (NM) Finals 6-8 L
4/11 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) Bryant Vencill & Jack SeusManzano (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
4/22 Santa Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Mateo Gilbert & Jonas Anderson-JoynerSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-7 3-6 L
4/25 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) Alexis Cabanas & Julian SanchezCapital (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 7-5 2-6 6-4 W
5/3 District 5 - 5A Individual Tournament (@Capital) (Santa Fe, NM) John Ringer & Thomas BacaAlbuquerque (NM) Round 3 4-6 6-7 (5-7) L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/15 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) Domenick Matheison & Michael HerreraMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) Finals 6-3 6-3 W
3/27 Los Lunas (NM) Silvino (Noah) Suarez & Andrew GutierrezLos Lunas (NM) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
3/29 Six team event with the 5A schools from FArmington, Rio Rancho and Santa Fe (Santa Fe, NM) Andrew Searle & Isaac MillerRio Rancho (NM) Round 1 1-6 4-6 L
3/29 Farmington (NM) Kyle Hickerson & Will TemplesFarmington (NM) Finals 1-6 1-6 L