18-19 Varsity Tennis
Events
LEFT
OverallConf
11-37-0

Evan Friday's Tennis Stats

Evan Friday FreshmanLEFT
Forestview (Gastonia, NC) Jaguars
Overall
11-3
League
7-0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 6 - 8
1 Doubles 0 - 4
2 Doubles 3 - 2

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/5 Clover (SC) Clover (SC) Finals 5-7 6-2 0-0 (8-10) L
3/6 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) Will NiemeyerAshbrook (Gastonia, NC) Finals 3-6 7-5 0-0 (7-10) L
3/7 South Point (Belmont, NC) Noah JamesSouth Point (Belmont, NC) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
3/12 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) Joel ReiterEast Lincoln (Denver, NC) Finals 6-7 (4-7) 1-6 L
3/13 Stuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Ty JohnstonStuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Finals 3-6 5-7 L
3/14 Crest (Shelby, NC) Pedro CostaCrest (Shelby, NC) Finals 7-5 2-6 10-12 L
3/19 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) Will NiemeyerAshbrook (Gastonia, NC) Finals 2-6 2-6 L
3/20 North Gaston (Dallas, NC) Drew ShawNorth Gaston (Dallas, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
3/21 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) Chase HarperEast Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) Finals 8-0 W
3/25 Burns (Lawndale, NC) Zach BenfieldBurns (Lawndale, NC) Finals 6-0 W
3/28 Huss (Gastonia, NC) Thomas RosemondHuss (Gastonia, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
4/2 Kings Mountain (NC) Tucker LeathermanKings Mountain (NC) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
4/4 Stuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Ty JohnstonStuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
5/1 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) Thomas TysonCharlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) Finals 1-6 3-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/5 Clover (SC) Clover (SC) Finals 5-8 L
3/6 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) Will Niemeyer & Luke ShulerAshbrook (Gastonia, NC) Finals 6-8 L
3/12 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) Joel Reiter & Connor HallEast Lincoln (Denver, NC) Finals 1-8 L
3/13 Stuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Ty Johnston & Jack O'TuelStuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Finals 6-8 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/14 Crest (Shelby, NC) Jadin Merritt & Luke KirbyCrest (Shelby, NC) Finals 10-8 W
3/19 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) Bryson Dellinger & Logan MasonAshbrook (Gastonia, NC) Finals 8-4 W
3/25 Burns (Lawndale, NC) Garrett Geter & Grady RickardBurns (Lawndale, NC) Finals T
4/4 Stuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Luke Carpenter & JR ChaconStuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Finals 8-5 W
5/1 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) Gabriel Elder & Jack GlassnerCharlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) Finals 1-8 L